Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) NBC (Nuclear, Biological and Chemical) Defense--FM-21-40

Department of the Army, 1977 includes current changes from Change 1, stapled binding, open spine, a few small drip stains, not for international purchase, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) The Name of the Lord--The Third Commandment
McGee, J. Vernon

Church of the Open Door 17pp booklet plus ads, no date, circa 1960, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
3) Napoleon on Elba
Christophe, Robert

Macdonald, 1964 London, lightly freckled at top of front board, torn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Nat Turner
Griffin, Judith Berry

Coward-McCann, 1970 a clean tight copy, with a half-inch tear on the dust jacket at top of spine.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) National Service Library--Universal Military Training/Military Strength and Resources of the United States/Principles of Military Training/Rudiments of Drill Mobile Army Troops/Warfare of the Future
Kilbourne, Charles E

Collier Classics, 1917 five volume set, hardcover, cloth binding, red spine labels, spine edges very lightly soiled, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) Nationalism: Interpretations and Interpreters
Shafer, Boyd C

American Historical Association, 1966 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, third edition, publication number 20, saddle stapled booklet, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
7) Native Americans and the Reservations in American History
McCormick, Anita Louise

Enslow, 1996 glossy hardcover, 128pp with index.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
8) The Naturalists--Scientific Travelers in the Golden Age of Natural History
Bown, Stephen R

Barnes & Noble, 2002 first printing, illustrated, fine in near fine dust jacket, multiple copies available.. hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Nature Stories for Children: An Autumn Book
Gordon, Eve L

Mentzer Bush & Co., 1926 ex-school lib., (stamped inside front cover and on one page), orange and tan cloth with girl on cover, color pictures, 88pp, edge wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
10) Nature Stories for Children--A Spring Book
Gordon, Eva L. and Hall, Jennie

Mentzer Bush & Co., 1927 ex-school, stamped in front, brown and orange cloth with girl and boy on front, with color pictures, 90pp, pages lightly soiled and rumpled, cover soiled and edge worn. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) The Nature and Practice of State and Local History
Jordan, Philip D

American Historical Association, 1958 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, 1966 reprint, publication number 14, saddle stapled booklet, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
12) The Nautilus--1937 ( Lafayette Jefferson High School Yearbook)

Jefferson High School, 1937 b/w photo illustrated, from Lafayette Indiana. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Near East--10,000 Years of History
Asimov, Isaac

Houghton Mifflin & Co., 1968 second printing, ex-lib., usual markings, blue cloth hardcover with dust jacket and cello-wrap, (cello-wrap taped to cover), illustrated with drawings and maps, table of dates, index, 277pp, a very few notes in pen, tiny dent on top edge of cover. We can. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Nearer My God to Thee
Adams, S.F. (Sarah Flower)

New York: Holiday Publishing Co no date (circa 1905), hardcover small book, very nice color illustrations of flowers and angels, spine professionaly repaired, boards nice with only minor edgewear, all text pages in color and clean, gift quality condidion, pictures available on request.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Negro Social and Political Thought, 1850-1920
Brotz, Howard

Basic Books, 1966 593pp, bottom edge has some spotting, clean text.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Neighborhood Conservation--A Handbook of Methods and Techniques
McNulty, Robert H. and Kliment, Stephen A

Whitney, 1976 first printing, square 4to size, 287pp with index, faintly musty, slightly edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Neil Diamond Early Classics
Diamond, Neil

Tallyrand, 1978 gold cover, a few nicks, edge wear, small closed cover tear, music clean, 47pp.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Nelly's Illness

Dodd, Mead & Co., 1881 small book, 11cm X 16 cm, decorative red cloth binding w/front board illustration, b/w illustrations, boards lightly soiled and spotted, light fraying to spine ends, markings on end pages, binding tight, fair cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) A New Brooklyn Museum--The Master Plan Competition
Darragh, Joan (editor)

Brooklyn Museum and Rizzoli, 1988 gray-blue softcover, foreword by Robert T. Buck, introduction by Reyner Banham, with illustrations, some in color, appendices, 214pp, light shelf wear, very good condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) The New Compleat Angler
Downes, Stephen and Knowelden, Martin

Stackpole Books, 1993 hardcover, endorsed by the Izaak Walton League of America, 176pp with index, light sunning to board edges, VG in near fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (31)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: