Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Babbitt's Books

Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1509
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next
1) N.A.R.D. NOTES The Journal of the National Association of Retail Druggists Devoted to the Organization, Education and Commercial Interests of the Retail Drug Trade. July 7, 1910
Carr, Charles Mylert (Ed)

Chicago: National Association Of Retail Druggists. G+/NONE. 1910. Stapled wraps. dampstaining to corners affecting interior pages. many ads in black and white.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 841-904 pages; Ephemea health bks scicat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) N C -4 MARCH Respectfully Dedicated to Commander A. C. Read, United States Navy
Bigelow, F. E

United States: Walter Jacobs Inc.. P/VG-. 1919. Heavily rubbed and soiled, light pencil notations, fold crease down middle, taped tears, edges heavily chipped, creased and worn, front and back cover torn apart. ; Sheet Music; 4to; Ephemera sheet music, tmt leisartcat partcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) N.C.A. SPIRIT MANUAL WITH SKITS AND STUNTS FOR PEP RALLIES
Herkimer, Lawrence R

Dallas, Texas: The National Cheerleaders Academy. G. 1971. Softcover; Third Printing. Covers heavily creased and moderately edge-worn. Pages clean and complete. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 246 pages; Studio sml blue/silver leisartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) NA KI'I POHAKU A Hawaiian Petroglyph Primer
Kwiatkowski, P. F

Ku Pa'a Incorporated. VG-/NONE. 1991. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0914916831 . Moderate cover cornerwear, highlighting to the few text pages throughout. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 78 pages; Oversized archaeology, gray-brown/bla ck, scicat tem . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) THE NABISCO BRANDS COLLECTION OF CREAM OF WHEAT ADVERTISING ART
Stivers, David

VG-/NONE. 1986. Hardcover; First Printing. 0917205049 . Moderate random rubbing to surface, minor to moderate foxing all edges and upper board edge and endpapers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages; Oversized art history natural/red, vartcat leisartcat tem . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) NABOKOV: THE MAN AND HIS WORK Studies
Dembo, L. S. (Ed)

Madison, WI: The University Of Wisconsin Press. G. 1967. Softcover. Spine and covers slightly soiled and edgeworn, owner name on first page (half-title pg). Interior clean, binding tight.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; Lit crit auth spec--N kvk offwhite/black fictcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) NABOKOV'S QUARTET
Nabokov, Vladimir

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. G/G. 1974. Hardcover. 0297761838 . Typical library defects. Spine and boards slightly soiled and edgeworn. Interior clean but for faint smudge, binding tight. Dustjacket priceclipped and mildly edgeworn. ; Ex-Library; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 104 pages; Fiction kvk lavender/black fictcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) NACHFOLGE UND NACHAHMUNG JESU CHRISTI IM NEUEN TESTAMENT
Betz, Hans Dieter

Tubingen: J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck). VG/VG-. 1967. Hardcover. Text in German. Negligible wear to boards and spine, interior clean and binding tight. Dustjacket moderately rubbed and edgeworn, previous sale sticker front flap. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 236 pages; Studio tri lt cream/black philcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) NAGEL'S ENCYCLOPEDIA-GUIDE GREECE

New York: Cowles Education Corporation. VG/VG. 1968. Hardcover. Comes in box, includes fold-out map at rear. Negligible wear to boards and spine, interior clean and binding tight. Dustjacket negligibly edgeworn. Box slightly toned at edges, holding well. ; Color and B&W plans, fold-out map; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 970 pages; Travel europe tri red and white/red leisartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) NAGEL'S HOLLAND Travel Guide
Martineau, Gilbert R. (Ed. )

Paris: Nagel Publishers. G+/G. 1951. Hardcover. Includes numerous fold-out maps. Random moderate rubbing with rub-soiling to boards, previous owner's name on front endpaper, minor to moderate toning to pages and edges with some soiling to edges. Dustjacket: minor to moderate toning and rubbing to surface with random severe cornerwear and wear to upper joint corners with tears, minor edgewear elsewhere with creased edges. ; Nagel's Guide-Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 564 pages; Travel Eu... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) NAGEL'S TRAVEL GUIDES: ISRAEL

Paris: Nagel Publishers. VG-/NONE. 1954. Hardcover. Features 24 color maps and 14 black-and-white maps. Slight spine roll and pages toned to extremities. Binding tight, interior clean and complete. ; Nagel's Travel Guides; Maps; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 304+plates pages; Travel Middle East sml red/dull gold leisartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) NAIROBI
Myers Jr. , George

Maryland: White Ewe Press. G+/NONE. 1978. Softcover. 0917976010 . Binding tight, text clean and complete Mild edgewear to spine ends and corners, ; 8vo; Ephemera literary, md, faded red and white/black, fictcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) NAKED ACRE (THE WING AND THE YOKE) (T-132)
Mitchell, Francis

New York: Avon Publications. VG/NONE. 1953. Paperback. 12mo; Collectable Paperbacks bks olive, red/black, white genrcat fictcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) NAKED ANGELS
Case, Al

Bedtime Books. VG-/NONE. 1959. Softcover. Mild edgewear, reading crease in spine; Bedtime 954; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Front bins gnb balck/ white genrcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) NAKED FEAR (DON'T FEED THE ANIMALS)
Farr, John

New York: Joseph W. Ferman. VG-. © 1955. Softcover. Lightly rubbed and soiled, creased spine, slight edgewear, pages lightly soiled and yellowed, page edges torn. ; Jonathan Press Mystery No. 82; Tall 12mo; Collectable Paperbacks, tmt red, blue/white, yellow genrcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) NAKED IN A PUBLIC PLACE
Gundy, Elizabeth

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. VG-/G+. 1975. Hardcover. 0060116323 . Light discoloration to edges. Dust jacket toned, spine sunned, lightly edgeworn, couple of minor scratches on front panel.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 168 pages; Fiction bks buff/faded red fictcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) NAKED IN PICCADILLY
Chapela, E. Salazar (Trans by Patricia Crampton)

London & New York: Abelard -Schuman. G+/G+. 1961. Hardcover. Lightly rubbed, soiled and foxed, bumped spine and corners, loose binding, pages lightly toned and foxed, dogeared corners. Dustjacket moderately rubbed and soiled, edges lightly torn and worn. ; Tall 12mo; Fiction above, tmt yellow/black, red fictcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) NAKED JUSTICE
Bernhardt, William

New York: Ballantine Books. VG+/VG+. 1997. Hardcover; First Printing. 034538685x . Signed. No visible defects to book or dustjacket. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 406 pages; Rare books mystery, very light blue-gray/maroon tan, genrcat tem . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) NAKED STREETS A Terrifying Tale of Searing Passion and Sudden Death
Daniels, Paul

G+/NONE. 1960. Softcover. General edgewear, some yellowing. Crease on cover near spine ; Mass Market PB; 12mo; 187 pages; Front shelves; White/red; LW . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) THE NAKODA ALPHABET BOOK

VG/NONE. N.D.. Plastic comb binding. No publication info available, but one source cited dated 1961. Minor cornerwear, slight soil spot to rear cover. Binding firm in spirals with no wear to holes. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 70 pages; Ephemera Native American, fictcat leisartcat tem . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1509
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (619)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (260)
$5-10 (716)
$10-25 (386)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (760)
Paperback (533)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (143)
With dust jacket (288)
Signed (52)

Filter by country:
United States (1509)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: