Titles starting with N from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
NEBULA AWARD STORIES 8
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1975. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In GREAT shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 2) |
NHL Hockey
|
|
|
Carlton, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. a very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.47
|
|
| 3) |
The Naked Season
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Australia. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 4) |
Naked Sun, The
|
|
|
Panther Books Ltd, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WOMDERFULL condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 5) |
The Name of Annabel Lee
|
|
|
Viking Pr, 1984. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copY ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 6) |
The National Trust Book of British Castles
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy of the book with a jacket that has a couple of tears and chips. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 7) |
Natural Alternatives for Menopause and Osteoporosis
|
|
|
Whitecap Books, Limited, 2003. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 8) |
Natural and Prescribed Fire in Pacific Northwest Forests
|
|
|
Oregon State University Press. Hard Cover. Tall 4 to., 317 pp. 1st Edition (1990). An informed explanation of the science and practice of using fire in the management of Pacific Northwest forests. Glossy pictorial boards. Minor edgewear and rubbing; minor soiling of topedges; o/w a VG+ copy. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $33.60
|
|
| 9) |
Navigation for Yachtsmen
|
|
|
McKay, 1976. Second Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine. In wonderfull condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 10) |
Nazi Paratrooper: 3 Cassino Corpse Factory
|
|
|
Sphere, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.28
|
|
| 11) |
Near and Dear
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 12) |
The Necklace
|
|
|
iUniverse, Incorporated, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 13) |
Necromancer Nine
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. FIRST PRINT! A Wonderful copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 14) |
The Negotiator
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers, Inc, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine. A Bookclub edition in WONDERFULL condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 15) |
The Negotiator
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers, Inc, 2001. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! SIGNED by author! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 16) |
Nellie's War
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1998. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 17) |
Never Go Back
|
|
|
Bantam Press, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy of the LARGE TRAGE PAPERBACK edition of the lattest Goddard book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.24
|
|
| 18) |
Never Surrender
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 19) |
New Developments in the Pharmacologic Treatment of Schizophrenia (reprinted from Schizophrenia Bulletin Vol 17, No. 2, 1991)
|
|
|
National Institute of Mental Health, 1991. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 20) |
The New Harvard Guide to Psychiatry
|
|
|
Harvard Univ Press, 1988. Second Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (32)$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (55)
Filter by country:
Canada (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








