Titles starting with N from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Natural Library of Color - Horses & Foals
|
|
|
Spain: Crescent Books, 1981. Hardcover book is NEAR FINE condition with a dust jacket in same condition. Slight shelf wear on dust jacket. Book is 60 pages long and is approx. ISBN 0517350297. 1981 edition. 9.25" wide by 11.5" high. Printed in Spain and is loaded with color pictures. Publisher Crescent Books. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Man has relied upon the horse for centuries - without it our lives would be very different. Imagine history without this faithful, reliable creature - lack of transp... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Nerd in Shining Armor
|
|
|
Romance blossoms when a plane crash strands sexy secretary Genevieve Terrence and nerdy computer programmer Jack Farley on a ... read more
Dell Publishing, 2003. Paperback book is in very good condition. Soft cover shows minor signs of shelf wear on edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean; no stains. Some creasing on book edge from being read. Approx: 7 by 4 1/2 x 1. 2003 edition. 350 pages long. ISBN 0440241162. Publisher: Dell. Pictorial cover on front. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Lady Luck seems to be smiling on secretary Genevieve Terrence when Nick Brogan, her employer at the Honolulu... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Never Change
|
|
|
Myra Lipinsky, a lonely and love-starved middle-aged nurse, is resigned to her solitary fate until Chip Reardon--her big crus... read more
Washington Square Press, 2001. This paperback book is in very good to like new condition. Pages are all intact, crisp and clean, looks like it has been read only once or twice. No stains, pages are not yellow from age. There is NO creasing along the spine and slight shelf wear along the edges. 240 pages long. 2002 edition. ISBN 0743411331. Publishe: Washington Square Press. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Elizabeth Berg has a single great gift as a novelist. She... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Next of Kin
|
|
|
Gollancz, 2002. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0575072407. 2002 edition. Publisher: Gollancz. 192 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: Scout-Officer John Leeming knew from the very start that his reconnaissance mission deep into enemy territory would like... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
Next of Kin
|
|
|
Gollancz, 2002. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0575072407. 2002 edition. Publisher: Gollancz. 192 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: Scout-Officer John Leeming knew from the very start that his reconnaissance mission deep into enemy territory would like... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Nimrod
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Several black and white photo pages inside book. Minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing. ISBN 0747574448. 2004 edition. 384 pages. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Based on extensive research using previously unstudied accounts, Nimrod is the definitiv... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
North and South
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982. Hardcover book is in near fine / like new condition. Only flaw is the missing dust jacket. Hardcover binding is blue and grey with sliver writing on binding edge. Pages are crisp and clean, no stains, looks unread or read only once. Min. signs of wear on hardcover edges. No ISBN Number showing. 1982 edition. Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Book is 720 pages long. Additional pictures of condition are available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: A compelling, panoramic novel of two... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (6)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








