Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (65)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (127)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) Nabidad and Pastorela
Bandini, Don Arturo and Williams, Gwladys Louise

San Francisco: The California Historical Society, 1958 51pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$25.00
2) Nadine Gordimer
Newman, Judie

London: Routledge, 1988 109pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$6.50
3) Naked Ape: Anthology of Male Chauvinism from "The Guardian
Aidan White

London: Duckworth, 1982 Wraps and book in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$4.00
4) Narcissa Whitman: Pioneer of Oregon
Jeanette Eaton

New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1941 Boards in very good condition. Owners sig. to front endpaper. Tape to front endpaper. Black and white illustrations. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.50
5) Narrow Gauge Locomotives
Kidner, R.W

Kent: The Oakwood Press, 1939 34pgs. Staple bound wraps in very good conditon. "Light railway handbooks #8." Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$25.00
6) Narrow Gauge Railroading
Thompson, Ian

Colorado: Interpark, 1984 24pgs. Wraps in very good conditon. Black and white and color photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$7.50
7) The Natchez Trace
Black, Patti Carr

Jackson: University Press of Mississippi, 1978 94pgs. Color photos by Harold Young.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$15.00
8) The National Executive Branch
James W. Davis, Jr

New York: Free Press, 1970 228pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the rear.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$7.50
9) The National Health
Nichols, Peter

New York: Grove, 1970 109pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.00
10) Nationalism in Eastern Europe
Sugar, Peter F. (Ed.)

Seattle: University of Washington, 1973 465pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with soem slight fading to the front. Reading crease to the front.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$15.00
11) Native Peoples of the Northwest
Halliday, Jan

Seattle: Sasquatch Books, 1996 292pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$4.00
12) Natural Numbers
Rexroth, Kenneth

New York: New Directions, 1963 119pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the front. "New and selected poems." Owners stamp to title page.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$9.00
13) The Nature of Capitalism
Rochester, Anna

New Brunswick: International Publishers, 1946 Wraps in very good condition, with some faint stainsto the front.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$6.50
14) Nature's Year
Sheafor, Cora Gillingham

Wisconsin, 1932 130pgs. Boards in very good condition. Self published. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$45.00
15) Naughty Bits #24
Gregory, Roberta

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1998 Wraps in fine condition. SIGNED by Gregory to the front cover. Black and white illustrations.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$8.00
16) Naughty Bits #26
Gregory, Roberta

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1998 Wraps in fine condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$5.00
17) Naughty Bits #27
Gregory, Roberta

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1998 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$4.75
18) Naughty Bits #28
Gregory, Roberta

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1999 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$5.00
19) Naughty Bits #29
Gregory, Roberta

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1999 Wraps in near mint condition, Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$5.00
20) Naughty Bits #30
Gregory, Roberta

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1999 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$5.00
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations