Titles starting with N from Heritage Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Heritage Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Heritage Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 349
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
N by E
|
|
|
New York: Brewer & Warren, 1930. First Edition. Very Good/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Kent, Rockwell. Cloth covers are slightly soiled. Some slight shaking to hinges. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE, January 1957
|
|
|
Very Good +. Volume CXI, Number One. Contains: "On Autralia's Coral Ramparts," "The Great St. Bernarn Hospice Today," "Pennsylvania, Route of Presidents," and others. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE, July 1958
|
|
|
Very Good. Volume CXIV, Number One. Some discoloration on cover, a few bottom left edges of pages are slightly bent. Contains: "West from Khyber Pass," "The Thames Mirrors England's Varied Life," "Atlas Map Links Roman and Atomic Times," and others. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE, September 1937
|
|
|
Very Good +. Volume LXXII, Number Three. Contains: "Machines Come to Mississippi," "Magnolia State Mosaic," "Crossroads of the Carribbean," and others. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE, September 1950
|
|
|
Good +. Volume XCVIII, Number Three. Front cover is bent in many places, back cover has fallen completely off, binding is ripped. Contains: "Flying in the 'Blowtorch' Era," "Se to Lakes on the St. Lawrence," "'Delmarva,' Gift of the Sea," and others. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
NATIONAL SPORTSMAN, Decembe 1924
|
|
|
Good. Original cover intact, oaktag homemade cover by previous owner, Great ads and classifieds, pages slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
NATIONAL SPORTSMAN, December 1925
|
|
|
Good. Original cover missing, oaktag homemade cover by previous owner, Great ads and classifieds, pages slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
NATIONAL SPORTSMAN, December 1931
|
|
|
Good. Original cover missing, oaktag homemade cover by previous owner, Great ads and classifieds, pages slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
NATIONAL SPORTSMAN, February 1920
|
|
|
Good. Original cover missing, oaktag homemade cover by previous owner, Great ads and classifieds, pages slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
NATIONAL SPORTSMAN, February 1926
|
|
|
Good. Original cover included, oaktag homemade cover by previous owner, Great ads and classifieds, pages slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
NATIONAL SPORTSMAN, November 1919
|
|
|
Good. Original cover missing, oaktag homemade cover by previous owner, Great Indian Motorcycle ad and classifieds, pages slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
NATIONAL SPORTSMAN, October 1921
|
|
|
Good. Original cover missing, oaktag homemade cover by previous owner, Great ads and classifieds, pages slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
NATIONAL SPORTSMAN, September, 1920
|
|
|
Good. Original cover missing, oaktag homemade cover by previous owner, Great ads and classifieds, pages slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Naked Ape: A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. First Edition. Very Good +/No DJ. 8vo = over 9". Green cloth covers are bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. White spot on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Naked Heart
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. First Edition. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9". Boards w/cloth spine. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Naked Lunch
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1959. First Edition. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9". First Printing Black boards w/black cloth spine, some very slight mildew spotting on cloth spine. Some bumping on edges and corners. Dj is soiled and has tears on edges. "And only after the first shock does realize that what Burroughs is writing about is not only the destruction of depraved men by their drug lust, but the destruction of all men by their consuming addictions, whether the addiction be drugs or ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Name above the Title
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan, 1971. Book Club Edition. Good +/Fair DJ. 8vo = over 9". Dj is soiled, tears on edges, especially near spine. Illus w/photos from various movies. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Name on the Bracelet, The
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Very Good+/Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Doane, Pelagie. A Judy Bolton mystery. Green cloth covers are bumped on top/bottom of spine. Dj has some small tears on edges, slightly soiled. Front flap of dj lists 19 Nancy Drew titles (the last being the Name on the Bracelet) and back flap lists 12 Beverly Gray titles. Bookplate on front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Name on the Bracelet, The
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Good +/Fair DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Doane, Pelagie. A Judy Bolton Mystery. Green cloth covers w/purple lettering on front and spine and silhouette of girl, tree and doorway on front cover. Bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Hinges are shaken slightly and covers are soiled. Dj has many tears on edges, soiled, some small chips misg from spine area. Front flap of dj list Judy Bolton titles the last being The Name on the Bracelet and the back flap lists Nancy ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nan of Music Mountain
|
|
|
New York: Scribners, 1916. Very Good/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Wyeth, N. C.. Foxing on inside of front & back covers. Spine is darkened. Some wear on top/bottom of spine & corners. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (186)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (159)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (225)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (212)
Signed (5)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (349)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

