Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Groovybookman

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Groovybookman (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) N by E
Rockwell Kent

The classic 1930 tale of shipwreck and survival.

Wesleyan University Press, 1978. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. 1978 Edition. Minor Shelfwear. Protected in Myalr Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) N is for Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton

N is for Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

Henry Holt and Co, 1998-05-15. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) A NATURALIST IN ALASKA
Adolph Murie

The Devin-Adair Company, N.Y, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Jacket has edgewear and some chipping on spine. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) NIGHT THUNDER
Jill Gregory

NIGHT THUNDER
Dell Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) The Naked Anthropologist: Tales from Around the World (Wadsworth Modern Anthropology Library)
Editor-Philip R. Devita

The Naked Anthropologist: Tales from Around the World (Wadsworth Modern Anthropology Library)
Stock photo.
Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1991-07. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) The Naked Sun
Isaac Asimov

The Naked Sun
Stock photo.
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor wear to cover and spine. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) Nantucket woman
Diana Gaines

Dutton, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. Protected in mylar jacket. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Naruto, Vol. 3
Masashi Kishimoto; Illustrator-Masashi Kishimoto

Naruto, Vol. 3
Stock photo.
VIZ Media LLC, 2004-04-14. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) A Nation under Lawyers
Mary Ann Glendon

A Nation under Lawyers
Stock photo.
Harvard University Press, 1996-03-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Text Clean and Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.40
10) Natural Remedies: A Manual
Phylis Austin

Natural Remedies: A Manual
Thrash Pubns, 1983-05. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. VG Softcover.Minor Shelfwear. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
11) Nature and man's fate
Garrett James Hardin

Nature and man's fate
Rinehart, 1959-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear.fourth Printing ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) Neanderthal
John Darnton

In the wild Pamir Mountains of Tajikstan, a revolutionary vanishes, a schoolgirl is murdered, a scientist on an expedition to... read more

Random House, 1996-04-07. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Jacket protected in Mylar ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Nebula Award Stories Two
Editor-Brian W. Aldiss; Editor-Harry Harrison

Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. jacket has edgewear and light soiling. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Nebula Winners Thirteen (Nebula Winners 13)
Editor-Samuel R. Delany

Bantam Books, 1981-07. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Stephen King

Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story
Mr. Leland Gaunt arrives in Castle Rock and opens a shop where residents can find whatever their heart desires. But in the ha... read more

Viking Adult, 1991-10-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Book Club Edition. Jacket has some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) The Negotiator
Frederick Forsyth

As the President of the United States is on the brink of signing a disarmament treaty with the Soviets, a group of conspirato... read more

Bantam, 1989-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Nerilka's Story (Dragonriders of Pern Series)
Anne McCaffrey

Nerilka's Story (Dragonriders of Pern Series)
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 1987-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) The Nets of Space : X1692
Emil Petaja -

Berkley Medallion Book -, 1969. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
19) Neurologic critical care
Joan E Davis

Neurologic critical care
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor wear and light foxing. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Never grow old with Our man Gwin
Adrian Gwin

Jalamap Publications, 1981. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Retired church library. Minor wear to cover and edges. Text clean. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.83


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (53)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (73)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: