Titles starting with N from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 124
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
THE NAKED APE. A Zoologists Study of the Human Animal
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape, London, 1967, . 4th Impression. 8vo. pp.252. Hardback.Very Good in slightly nicked dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.45)
|
|
| 2) |
NANBAREE
|
|
|
The Natural History Museum,London,1995,Second edition. 4to.pp.168.Profusely illustrated many reproduced from those held in The Watling Collection.Original laminated hardcover. Very good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.92)
|
|
| 3) |
NANCY DREW AND THE HARDY BOYS: SUPER SLEUTHS!
|
|
|
Angus and Robertson, London, 1982. 8vo, pp. 189 + 1p ads. Original laminated pictorial hardcover. Very good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.75)
|
|
| 4) |
NANCY DREW: THE PHANTOM OF VENICE
|
|
|
Angus and Robertson, London, 1986. Mystery Stories 72. 8vo, pp. 157 + 2p ads. Original laminated pictorial hardcover. Very good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.75)
|
|
| 5) |
NANCY WAKE. The Story of A Very Brave Woman
|
|
|
Cassell , London,1956. First edition. 8vo.pp.xii+274. Illustrated. Very good hardcover in chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.75)
|
|
| 6) |
NAPOLEON III; A Life
|
|
|
Harper,Collins,London,1999. 8vo.pp.xxvi + 438. Illustrated. Very Good in original hardcover,in Very Good dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.45)
|
|
| 7) |
NARRATIVE OF AN EXPEDITION UNDERTAKEN UNDER THE DIRECTION OF THE LATE MR ASSISTANT SURVEYER E.B.KENNEDY For The Exploration of The Country Lying between Rockingham Bay and Cape York.To Which is Added The Statement of the Aboriginal Native Jackey Jackey wh
|
|
|
Libraries Board of South Australia, Adelaide, 1965,. Australiana Facsimile Edition No 9. of the original Kemp and Fairfax Edition of 1849.Original laminated hardcover in deep green. pp.iv + 97 + folding map. original owners signature,a few spots else very good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $90.00
($80.81)
|
|
| 8) |
A NARRATIVE OF THE EXPEDITION TO BOTANY BAY & A COMPLETE ACCOUNT OF THE SETTLEMENT AT PORT JACKSON
|
|
|
The Empire Book Association, Essex, 1986. 8vo.pp.viii + 226. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $90.00
($80.81)
|
|
| 9) |
A NATION FOR A CONTINENT. The History of Australia 1901-1975
|
|
|
Heinemann, Melbourne, reprinted with amendments, 1983. 8vo pp xii + 515, illustrated, original card covers, slightly sunned, slightly creased. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.94)
|
|
| 10) |
NATIONAL PARKS OF NEW SOUTH WALES
|
|
|
Reed,Sydney, 1979. First Edition. Royal 8vo.pp.168. Profusely illustrated. Very good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.94)
|
|
| 11) |
NATIONAL PARKS OF QUEENSLAND
|
|
|
Cassell, Sydney, 1980. 4to.pp.152 Profusely illustrated. a few tiny blemishes else very good hardback in very good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.45)
|
|
| 12) |
NATIONAL TREASURE The Story of Gertrude Johnson and the National Theatre
|
|
|
Victoria Press, Melbourne, 1994. First Edition. 4to, pp. x + 378. Profusely illustrated in black and white. Very good quality card covers ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.94)
|
|
| 13) |
THE NATIONAL TRUST IN TASMANIA
|
|
|
Rigby,Adelaide, 1977. 4to.pp.240.profusely illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.94)
|
|
| 14) |
NATIVE GARDENS AND HOW TO CREATE AN AUSTRALIAN LANDSCAPE
|
|
|
Nelson,Melbourne, 1987. Softcover. pp.iv + 168. Illustrated. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.94)
|
|
| 15) |
NATIVE GARDENS AND HOW TO CREATE AN AUSTRALIAN LANDSCAPE
|
|
|
Kangaroo Press,Melbourne, 1993. Softcover. ppvi + 129 Illustrated. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.94)
|
|
| 16) |
NATO AND THE DEFENSE OF THE WEST. An Analysis of America's First Line of Defence
|
|
|
Holt,New York, 1985. 8vo.pp.159 Illustrated. very good hardcover in Very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.96)
|
|
| 17) |
NATURAL FRAGRANCES. Outdoor Scents For Indoor Uses
|
|
|
A Garden Way Publishing Book ,Pownal ,Vermont,1989. Royal 8vo.pp.153. Profusely illustrated in black and white and colour.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust wrapper. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.96)
|
|
| 18) |
NATURAL HISTORY ANIMALS.An Illustrated Who's Who of The Animal World
|
|
|
A &C.Black,London,1927. 8vo.pp.xvi+ 344.Illustrated in b/w and with colour plates.Original owners name stamp.George Jennison [the author's ]signature on free front endpaper, Binding a bit rubbed.a bit worn at head of spine. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $80.00
($71.83)
|
|
| 19) |
THE NATURAL HISTORY OF MAMMALS
|
|
|
George C.harrap, london,1955. 8vo.pp.xxii+363 +xip.index.Illustrated.some pale foxing to endpapers,previous owners signature else Very good in original Very bright hardcover in chipped and used now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.96)
|
|
| 20) |
A NATURAL HISTORY OF THE CORAL REEF
|
|
|
Blanford Press , Poole,1983. . 4to First edition.pp.viii +152. Profusely illustrated in b/w & colour. Previous owners inscription on ffe. else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.43)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (121)
Signed (3)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
Australia (124)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

