Titles starting with N from Bennett Books of Oklahoma
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma x
Results 1 - 20 of 45
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
NASCAR Generations The Legacy of Family in Nascar Racing
|
|
|
New York: Harperentertainment. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Color Photographs; 0.91 x 9.58 x 6.48; 239 pages; Petty, Earnhardt, Allison, Baker, Jarrett: The names read like a starting grid of NASCAR's rich history. From its early dirt-track days to the swift speedway battles of the present, NASCAR has continued a tradition of excellence and competition passed down from father to so... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 2) |
NORMAN VINCENT PEALE'S TREASURY OF COURAGE AND CONFIDENCE Loyalty Campain
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Peale Center for Christian Living. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; ; 203 pages; This book, A Treasury of Courage and Confidence, offers the reader an opportunity to discover and recreate a faith-filled life, regardless of the circumstances. Whether you are facing financial troubles, are struggling with a difficult personal relationship, lack direction in life, or have lost the joy of living, A Treasury of Courage and C... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.87
|
|
| 3) |
Naked Came the Plowman
|
|
|
United States: Midwest Writing Center. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1999. Paperback. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; ; 240 pages; What kind of story could be had from the likes of journalists and historians and essayists, writers of romance and mystery, science fiction and fantasy and a couple of chidren's authors to boot? This book was written to help David R. Collins realize his dream of opening a Midwest Writing Center in the Quad-Cities area. To ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.24
|
|
| 4) |
Nancy Drew: The Fortune-Teller's Secret
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1994. First Printing. Paperback. Ex-Library book, with attendant stamps and labels. Reading copy. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; Nancy Drew; Ex-Library; Vol. 121; 7.50 x 0.75 x 5.25; 154 pages; Nancy's friend Yasmine Nasser has a strange story to tell. Her neighbor, the recently widowed Mrs. Kittredge, has been making a weekly delivery of a cash-stuffed envelope to an unknown location. Is the elderly Mrs. Kittredge the victim of... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.92
|
|
| 5) |
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass and Other Writings
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: Ann Arbor Media Group, LLC. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Remainder Mark/Black slash across bottom pages. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Borders Classics; Remainder; 255 pages; Description: "I was born in Tuckahoe, near Hillsborough, and about twelve miles from Easton, in Talbot county, Maryland. I have no accurate knowledge of my age, never having seen any authentic record containing ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 6) |
A Nation At the Crossroads:Spiritual Decline in the Promised Land
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft Pubs. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Revised Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; 24 cm.; 122 pages; Revised and expanded edition of Choosing the Fulness. In this timely book by award-winning author S. Michael Wilcox, exemplary writing and profound insight from the Book of Mormon combine to show how our society is at the crossroad... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.67
|
|
| 7) |
National Gallery, Washington Great Museums of the World
|
|
|
New York: Newsweek. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; ; 171 pages; The National Gallery, youngest of the world's great museums, is the possessor of incomparable treasures. From its nucleus, the twenty-one stupendous masterworks once owned by Catherine the Great of Russia (acquired through intermediaries from the Hermitage by Andrew Mellon) it has grown to encompass the centuries from the 13th to the present -- by its very splendor att... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 8) |
National Geographic San Francisco (National Geographic Destination Map)
|
|
|
Largo, FL: Rand Mcnally & Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. c2000. Map. Unused/Unread/Unmarked map. ; ; The National Geographic Destination Map is laminated with plastic, so it is more durable than normal maps. Along with the street map, there is information about the area, including sightseeing spot. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 9) |
National Lampoon's Truly Sick, Tasteless, and Twisted Cartoons
|
|
|
New York, NY: Mcgraw Hill Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Third Printing. Paperback. Bookcover bent by front and back upper corners. ; Illustrated. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Tight Binding.; Trade PB; Cartoons; 128 pages; Illustrated: Cartoons. National Lampoon. Sick, Twisted, Tasteless Cartoons that will surely make you giggle. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 10) |
Nature Crafts for Kids:
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Some shelfwear and slight wrinkling to the jacket. ; 0.5 x 9.0 x 10.2 inches; 144 pages; If you'd rather be outdoors than anyplace else, if you like to bring home cones and leaves and rocks but never know what to do with them, then Nature Crafts for Kids is for you. The more than 50 outdoor projects -- for every season of the year... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 11) |
