cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from The Betta Book Shoppe

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) N Is For Noose
Grafton, Sue

N Is For Noose
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-449-22361-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series; Vol. 14; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) The Nations Of The Night
Johnson, Oliver

The Nations Of The Night
Stock photo.
London: Orbit Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First British Edition. Paperback. 1-85723-600-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear but some rubbing. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Lightbringer Trilogy Series; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 493 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) Naughty Marietta
Ryan, Nan

Naughty Marietta
Stock photo.
New York: Mira Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 1-55166-676-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 376 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The Nesting Instinct
August, Elizabeth

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-30104-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lighty creased. Two library stamps are the only library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Here Come the Grooms: Reluctant Grooms Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 4; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) Never Leave Me
Robbins, Harold

New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Sixty-Sixth Printing. 0-380-00179-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) The New England Resistance
Sullivan, Tim

New York: Pinnacle Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-523-42467-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and one corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; V: the Series Series; Vol. 9; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 180 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
7) A New Year
Small, Lass

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0-373-05830-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire Series; Vol. 830; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; 100g . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) New Year's Baby
Bagwell, Stella

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-08915-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but split at top. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance: Heartland Holidays Series; Vol. 915; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
9) New Year's Resolution: Baby Champagne and Moonlight / a Midnight Clear / Lonnie's Secret
Ross, Joann / Anne Stuart / Margot Dalton

New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-83320-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 379 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Newton's Cannon
Keyes, J. Gregory

Newton's Cannon
Stock photo.
The second volume of the "Age of Unreason" series. A powerful magic weapon, discovered by Sir Isaac Newton, is stolen by Fran... read more

New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-345-43378-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Age of Unreason Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 368 p... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) A Nice Girl Like You
Sellers, Alexandra

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-52033-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 33; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
12) Night And Day
Stuart, Anne / Gyle Wilson

Night And Day
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-22637-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Intrigue Series; Vol. 637? ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
13) The Night Drifter
Carroll, Susan

The Night Drifter
Stock photo.
New York: Ivy Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-449-00585-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has very light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 423 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
14) Night Journey
King, Stephen

New York: Signet Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-19056-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable r... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Night Mare
Anthony, Piers

New York: Del Rey Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Thirteenth Printing. 0-345-33698-4 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, corner creases and the back two corners torn out. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Xanth Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 307 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) Night Of Love
Palmer, Diana

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-05799-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Desire: Man of the Month Series; Vol. 799; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
17) Night Of The Blackbird
Graham, Heather

Night Of The Blackbird
Stock photo.
Moira Kelly, a Boston TV producer, begins to suspect that her family and her ex-boyfriend may have some connection to a sinis... read more

New York: Mira Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 1-55166-812-2 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 376 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
18) The Night Parade
Ciencin, Scott

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 1-56076-323-x . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Forgotten Realms: the Harpers Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Night Shield
Roberts, Nora

When nightclub owner Jonah Blackhawk is plagued by a rash of burglaries, he turns for help to his friend Boyd, a cop who befr... read more

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-27097-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: Night Tales Series; Vol. 1027; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Night Tales Night Shift / Night Shadow / Nightshade / Night Smoke
Roberts, Nora

New York: Silhouette Books. Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0-373-48410-0 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, creasing and bumped corners. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 761 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.25


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
Canada (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: