Titles starting with N from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1333
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
| 1) |
N Annual Report of the Liquor Control Board of the Province of British Columbia: April Y, 1924 to March 3Y, 1925
|
|
|
1925. Soft Cover. VeryGood. 10.5 tall, ***VG/--***, cover sl. worn, spine torn at bottom half inch, o/w in very good condition, text clean and bright, attached fold-out charts at page 80, b/w map, 87 pp., a detailed account of warehouse and tax information, plus sales, prices, profSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 2) |
N Annual Report of the Okanagan Historical and Natural History Society, 9th September 1930
|
|
|
1975. Stapled Booklet. VeryGood. 8.5 tall, ***VG/--***, owner's name on cover and last page, o/w in very good condition, text clean and bright, 37 pp., a collection of articres on the valley's history, place names, and industries.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
N Canadian Conference on Earthquake Engineering, Proceedings, Vancouver, 1983
|
|
|
1983. Paperback. VeryGood. Printed Wraps. Very Good. First Edition . illus., charts, graphs, tables, maps, diagrams, 4, 5, 45, 627, 2p, minor underlining on a few pages, [ between page 529 and 555 ] light highlighting on 5 pages only.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
N International Conference on Strata Control and Rock Mechanics, May 4-8, 1964
|
|
|
1965. Hard Cover. Good/GOOD. Columbia University Press, New York, 1965, First Edition, 10.5 tall, grey hardcover, ***G-***, very sl. worn cover and spine, sl. soiled fep and rep, edges sl. foxed, binding is tight, text clean and bright, b/w photos and diagrams, 605 pp., reports fSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 5) |
The N Queen
|
|
|
1926. Hard Cover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. Macmillan, Toronto, 1926, First Edition, 7 3/4tall, hardcover, ***VG/--***, red cloth w/ gold gilt on cover and spine, cover sl. rubbing on edges and spine, page top fore-edge foxed, binding tight, text sl.sunned, o/w in VG condition, 313pp., fiction eaSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 6) |
The N. Teulon-Porter Collection of Mocha Pottery
|
|
|
City of Stoke-on-Trent Museum and Art Gallery, 1953. LikeNew. Illustrated Card Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. Near unread, First of this historical publication with only mild age discoloration to cover, contents fine, as unread, illustrated, 20pgsSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 7) |
N conference of the european chapter of the association for computational Linguistics
|
|
|
1989. Paperback. LikeNew. Association for Computational Linguistics, 1989, Manchester, SC, ***NF/-*** proceeding of conference April 10-12, 1989.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 8) |
N conference of the european chapter of the association for computational Linguistics
|
|
|
1989. Paperback. LikeNew. Association for Computational Linguistics, 1989, Manchester, SC, ***NF/-*** proceeding of conference April 10-12, 1989.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 9) |
NAFTA (Oxfam Insight Series)
|
|
|
Humanities Press Intl Inc, 1995-12-01. Paperback. VeryGood. Minor shelfwear to cover, 58 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 10) |
NAFTA on Second Thought
|
|
|
University Press of America, 1998-04-16. Hardcover. New. University Press of America / Rowman & Littlefield, 1998. HC, ***Fine***, as new -unread, Remainder mark on bottom egde. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.62
|
|
| 11) |
NAKED CAME THE STRANGER
|
|
|
DELL BOOKS, 1970-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new, softcover UNREAD, slight shelf wear, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 12) |
THE NAKED EMPEROR
|
|
|
Pegasus. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. Pegasus, New York, 1970, First Edition 10.1 tall, hard cover, ***NF/VG+***, book shows very little wear, corners sl. rubbed and bumped, cover sl. soiled and faded, o/w in near fine condition, binding is tight, text is clean and bright, DJ sl. soiled and fadedSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 13) |
NAPOLEON I A great life in brief
|
|
|
Unknown, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 14) |
NARROW STREET, THE, A Warner Bros. Screen Classic
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1924. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket, spine fadedSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 15) |
NATIONAL CERTIFICATE MATHEMATICS VOLUME 3
|
|
|
English Universities Press, 1955. Hardcover. Acceptable. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 16) |
NATIONS AND PEACE. Pictures by Ramon Gordon
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster,, 1947. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket, 1st ed, 1947 , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 17) |
NATO's Northern Allies
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers,, 1985-06-28. Hardcover. New. Cloth. Fine/Fine. . new , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.49
|
|
| 18) |
NATURE: GARDEN OR DESERT
|
|
|
Word Books, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. 1st edition VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.22
|
|
| 19) |
NATURE IN DOWNLAND (HERITAGE S)
|
|
|
FUTURA PUBNS, 1981-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.32
|
|
| 20) |
THE NATURE OF THE UNIVERSE: A SERIES OF BROADCAST LECTURES
|
|
|
Basil Blackwell, 1950. Hardcover. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.71
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (425)Fine or New (185)
New (140)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (320)$5-10 (305)
$10-25 (327)
$25-50 (116)
$50-100 (178)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (61)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (684)Paperback (539)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (270)With dust jacket (408)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (1333)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
