Titles starting with N from John McCormick
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: John McCormick (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: John McCormick x
Results 1 - 20 of 113
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The Naked Runner
|
|
|
New York: New American Library / Signet Book # P3112 1st Printing 1967, 1967 ----------paperback. The front and back covers show Frank Sinatra in scenes from the film. Slight spine tilt, spine and reading creases, corner crease, trace of edgewear, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Movie Tie-In Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 2) |
The Naked and Monique
|
|
|
North Hollywood, CA: Brandon House Book # 3028 1st Edition 1968, 1968 ----------paperback. Your standard "naked girl with swastika tattoo" cover. Spine creases, edgewear, front cover scuff were label was removed, a VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.74
|
|
| 3) |
Naked to the Stars
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books # F-682 1st Edition 1961, 1961 ----------paperback. Was owned but not circulated by a library: there are library stamps on the top edge and inside the back cover, a pouch has been removed from inside the front cover leaving the cover a little thin but not affecting the external appearance. A VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Ed Emshwiller (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 4) |
The Name is Archer
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # 1295 1st Edition 1955, 1955 ----------paperback. A Lew Archer mystery. Bottom front cover edgewear, bumps to spine top and bottom, a VG to VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Mitchell Hooks (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 5) |
The Name's the Game
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company 1st Edition 1961, 1981 ----------hardcover, pictorial boards, issued without dust jacket. Photos of naming games, acted out by Hugh Downs, Joey Bishop, Peter Sellers, Arlene Francis, Robert Merrill, Hans Conreid, Eva Gabor, Genevieve, George Kirgo, Orson Bean, Dody Goodman, Charlie Weaver, Buddy Hackett, Peggy Cass, Jonathan Winters, Carol Channing, Jack Parr, Hal March, José Melis and Phyllis Diller Small waterstain to bottom of spine, rubbing to edges and corner... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 6) |
Nancy Craig, R.N
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin # 342 1st Printing 1955, 1955 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine and cover crease, cracked spine, a good-VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Paul Anna Soik (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 7) |
Nancy Craig, R.N
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin # 342 1st Printing 1955, 1955 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine faded, spine crease, cover rubbed, edgewear, a good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Paul Anna Soik (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 8) |
Natural Causes & Supernatural Seemings
|
|
|
London: Watts & Co. Thinker's Library # 73 1st Abridged Edition 1939, 1939 ----------small (6-3/4 inches tall x 4-1/4 inches wide) hardcover, with dust jacket. The book, in brown cloth with black lettering to the front boards and spine, has the former owner name inside, and is near fine. The jacket is not price-clipped, has a chip out of the spine top, wear to edges and corners, and is VG to VG+.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 9) |
Naughtier at Night
|
|
|
New York: Masquerade Books # 30-X 1st Edition 1992, 1992 ----------paperback. Very minor shelfwear, a likely unread near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.22
|
|
| 10) |
Near Dead
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp. / Zebra Books # 3663 1st Edition 1992, 1992 ----------paperback. Tiny corner crease, a VG+ to near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 11) |
The Nearing Storm
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books # 181 1st Printing 1969, 1969 ----------paperback. Spine and reading creases, covers a little rubbed, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 12) |
The Nebulon Horror
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 16001 1st Edition 1980, 1980 ----------paperback. Faint corner crease, a likely unread near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Boris Vallejo (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 13) |
Needlework and Embroidery
|
|
|
London: Pan Books # MP98 1st Edition 1966, 1966 ----------paperback. Corner crease and tiny tear to front cover bottom right corner, a VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photos and Illustrations Throughout. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 14) |
The Neon Jungle
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal Books # S790 2nd Printing 1958 (reprints # 323) , 1958 ----------paperback. Small chip out of front cover top right corner, a VG+ copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 15) |
Nero Wolfe of West Thirty-Fifth Street
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # S4887 1st Printing 1970, 1970 ----------paperback. Nero Wolfe associational. Spine crease, cover crease, covers a little darkened, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 16) |
Nero Wolfe of West Thirty-Fifth Street
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # S4887 1st Printing 1970, 1970 ----------paperback. Nero Wolfe associational. Reading crease, front cover label pull, cover scratched, some soiling, covers a little darkened, a good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 17) |
Nero and the Burning of Rome (Classic Ser.)
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books (US) # 146 1st Printing 1995, 1995 ----------small paperback. One of the Penguin 60s Classics Series, issued by Penguin in 1995 to commemorate Penguin's 60th anniversary. Unread, as new.. .. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 18) |
The Nerve Gas War
|
|
|
London: New English Library / NEL # 1782 1st Edition 1974, 1974 ----------paperback. Spine crease, edgewear, a VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 19) |
The Net
|
|
|
New York: Macfadden Book # 60-399 1st Printing 1969, 1969 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Mild waterstain to top edge, a little wavy (not from water!), a very good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 20) |
The Net
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books # 56941 1st Edition 1987, 1987 ----------paperback. From the New Ace Science Fiction Special series. A probably unread near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Earl Keleny (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















