Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Footnotes Bookshop

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 531
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) THE NAILS OF THE CROSS
Lentz, Thomas and Wesley Runk

CSS Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Paperback. 089536168X . Clean text with some underlining . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.68
2) NAIROBI TO VANCOUVER
Lefever, Ernest W. & Edward Norman

Lanham, Md, U. S. A.: University Press of America. As New in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0896331172 . 166 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) NALDA SAID
David, Stuart

NALDA SAID
Stock photo.
Stuart David is the bass player for a Scottish pop group. His first novel is about a boy whose aunt Nalda told him that jewel... read more

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Turtle Point Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 188558671x . 0.41 x 8.5 x 5.58 Inches; 152 pages; Excellent copy. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE NAME OF YOUR GAME
Atkins, Dr. Stuart

Ellis & Stewart. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0942532017 . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) A NAMESAKE FOR NATHAN Being an Account of Captain Nathan Hale by His Twelve-Year-Old Sister, Joanna
Monjo, F. N

Coward - Mccann, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0698204115 . Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) NAMING THE WHIRLWIND: THE RENEWAL OF GOD-LANGUAGE
Gilkey, Langdon

Bobbs-Merrill Company. Good. 1969. Paperback. Creased spine . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) THE NANCY DREW FILES, SWISS SECRETS
Keene, Carolyn

Pocket Books. Very Good. 1992. Hard Cover. Weekly Reader/ pictoral cover/ name inscription on the front inside cover Near Fine with no dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) NANCY OF PARADISE COTTAGE
Watkins, Shirley

The Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good. 1921. Hardcover. Blue cover rubbed, edges have light wear, inside pages are browning, good copy Good with no dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) NAPOLEON FROM THE TUILERIES TO ST HELENA Personal Recollections of the Emperor's Second Mameluke and Valet
Denis, Louis Etienne; Potter, Frank Hunter St

Harper & Brothers Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Hardcover. Blue boards with gilt letters and insignia, spine chipped on top edge & faded, loose, some foxing. Beautiful black & white illustrations, frontispiece of Napolean After the Campaign of Italy, maps. Text is clean & unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.45
10) NAPOLEON THE DONKEY
Schindler, Regine

North-South Books. Good. 1988. Hardcover. 094944722 . Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings, NICE copy! ; Ex-Lib Good in Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
11) NAPOLEON'S RUSSIAN CAMPAIGN
De Segur, Count Philippe-Paul

Time Inc.. Good. 1965. Paperback. cornes of front cover clipped . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) NARROW IS THE WAY
Park, William E

Macmillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) THE NARROW PASS KIERKEGAARD'S CONCEPT OF MAN
Price, George

Mcgraw--Hill. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Underlining in text. DJ shows moderate wear with a few small tears. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) NAT LOVE: NEGRO COWBOY
Felton, Harold W

Dodd, Mead & Co. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) NATHAN SODERBLOM AND THE STUDY OF RELIGION
Sharpe, Eric J

University of North Carolina. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0807801682 . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.68
16) NATHAN SODERBLOM: THEOLOGIAN OF REVELATION
Curtis, Charles J

Covenant Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Without jacket . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $21.92
17) A NATION OF BEHAVERS
Marty, Martin E

University of Chicago Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Unknown Binding. 0226508919 . 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
18) THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND FOREIGN RELATIONS RESEARCH
Gustafson, Milton O. , Ed

Ohio U. Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.13
19) THE NATIONAL CYCLOPAEDIA OF AMERICAN BIOGRAPHY BEING THE HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES

James T. White. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Volume XXXV only. Light shelfwear, text is clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $26.69
20) THE NATIONAL EXPERIENCE- A HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES- SECOND EDITION
Blum, John M., Et. Al

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. 0155657038 . Textbook . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 531
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)
Fine or New (33)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (314)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (95)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (294)
Paperback (172)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (309)

Filter by country:
United States (531)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: