Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA x


Results 1 - 20 of 908
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) N BY E
Kent, Rockwell

New York, NY: Wesleyan University Press. Good plus condition-paper yellowed/--. 1930. Later Printing. 8vo., 281 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) N BY E
Kent, Rockwell

The classic 1930 tale of shipwreck and survival.

Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press. G/G. (1978). Later Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 281 pp., dj: plastic-covered; book: cover in good condition, one worn hinge . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) N. C. WYETH The Collected Painting, Illustrations and Murals
Allen, Douglas and Douglas Allen Jr

New York, NY: Crown Publishers. VG/G. (c1972). ........ Cloth. 2 photographs of Wyeth works pasted to front endpaper . 4to., 335 pp., Dj yellowed, torn, edges frayed . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
4) NABOKOV His Life in Art
Field, Andrew

Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. G/G. (1967). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 397 pp., Dj rubbed, bumped, frayed, yellowing, pages yellowing, cover corner chewed and frayed, fading . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) NABOKOV'S CONGERIES
Nabokov, Vladimir; selected by Page Sterner

New York, NY: Viking Press. G/G. (1968). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 536 pp., DJ rubbed, yellowing, cover edges faded, page margins yellowing . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) NABOKOV-WILSON LETTERS. Correspondence Between Vladimir Nabokov and Edmund Wilson, 1940-1971
Karlinsky, Simon; edited, annotated and with an introductory essay

New York, NY: Harper & Row, Publishers. VG/--. (1979). ........ Wraps. 8vo., 326pp., Cover faded with light stains . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) NACCA LAW JOURNAL dedicated to the injured workers' rights
Horovitz, Samuel B

Boston, MA: Lavalle Press. Good plus condition-cloth discolored/--. 1949. 8vo., 368, 8 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) NAGANUMA'S BASIC JAPANESE COURSE
Naganuma, Naoe

Tokyo, Japan: Kaitakusha Publishing. G/--. (c1950). ........ Cloth. Oblong 16mo., 142 pp., rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) NAGEL'S ENCYCLOPEDIA-GUIDE EGYPT
Nagel Publishers

Geneva, Switzerland: Nagel Publishers. G/G. (c1978). ........ Cloth. 16mo., 815 pp., Dj rubbed, faded dj spine, embossed stamp on Half title page . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) NAGLE JOURNAL a Diary of the Life of Jacob Nagle, Sailor, From the Year 1775 to 1841
Dann, John C.-editor

New York, NY: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. G/G. (1988). First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 402 pp, dj frayed a bit along edges, . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
11) NAILS AND SUNDRIE MEDICINES Town Planning and Public Health in the Harmony Society, 1805-1840. [Two parts.]
LArner, Jown William, Jr

Pennsylvania Historical and . VG/--. ........ Wraps. Two seperate booklets. Reprinted from the Western Pennsylvania Historical Magazine, Quarterly Journal of the Historical Society of Western Pennsylvania, Vol. 45, Nos. 2 (Part I) and 3 (Part II), for the Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission. . 8vo., pp. 115-138 (Part I) and 209-227 (Part II), Slightly yellowed, stamped on front covers by former owner. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) NAKED ANGEL
Webb, Jack

New York, NY: Rinehart & Company. VG/G. (1953). ........ Boards(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 247 pp., Dustjacket is price-clipped, and has small tears mostly around the spine edges, has now been placed in a clear p . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) NAKED ANGEL
Webb, Jack

New York, NY: Rinehart & Company. Good plus condition: pages yellowing,/--. (1953). ........ 12mo., 247 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) NAME OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE. A Study in Orthography
Haney, John Louis

Philadelphia: Egerton Press. Very good condition: tips lightly rubbed/--. 1906. First Edition. 12mo., x, 68pp., (ii) . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) NAMES ON THE LAND A Historical Account of Place-Naming in the United States
Stewart, George R

New York, NY: Random House. G/--. (1945). 3rd Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 418 pp., rubbed, yellowing . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) NAN SHERWWOD AT LAKEVIEW HALL Or the Mystery of the Haunted Boathouse
Carr, Annie Roe

Cleveland, OH: World Syndicate Publishing C. G/G. ca1930. ........ Cloth. 12mo., 243 pp., rubbed, bumped, yellowing, frayed . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) NANA
Zola, Emile; Authorized Translation into English by F. J. Vizetelly, Note byHenry James, Introduction by Lewis Galantiere

New York, NY: Limited Editions Club. Very good condition: box yellowed, cracked & taped/--. 1948. Limited Editio. 4to., xxvii, 409 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
18) NANCY ARCHITECTURE 1900

France: Secretariat D'Eta a la Cultu. G/--. (1976). ........ Paperback. in French . 8vo., 92 pp., rubbed, margins yellowing . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
19) NANCY HANKS OF THE WILDERNESS ROAD - A Story of Abraham Lincoln's Mother
Le Sueur, Meridel

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. G/--. (c 1949). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 88 pp., cover slightly scratched and blunted, some hinges worn . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) NANCY HERSELF
Berry, Erick

Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing Company. G/G. (c1938). ........ Cloth. 12mo., 249 pp., Dj rubbed, edges frayed, pages yellowed, page edges bumped . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 908
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (226)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (466)
$25-50 (171)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (473)
Paperback (167)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (173)
With dust jacket (290)
Signed (31)

Filter by country:
United States (908)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: