Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Nila Collectibles

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Names We Call Home Autobiography on Racial Identity
Becky Thompson & Sangeeta Tyagi(Editors)

Names We Call Home Autobiography on Racial Identity
Stock photo.
Routledge, 1996 308pp. Top front corner is lightly bumped, the other corners are lightly rubbed, very light rubbing to top and bottom of spine, light shelfwear, pages are clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Nancy Brachey's Guide to Piedmont Gardening
Nancy Brachey

Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: The Charlotte Observer/bannon Multimedia Group, 2001 182pp. Light edgewear, light rubbing to corners, top and bottom of spine have some wear, remnants of small sticker on front cover and spine, light shelfwear, pages clean.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
3) Nantucket Open House Cookbook
Chase, Sarah Leah

Here are 275 original recipes from the co-author of the SILVER PALATE GOOD TIMES COOKBOOK, all of them reflecting the good li... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub, 1987 Stated "First Printing June 1987" with a "1" in the number line. Decorative pink hardcover with pink lettering on front cover and spine. 334pp. With many recipes from Sarah Leah Chase, the chef and owner of Nantucket's Que Sera Sarah restaurant. Corners of covers ligtly rubbed, small blue stain to lower edge of leaves. Pages are very bright and clean, tight. Jacket has edgewear and some brown stains to the back near spine.. First Editio... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The National Standard Squab Book
Rice, Elmer C

Boston, Mass.: Murray and Emery Co., 1909 303pp. Rubbing to corners of boards and top and bottom of spine, blue cloth boards are slightly faded with age. Pages are unmarked.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Nations Unite Within Souls We Walk
Visions Life Force Foundation

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Authorhouse, 2006 A couple creases to back wrap. Pages unmarked, tight.. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Native American Stories of the Sacred : Annotated and Explained
Evan T. Pritchard

Native American Stories of the Sacred : Annotated and Explained
Stock photo.
Woodstock, Vermont: Skylight Paths, 2005 Corners of front cover are bumped. Pages clean and bright, tight.. Stated First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Natural Healing With Chinese Herbs
Otsuka, Keisetsu Yakazu, Domei and Shimizu, Totoro

Los Angeles, California, USA: Oriental Healing Arts Institute, 1982 914pp. Loose spine, very loose at top, name and date in blue ink and a "Property of Shen Foundation" blacked out, both on title page, text otherwise clean. Jacket has edge and shelfwear, sunned spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Natural Healing With Chinese Herbs
Otsuka, Keisetsu Yakazu, Domei and Shimizu, Totoro

Los Angeles, California, USA: Oriental Healing Arts Institute, 1982 914pp. Loose spine, "Property of Shen Foundation" blacked out on title page, text otherwise clean. Jacket has edge and shelfwear, sunned spine, small tear to front of jacket at center of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) Natural History of Ano Nuevo
Burney J. Le Bouef

Pacific Grove, CA: The Boxwood Press, 1981 Some underlining in red ink and name on ffep.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Natural History of Our Conduct
Ritter, William E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace and Co., 1927 339pp. Dark brown cloth. A few small white spots on front board, lightly rubbed corners. . Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) A Natural History of the Sonoran Desert

Berkeley, CA: Univ of California Pr, 1999 628pp. Very detailed book on the plants and animals of the Sonoran Desert. With many B&W drawings. Wraps have shelfwear, corners rubbed, crease to front wrap at lower corner, price sticker on back. Pages are unmarked.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Nature of Fly-Fishing
Steven J. Meyers

San Diego, CA: Thunder Bay Press, 1991 Navy blue cloth with silver salmon on front cover and silver lettering on spine. Jacket is price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jack Unruh & Tom Montgomery(photographer). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Navajo Wildlands "as Long as the Rivers Shall Run"
Stephen C. Jett

San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1967 Orange cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Contains many nice color photos of the American Southwest. Includes fold out map attached to back free endpaper. Map has a tear to lower corner and red, green and blue ink outlining some of the roads. Has name and date from former owners on ffep. Pages are otherwise clean and bright. Jacket has major edge and shelfwear.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Philip Hyde (photographer). Folio - over 1... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Navy and Empire
Stokesbury, James L

New York: William Morrow and Co., Inc., 1983 430pp. Blue hardcover with blue cloth spine and silver lettering on the spine. First printing. Light smoke smell. Pages are unmarked and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The New Complete Italian Greyhound
Barber, Lilian;Cooper, William J. Jr.;Banas, Norma;Cooper, Joan M.;Langenbrunner, Karen;Norton, Annette H

Potomac. Maryland: Italian Greyhound Productions, 1993 244pp. Book has heavy shelfwear, rubbing to extremities, a few small brown stains on front board, 5" tear to the book description on the rear board, blacked out inscription on front endpaper, first few leaves have light creases.. Hard Cover. Fair -/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) New Honeywell Pentax SLR Guide
Kenneth S. Tydings

New York: Amphoto, 1969 Seventh printing. Edge and shelfwear.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The New Painting Impressionism 1874-1886

The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, 1986 509pp. Second Edition, second printing. Many color and B&W illustrations. Remnants of sticker on spine, crease down center of spine, light shelfwear, light rubbing to corners, light edgewear to lower and fore edge of cover, a few very small faint dark spots to fore edge, pages are clean and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) The New York Times Seafood Cookbook: 250 Recipes for More Than 70 Kinds of Fish and Shellfish
Fabricant, Florence

The New York Times Seafood Cookbook: 250 Recipes for More Than 70 Kinds of Fish and Shellfish
Stock photo.
From the archives of the Times, here are recipes and essays from a battalion of acclaimed chefs: Jacques Pépin, Craig Claibor... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003 342pp. 250 Seafood recipes. "First Edition: July 2003 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" on copyright page. Lower edge of boards have some light white marks, text clean and bright. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) No One Can Ever Steal Your Rainbow
Barbara Meislin

No One Can Ever Steal Your Rainbow
Stock photo.
Tiburon, CA: Purple Lady Productions, 2005 Unpaginated. Includes CD, bookmark and two order forms.. Pictorial Hardcover. As New/As New. Illus. by Helen Webber. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) No One Can Ever Steal Your Rainbow
Barbara Meislin

No One Can Ever Steal Your Rainbow
Stock photo.
Tiburon, CA: Purple Lady Productions, 2005 Unpaginated. Includes CD, bookmark and two order forms. Back of jacket has very light shelfwear.. Pictorial Hardcover. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by Helen Webber. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: