Titles starting with N from R&R Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1276
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
| 1) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett, 1999-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett, 1999-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
N Is for Nostril: ...and Other Alphabet Silliness
|
|
|
Arnica Pub Inc, 2007-10-03. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 4) |
N.Y., N.Y
|
|
|
Coward McCann, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. blue cloth,no jacket,covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.39
|
|
| 5) |
N by E
|
|
|
New York: Brewer & Warren, 1930. Hardcover. Good/NO JACKET. Second printing, December 1930, in beige cloth with dark blue title and decoration, lovely illustrations throughout. bumped at top corner, affects pages as well as boards, endpapers foxed else interior clean,binding solid with slightly creaky hinges. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 6) |
N is for Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Henry Holt and Co, 1998-05-15. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition, VG+/VG, one inch tear to the bottom of the front panel of the DJ near the fore edge, interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
NAME - DROPPING: The Life and Lies of Alan King
|
|
|
Scribner, 1996-06-03. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. likely unread,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
NANNIE'S HAPPY CHILDHOOD
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1899. Hardcover. Good. G+,illustrated covers have minor hand soiling,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 9) |
NAS Update Jesus Saves New Testament (Package of 48 Copies) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Foundation Publications Inc, 2000-02. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 10) |
NASA - The Greatest Show In Space, Vol. 1-2
|
|
|
Madacy Records, 1998-06-02. VHS Tape. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 11) |
NASCAR Encyclopedia
|
|
|
MBI Publishing Company, 2003. Hardcover. Like New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder, slight shelfwear to DJ. oversized -- more than 1000 pages. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 12) |
NASCAR Track and Travel Guide
|
|
|
Pit Stop Publishing Inc, 2003-01-01. Spiral-bound. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight, oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 13) |
NATO IN THE 1960'S
|
|
|
Praeger , 1963. Softcover. Very Good. covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 14) |
THE NATURE OF THE BEAST
|
|
|
STAR LODGE PUBLICATION, No date. softcover. Very Good. VG+,covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
NATURE'S FLYING JANITOR (Nature's Sanitation Corps series)
|
|
|
Golden Press/Western Publishing Co., , 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. VG+,covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.32
|
|
| 16) |
NAUTILUS 90 NORTH
|
|
|
THE WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. VG/G, dust jacket is edgeworn with some tearing, interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
A NEGLECTED SACRAMENT AND OTHER STUDIES AND ADDRESSES
|
|
|
Epworth Press London, 1919. Hardcover. Good. green cloth covers show general wear, still good solid copy,owner signed endpaper,front hinge a little teder but binding holding well ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
NELSON (CONTACT BKS.)
|
|
|
FUTURA PUBNS, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, pages lightly age-toned, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 19) |
NETfold
|
|
|
Goldenwood Lane Publishing LLC, 2005-10. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
NEVER ALONE REISSUE
|
|
|
Scribner Paper Fiction, 1987-10-14. Board book. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1143)Fine or New (348)
New (113)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1084)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (525)Paperback (660)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (95)With dust jacket (1005)
Signed (24)
With photos (164)
Filter by country:
United States (1276)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