Neale Donald Walsch on Abundance and Right Livelihood (Applications for Living Series)
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Small chips and rubbing to the dust jacket edges. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread Book. ; 7.5 x 5.2 x 0.6 inches; 130 pages; Essentially, God tells us in Conversations with God that most of us do not understand what abundance really is. We confuse it with money. Yet when we take stock of t... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.96
|
|
| 12) |
A Ned Rorem Reader
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches; 272 pages; Ned Rorem, composer and writer, is both a gifted memoirist and one of our most acerbic cultural commentators. This anthology of his musings on music, people, and life surveys the full range of his literary achievement and reflects the evolution of his sensibilities. The first part ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.62
|
|
| 13) |
Neuschwanstein: Roman
|
|
|
Munchen: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First German Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The gloss has been removed from parts of the front and back covers due to sticker removal. Bumping/rubbing of the covers. Crease in back bottom corner of cover. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread Book.; 1.75 x 4.5 x 7 inches; 814 pages; Ein Reporter-Team - Schreiber und Fotograf - soll fur ein US-Magazin ein... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.85
|
|
| 14) |
Never Forget: The Riveting Story Of One Woman's Journey From Public Housing To The Corridors Of Power
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: Zondervan. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Possible BOMC edition - although not stated as a BOMC, there is no price on the dust jacket. ; ; 182 pages; In an inspirational account of her life and humble beginnings, the White House official fondly remembers her childhood in the ""projects"" and offers readers her insights into poverty and racism. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| 15) |
The New 20 Best Books
|
|
|
Pleasantville, N. Y.: Reader's Digest Association. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Some foxing on edges. No Dust Jacket. ; ; 576 pages; Contents: *A Night to Remember - Walter Lord *The Gentle House - Anna Perrott Rose *Gift from the Sea - Anne Morrow Lindbergh *Bridge to the Sun - Gwen Terasaki *The Dam - Murray Morgan *Good Night, Sweet Prince - Gene Fowler *I Found the Happy Land - George M. Mardikian *Through Gates o... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 16) |
The New Classics Cookbook Family Favorites Made Healthy for Today's Lifestyle
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Color Illustrations; 9.3 x 7.7 x 1.1 inches; 373 pages; Geared to today's hectic lifestyle, this engaging cookbook encourages readers to find pleasure in healthy food. Author Anne Egan knows what she's talking about: her recipes have appeared in Good Housekeeping, Working Mother, and Women's World magazines. Here she offers more th... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 17) |
The New Culture of Desire
|
|
|
New York: Free Press;. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. c2002. First Printing. Hardcover. Pages clean, white and crisp. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Remainder Mark/Black and Green slashes across bottom pages. ; Remainder; 1.00 x 9.30 x 6.26; 268 pages; A wholly new force is driving human behavior today, and it's turning the world as we know it upside down and inside out. Human behavior is now being driven by a new survival instinct -- a new primal desire -- that is invisibly ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 18) |
New Ground
|
|
|
Alexander, NC: Worldcomm. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated: Black & White Photographs. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; B&W Photographs; 9.3 x 6.3 x 0.6 inches; 160 pages; Like a child's game of hide-and-seek with the moon, these stories and poems take the reader on a journey of shadow and light, of discovery and loss, of sorrow and joy, of found magic--moving pictures of time-honored beliefs and customs, ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.68
|
|
| 19) |
A New Religious America How A "Christian Country" Has Become the World's Most Religiuosly Diverse Nation
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Remainder mark/black slash across bottom pages.; Unused/Unread Book. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Remainder; 1.30 x 9.52 x 6.46; 404 pages; Eck, professor of comparative religion at Harvard University, delivers a stunning tour de force that may forever change the way Americans claim to be "one nation, under God. " Drawing on her work with the Plur... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.42
|
|
| 20) |
New Testament - Psalms and Proverbs Nuevo Testamento - Salmos Y Proverbios
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. Slight curling of bottom book page edges and front cover due to shelfware.; Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; New International Version/Nueva Version Internacional; 0.65 x 8.08 x 5.16; 683 pages; English: New International Version Bilingual New Testament With Psalms and Proverbs (Spanish/English) . Never before has there been a bilingual New Testament of such high ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.87
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















