Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from FAB BOOKS

Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1553
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
1) N.B.A. High-Flyers
Gutman, Bill

New York, NY: Archway Paperback, 1995. SHIPS FIRST CLASS U.S. AT NO EXTRA CHARGE previous owner name in inside cover, browning pages, tight binding, mild wear to cover, no spine creasing NOT X LIBRARY We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. First Archway paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 3 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. Clean. No edge or corner wear. read very little. NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 22 OZ. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. DJ stained, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, no shelf wear, possibly read very little. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Over 16 Oz. Fiction Mystery. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
4) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1998. Superb clean book. Appears never read. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 20 Oz. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
5) NADITA (LITTLE NOTHING)
Moon, Grace

New York, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1927. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Hardcover binding has one small tear, inside pages bright, outside pages smudged, some shelf wear We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. HARD COVER. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Moon, Carl. 15 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
6) NAILS
Bowen, Richard, M

MA: Barre, 1967. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. No Scribbles, Clean pages. Pouch page removed. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Goldstein, Nathan. 10 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.99
7) NAJA THE SNAKE AND MANGUS THE MONGOOSE
Kirkpatrick, Oliver

NY,: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970. Very clean pages. No scribbles or crayon marks. Normal library markings. Negligible shelf wear. Oversized book. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Richardson, Enid. 15 OZ. Fiction - Childrens. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
8) THE NAKED COMMUNIST
Skousen, W. Cleon

Salt Lake City, UT: The Reviewer, 1979. clean pages, light soiling to outer page edges, tight binding, no spine creasing, light wear to cover NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Eighteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Over 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.99
9) NAKED TO THE GRAVE
Carmichael, Harry

New York, N.Y. USA: Saturday Review Press, 1973. slightly yellowing pages otherwise clean and bright, glue residue on first blank page, minimal shelf and corner wear, slight creases to DJ edges X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First US. HARD COVER. Good/Good. 14 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
10) THE NAMELESS BREED
Brown, Will C

New York: The MacMillan Company, 1960. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, some corner creases X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 11 Oz. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
11) NAMU Making Friends With A Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Washington D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1973. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, spine cracked page 16-17, small tear in binding between hard cover and last blank page, wear to hard cover X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 14 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
12) NANA UPSTAIRS AND NANA DOWNSTAIRS
De Paola, Tomie

New York NY: GP Putnam's Sons, 1973. Hardcover worn, inside pages clean and bright, color illustrations, no turning wrinkles X Library. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by De Paola, Tomie. 9 Oz. Children. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
13) NANCY ASTOR AND HER FRIENDS
Langhorne, Elizabeth

New York, NY: Praeger Publishers, 1974. yellowing but tight pages, possibly circulated little, yellow spotting along outer page edges, minimal shelf wear, light wear to DJ, usual library markings. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
14) NANCY'S BACKYARD
Keith, Eros

New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1973. Light shelf wear, inside pages bright some soiled, pages creased, DJ has corner clip, nice color illustrations. First Edition. Hard Cover X Library. Good/Good. 9 Oz. Children. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
15) NANCY'S BACKYARD
Keith, Eors

Harper Row, 1973. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. DJ chipped at corners under Brodart. First page removed. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
16) THE NANNY
Greenburg, Dan

MacMillan NY, 1987. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Brodart protected this DJ from day 1.Very clean. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
17) NAPOLEON
Cammiade, Audrey

New York, NY: Roy Publishers, 1961. Normal library markings. DJ Corner clipped. Very clean, crisp pages. Top edge slightly soiled. Appears read very little, if any. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Vernet, Horace. 14 Oz. Non-Fiction - Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
18) NAPOLEON THE FIRST A BIOGRAPHY
Fournier, August

NY: Holt, 1903. Spine end wear . 1 page taped in. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 3 Lbs. Biography. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
19) NARCISSA WHITMAN PIONEER OF OREGON
Eaton, Jeanette

New York, NY: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1941. slight soiling to pages otherwise bright, shelf, corner and spine wear, soiling to cover, loose binding We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ishmael, Woodi. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
20) THE NATIONAL FORESTS OF AMERICA
Frome, Michael

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1968. Light corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, DJ has some wear and light soiling. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Over 32 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1553
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (857)
Fine or New (193)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (530)
$10-25 (785)
$25-50 (131)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (698)
With dust jacket (1352)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1553)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: