Titles starting with N from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 679
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
The N. Teulon-Porter Collection of Mocha Pottery
|
|
|
City of Stoke-On-Trent Museum and Art Gallery Hanley, 1953. Paperback. Fine. Very good. Booklet. Contains black and white photos of Mocha Pottery. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
The N. Teulon-Porter Collection of Mocha Pottery
|
|
|
City of Stoke-On-Trent Museum and Art Gallery Hanley, 1953. Paperback. Fine. Very good. Pamphlet with black and white photos of Mocha Pottery. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 3) |
NRA Firearms & Ammunition Fact Book
|
|
|
NRA, 1964. Paperback. Like New. Fresh looking copy with the most minimal and small crease on cover. Very fine Copy. Excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
NTC's Dictionary of Euphemisms: The Most Practical Guide to Unraveling Euphemisms
|
|
|
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1998. First edition. Hard cover. New/No Jacket. New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. New. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Na of Wa
|
|
|
Coward McCann, Inc, 1960. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good plus in very good jacket. Tight and square. From library but with minimal library markings. Nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Naawun Bukupaali the Hanga New Testament
|
|
|
International Bible Society 1983. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nabby Adams' Diary
|
|
|
Coward, McCann and Geoghegan, 1975. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Nader report on the Federal Trade Commission
|
|
|
New York: R. W. Baron, 1969. First edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. xiv, 241 p.; 22 cm. Very good plus in very good jacket. Rare in this condition. Bibliographical footnotes. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nafaanra Language New Testament
|
|
|
British and Foreign Bible Society 1984, 1984. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. As New 1 of only 5000 printed. Condition is as new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nagasaki 1945: The First Full-Length Eyewitness Account of the Atomic Bomb Attack on Nagasaki
|
|
|
Quartet Books (UK), 1982. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Japanese, English. 158 p. Audience: General/trade. As new. Very rare in this condition. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Naked Ape
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1967. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. First American edition. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Name Dropping
|
|
|
World Parish Press, 1974. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Name That Team!
|
|
|
Mike Lessiter, 1987. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. As New As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Name of the Game: the Business of Sports
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1994 1994-03, 1994-03-16. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New. Dust Jacket Included Fine in fine jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Nameless Hair
|
|
|
F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine condition. Complete text is in Chinese. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nameless One
|
|
|
Bath, United Kingdom: Chivers Press, 1979 1979-01-17, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library. Large print edition. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 17) |
The Nameless One
|
|
|
Firecrest, 1979. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library. Large print. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Names From Africa
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Johnson Pub Co Inc, 1978 1978-04, 1978-04. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Names of the Dead: an Elegy for the Victims of September 11
|
|
|
Viking Adult 2004-08-19, 2004-08-19. Hardcover. Fine/New. Fine in New jacket New. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Naming Your Pet
|
|
|
Arco, 1978. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (462)Fine or New (232)
New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (217)$5-10 (182)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (419)Paperback (251)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (228)With dust jacket (634)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (679)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



