Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Waveney Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Waveney Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Waveney Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE NODDY TREASURY
Blyton, Enid

THE NODDY TREASURY
LARGE HARDBACK WITHOUT DUST-JACKET.Inside, has beautiful colour and b & w illustrations, bright, clean. Navy cover is slightly marked, bumped at edges and has small patch where cloth has been rubbed(makes it slightly lighter shade of navy) near the top~ Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch well within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.07)
2) A Nation in Waiting : Indonesia's Search for Stability
Schwarz, Adam

Allen & Unwin, 2000 Oversized fat, heavy 1999 paperback in very good, barely creased, condition. Flaws: scuffing to edges, slight grubbiness to page ends | Suffolk based seller | Dispatches daily | Feel free to contact me for a scan or photograph of my book. | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.95 ($32.25)
3) National Certificate Workshop Technology
Nuttall, T

National Certificate Workshop Technology
hardcover + dustjacket. ex-library: brown marks evidence of old sellotape inside cover & on jacket flaps, tiny name inked insde hardcover, mild foxing to edges. Apart from these flaws books is surprisingly good, with a very bright, untorn jacket & clean, tightly bound pages | Feel free to contact me if you'd like a scan of any area of the book | I always dispatch well-within two working days of purchase, often the same day | Kind regards, Tina (Waveney Books, Suffolk)520. Hardcover. Used: Very G... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.25 ($19.80)
4) The Natural : The Misunderstood Presidency of Bill Clinton
Klein, Joe

The Natural : The Misunderstood Presidency of Bill Clinton
Stock photo.
Coronet Books, 2002 Very good condition pb. Simply has one crease to cover & yellowing to page edges | Suffolk based seller | Dispatches daily | Feel free to contact me for a scan or photograph of my book | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.15)
5) Naughty Stories: Tales of Terrible Children (Red Fox Story Collections) by

Tightly bound paperback, creasing & scuffing to cover, pages remain bright & clean | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
6) Necessary Madness
Crowell, Jenn

Necessary Madness
Stock photo.
VERY GOOD: Like new, apart from one tiny tear & marks to jacket. | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
7) Nests (We animals books)
Kesteloot, Edgard

Nests (We animals books)
IMAGES SHOWN ARE OF MY COPY FOR SALE.1st Edition. Truly excellent condition, .~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Collectible; Very Good.... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.13)
8) The Net (Orbit Books)
Macgregor, Loren J

Very good condition, ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) ~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
9) New Approaches to Sex in Marriage
Eichenlaub, John E

good to very good,book is barely creased, however the page edges are slightly grubby and yellowed with age | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.12 ($1.81)
10) New Christian Crackers: Smile, Please!
Mason, Phil

Monarch Books, 2002. Excellent condition slim, small, landscape format glossy pb, very close to 'as new' | All books genuinely in stock with Suffolk based independent seller & posted every working day | Feel free to contact me for an image | Kind regards, Tina (Waveney Books). Soft Cover. Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.47)
11) The New Manager
Woods, Mike

Very good copy. no reading creases, simply slight rubbing to edges~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.25 ($5.25)
12) Night Beast (A Key Stage 3 Spirals Book)
Townsend, John Series Editior: Jackson, Anita

Night Beast (A Key Stage 3 Spirals Book)
Nelson Thornes, 1996 The engaging, eye-catching covers, clear and well-spaced type and high-interest plots, have become a hallmark of this successful series. This, combined with the controlled reading-age of seven and eight, ensures pupils will enjoy reading alone with enthusiasm and confidence. . Soft Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.95 ($32.25)
13) Night Fright
Ure, Jean; McCaffrey, Paul

IMAGE SHOWS MY COPY FOR SALE | ex-library, usual markings, but clean, bright hardback 1st edition ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,)~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.90 ($4.69)
14) Nightdancer
Kilworth, Garry Douglas

Nightdancer
Stock photo.
Ex-library softcover : 1 inkstamp & 2 labels inside + 1 label to spine. Very bright, tight & clean. Complete with removable protective PVC cover. | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
15) Nightsight
Galloway, Andrew

| 1st edition in excellent condition, complete with dustjacket, which has mild creasing ~ I dispatch well within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Collectible; Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.59 ($4.19)
16) Nishikigoi Fancy Koi
Takehiko Tamaki

Nishikigoi Fancy Koi
Tamaki Yogyoen, 1977. Magazine format English text. Would be 'very good' if not for wavy appearance as though the book has been read in the bath!. Pictorial Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.47)
17) No Comment
Nurit, Karlin

Unread paperback copy. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Like New. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.83)
18) No Contest! (Angela Anaconda)
Ferrone, Joanna

Ex-library very good condition. Flaws: 1 inkstamp & 2 labels inside + 1 label to spine, mild scuffing to spine base. A bright, clean, tightly bound copy | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
19) No., Rank and Name
Jardine, Bill

No., Rank and Name
Quote: "Most war stories are full of awesome deeds and bravery. However, these are glimpses of 'ordinary Service' which will be recognised and shared by many."Almost 'as new' ~ I dispatch well within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Paperback. Fine.... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($3.96)
20) Norfolk Living Memories - Photographs from the 1950's and 60's
Francis Frith

Norfolk Living Memories - Photographs from the 1950's and 60's
Frith Book Company, 2000 150 detailed historical photographs from The Francis Frith Collection with extended captions and a full introduction.Excellent condition hardcover + very near excellent condition DUSTJACKET (simply slightly bumped at edges, NOT chipped) 2000 1st edition near 'as new'. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.00 ($30.72)


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: