cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) N. W. Rowell, Ontario Nationalist
Prang, M. E

University of Toronto Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. light edge wear and a small tear to jacket, text is clean and bright ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
2) Namma: A Tibetan Love Story
Karko, Kate

Namma: A Tibetan Love Story
Sceptre, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. spine is creased and there is some edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, nice colour plates. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Nancy: The Life of Lady Astor
Sykes, Christopher

Harper & Row, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, jacket shows light corner wear, protected by mylar cover, creasing to dedication page. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Narcotiques Anonymes - French Version

Narcotics Anonymous World Services Inc, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. french text, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows some light edge wear and light shelf wear, no chips or tears. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) Narratives of Love and Loss: Studies in Modern Children's Fiction
Rustin, Margaret; Rustin, Michael

Verso Books, 1988. Trade Paperback. Good. reading crease on front, edge wear, corners have been strengthened with tape, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's stamp on ffep ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Nathalie : Briser le Silence
Vastel, Michel

Libre Expression, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, some shelf corner and edge wear, some creasing on spine, sticker from store inside back cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The National Art Gallery of Canada: Victoria Memorial Museum Ottawa
Victoria Memorial Museum Ottawa

Government Printing Bureau, 1912. Hard Cover. Good. text is clean and unmarked, few markings on front and back of book, top and bottom of spine are bumped and have some chips and tears, binding is somewhat loose near midle of book, previous owner's writing inside front cover, old library stamp on title page, faded national art gallery of canada stamp on leaf page, title and date on spine have been written over in white pen, very light water damage on bottom right corner is only visible on front and back c... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $34.50
8) Natural Menopause: The Complete Guide to a Woman's Most Misunderstood Passage
Perry, Susan; O'Hanlan, Katherine

With information on estrogen and breast cancer, heart disease, osteoporosis, Alzheimer's, depression, and natural remedies, t... read more

Perseus Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) A Naturalist's Field Guide to Coastal Communities
Shufer, Vickie

Eco Images, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. stapled softcover, illustrated, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Nature's Prescription: Foods, Vitamins & Supplements That Prevent Disease
Editor-Frank W. Cawood and Associates

Nature's Prescription: Foods, Vitamins & Supplements That Prevent Disease
Frank W Cawood & Assoc, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. very light cover wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) The Nazi Connection
Winterbotham, F.W

Harper & Row, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. first printing, never read, light shelf wear to jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Needlepoint Workbook of Traditional Designs
Felcher, Cecelia

Hawthorn, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, light spine crease; 233pp, index, well illustrated, interior is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) Nehanda
Very, Yvonne

Nehanda
Stock photo.
Tsar Pubns, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light cover wear, light corner wear, back top corner has a small bend, text is clean and unmarked; small remainder dot on top edge. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Neige
Nicole, Florence

Libre Expression, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light edge wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Nelson's Way : Leadership Lessons from the Great Commander
Gosling, Jonathan; Jones, Stephanie

Nelson's Way : Leadership Lessons from the Great Commander
Nicholas Brealey, 2005. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Neon Genesis Evangelion
Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki; Burke, Fred; Gainax

Neon Genesis Evangelion
Stock photo.
Viz, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf wear, 161pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Neon Genesis Evangelion
Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki; Burke, Fred; Gainax

Neon Genesis Evangelion
Stock photo.
Viz, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf wear, no creases ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Neon Genesis Evangelion
Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki; Burke, Fred; Gainax

Neon Genesis Evangelion
Stock photo.
Viz, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf and corner wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) The Nephew
Simard, Real; Vastel, Michel

Prentice Hall, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light wear to bottom edge, shelf wear to jacket, text is clean and bright, ink stamp on ffep, 250pp, solid binding ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Nest Egg for the Baron
Creasey, John

Hodder, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. second impression, interior is like new but with a hint of tanning; 192pp, crisp edges, very light cover wear, no creasing. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (4)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
Canada (63)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: