Titles starting with N from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 45
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
NATIONAL PORTRAIT GALLERY. SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION. PERMANENT COLLECTION ILLUSTRATED CHECKLIST
|
|
|
Smithsonian 1980. VG This book catalogues the collection as it existed through Dec. 31, 1979. Oversized softcover. 255 pages. Has a very small scuff-like mark on front cover, small piece of tape inside where bottom cover separated about two inches, otherwise very good plus condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Nanophase Chemistry: Proceedings of the Robert a. Welch Foundation 39th Conference on Chemical Research (Nanotechnology)
|
|
|
Houston: Robert A. Welch Foundation, 1995. First edition. Illustrated. Has a very small coffee splash on FEP otherwise very good plus with no dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Napoleon Par Alexandre Dumas for the use of Colleges and Schools
|
|
|
New York. Ivison, Phinney & Co. 1861. Leather spine has still bright gilding. Cloth covers have tears at extremities. Water stain mostly on last forty pages but a very small one about 1 1/2" by 1/2" of first 120 pgs. Back endpaper torn. Otherwise, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
National Trust Book of the Farm
|
|
|
1985. Darley, Gillian. The National Trust Book of the Farm. With photographs by Pamla Toler. NY: Crescent, 1985. Hardcover. [8.5" x 11"]. 256pp. 0517480484 Very good plus book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Natural Learning Rhythms How and When Children Learn
|
|
|
ISBN-10: 0890876991 ISBN-13: 9780890876992 Paperback. Publisher: Celestial Arts. 1993. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Naturalistic View of Man: the Importance of Early Training in Learning, Living, and the Organization of Society
|
|
|
World Publishing Company. New York. 1969. 1st Printing Hardbound Description: 8vo, 177 pages, index, bibliography. Book is very good condition. Dust jacket has a three-inch section missing on back.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nature and Man's Fate
|
|
|
New York Rinehart 1959 No Edition Stated Hardcover Has a little bit of moisture wrinkling on first three pages. Most people wouldn't notice it. Also has dyed bottom edge -- many firsts have a dyed top edge, this is more like a publisher's remainder mark. Has small area where name was cut out of dedication page. No dust jacket but has their flaps pasted inside front and back covers. Otherwise, very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Nature and Sources of the Law
|
|
|
Birmingham: The Legal Classics Library, 1985. Modern leather, extra gilt, marbled endpapers, raised spine bands, ribbon bookmark. The facsimile reissue of the 1927 second edition undertaken by Roland Gray. Has a tiny nick on spine otherwise near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Nature of Computation: An Introduction to Computer Science (Computer software engineering series)
|
|
|
Hardcover: 500 pages. Publisher: Computer Science Press. 1981. First edition, 3rd printing. ISBN-10: 0914894129 ISBN-13: 978-0914894124. Very good-plus condition. No dust jacket but decorative cover. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Nature of Human Intelligence
|
|
|
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1967; First Edition. Hardcover. 538 pp. Bookplate and owner's name on front and back endpapers, otherwise near fine book in very good plus dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Naval Engineer's Guide
|
|
|
US 1st Edition, Hard Cover, Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1972. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870214152 . Fine book with interesting offical U.S. Naval Institute bookplate inside front cover (FEP) that looks like a Masonic star symbol except has 8 sides. Dust jacket is fine. ISBN-10: 0870214152, ISBN-13: 9780870214158, N. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Neo-Tech Instructions Linking Instructions for Neo-Tech 11
|
|
|
I & O Publishing Company, USA, 1988. Softcover. Some slight rubbing of covers otherwise near fine condition. 172 pgs. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Neural Networks for Signal Processing III: Proceedings of the 1993 IEEE Signal Processing Society Workshop
|
|
|
Hardcover: 346 pages Publisher: Ieee (September 1993) ISBN-13: 978-0780309289 ISBN: 0780309286 Previous owner's name on FFEP, otherwise near fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
New Art
|
|
|
|
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
New As a Wave: A Retrospective, 1937-1983
|
|
|
Seattle, Wash. Dragon Gate, Inc. 1984. Paperback. Ex-library. Otherwise, Near fine. ISBN: 0937872253. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The New College Encyclopedia of Music
|
|
|
|
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
New Commentary On Acts Of The Apostles
|
|
|
Hardcover. Delight, AR: Gospel Light Publishing Company, N.D.. Light underlining and some paragraph brackets on about seventy pages On FFEP, some pencil notes and a one line pen note. Otherwise, very good plus book and fair dust jacket with chips missing. Blue boards. 1960's reprint of the 1892 original printing. 298 pages. B0007G5SUE. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
New Developments in Diagnosis and Treatment Audio Seminars DSM
|
|
|
Guilford Publications, NY. Undated. Audio presentations of diagnostic criteria and treatment for the major mental health disorders. This was created at the time of the DSM 3. Nine full length audio cassettes of original ten are present, one is missing. Very good condition. Binder has some clear tape refinforcement but it's hard to notice. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
New Horizons in Linguistics
|
|
|
Publisher: London: Penguin, 1973. Binding: Soft cover. Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The New Hypnosis
|
|
|
First Edition Hard Cover New York NY, USA: Brunner/Mazel, Inc. 1985 ISBN: 0876303874 1st edition Has minor evidence of a small label removed from FFEP. Otherwise, near fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (30)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
