Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (852)Fine or New (196)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)$5-10 (572)
$10-25 (784)
$25-50 (114)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1074)Paperback (449)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (681)With dust jacket (295)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (1581)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
N.B.A. High-Flyers New York, NY: Archway Paperback, 1995. previous owner name in inside cover, browning pages, tight binding, mild wear to cover, no spine creasing. Stated First Archway paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback- Not Xl. Good. 3 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 2) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.) Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. Clean. No edge or corner wear. read very little.. First Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Like New/Very Good. 22 OZ. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 3) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.) Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. DJ stained, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, no shelf wear, possibly read very little. First Printing. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Fiction Mystery. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$7.99
|
| 4) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.) Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1998. Superb clean book. Appears never read.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Like New/Like New - Not Large Print. 20 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$26.99
|
| 5) |
NADITA (LITTLE NOTHING) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, 1927. Hardcover binding has one small tear, inside pages bright, outside pages smudged, some shelf wear. Edition Unknown. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Moon, Carl. 15 Oz. Young Adult. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$23.99
|
| 6) |
NAILS MA: Barre, 1967. No Scribbles, Clean pages. Pouch page removed.. Believed 1st Edition. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/Very Good -w/Poly Cover. Illus. by Goldstein, Nathan. 10 Oz. Young Adult. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$17.99
|
| 7) |
NAJA THE SNAKE AND MANGUS THE MONGOOSE NY, USA: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970. Very clean pages. No scribbles or crayon marks. Normal library markings. Negligible shelf wear. Oversized book.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket -Printed Board. Illus. by Richardson, Enid. 15 OZ. Fiction - Childrens. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$27.99
|
| 8) |
THE NAKED COMMUNIST Salt Lake City, UT: The Reviewer, 1979. clean pages, light soiling to outer page edges, tight binding, no spine creasing, light wear to cover. Stated Eighteenth Printing. Trade Paper Back Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Over 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$26.99
|
| 9) |
NAKED TO THE GRAVE New York, N.Y. USA: Saturday Review Press, 1973. slightly yellowing pages otherwise clean and bright, glue residue on first blank page, minimal shelf and corner wear, slight creases to DJ edges. Stated First American Edition. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/Good Not Large Print. 14 Oz. Adult. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$11.99
|
| 10) |
THE NAMELESS BREED New York: The MacMillan Company, 1960. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, some corner creases. First Printing. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good Not Large Print. 11 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$11.99
|
| 11) |
NAMU Making Friends With A Killer Whale Washington D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1973. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, spine cracked page 16-17, small tear in binding between hard cover and last blank page, wear to hard cover. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 14 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 12) |
NANA UPSTAIRS AND NANA DOWNSTAIRS New York, NY, U.S.A.: GP Putnam's Sons, 1973. Hardcover worn, inside pages clean and bright, color illustrations, no turning wrinkles. Eighth Printing. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by De Paola, Tomie. 9 Oz. Children. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$15.99
|
| 13) |
NANCY ASTOR AND HER FRIENDS New York, NY: Praeger Publishers, 1974. yellowing but tight pages, possibly circulated little, yellow spotting along outer page edges, minimal shelf wear, light wear to DJ, usual library markings. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$11.99
|
| 14) |
NANCY'S BACKYARD Harper Row, 1973. DJ chipped at corners under Brodart. First page removed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover XLibrary. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$14.99
|
| 15) |
NANCY'S BACKYARD New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1973. Light shelf wear, inside pages bright some soiled, pages creased, DJ has corner clip, nice color illustrations. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover X Library. Good/Good Not Large Print. 9 Oz. Children. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$19.99
|
| 16) |
THE NANNY MacMillan NY, 1987. Brodart protected this DJ from day 1.Very clean.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$12.99
|
| 17) |
NAPOLEON New York, NY USA: Roy Publishers. Normal library markings. DJ Corner clipped. Very clean, crisp pages. Top edge slightly soiled. Appears read very little, if any.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. Illus. by Vernet, Horace. 14 Oz. Non-Fiction - Young Adult. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$11.99
|
| 18) |
NARCISSA WHITMAN PIONEER OF OREGON New York, NY: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1941. slight soiling to pages otherwise bright, shelf, corner and spine wear, soiling to cover, loose binding. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Ishmael, Woodi. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 19) |
THE NATIONAL FORESTS OF AMERICA New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1968. Light corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, DJ has some wear and light soiling. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 32 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$11.99
|
| 20) |
THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE Washington D.C.: National Geographic, 1948. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, some wear to outside binding. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$8.99
|





