Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Arundel Books of Seattle

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1579
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next
1) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1998. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Vg in vg jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. 1999. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. 1999. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1998. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) N Is for Noose (audio book)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House. 1998. First Thus. Boxed Set. Very good-. boxed audio book (four tapes) ; minor wear/creasing to box. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
6) N or M?
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dell. 1968. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Fair - Cheap Worn Paperback. Chipped to bottom end of cocked spine and chipped tips of bumped corners. Heavy creasing and wear to wraps. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) N or M?
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dell. 1968. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Light creasing to a slightly leaning spine. Light wear to wraps. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) N+1 #6 (Winter 2008)
N+1

New York: N+1 Research. 2008. First Thus. S Paperback. Near Fine. A Near Fine copy. Minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) THE NATURAL HISTORY OF THE MIND
Taylor, Gordon Rattray

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: E. P. Dutton. 1979. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good+. A clean, tight reading copy.. Bumping to the corners, moderate wear and creasing to edges of DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) NAUI RGBM: Deco Tables
O'Leary, Tim

NSG, Inc/NAUI Worldwide. 2003. S Paperback. Good. A technical guide to Decompression Diving with text and Reduced Buble Model Decompression (RGBN) Charts This book is directed to the experienced or professional diver, not for hobbyists or recreational divers. It is a very technical guide, and contains information useful to those in the field or those who wish to reasearch this subject. Light rubbing to wraps, minor soiling to front and to pages. Sparce ink underlining. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
11) NAVSEA S9593-BTOMP-010/09608 TECHNICAL MANUAL: CLASS V AND VB OIL RECOVERY SYSTEM
Naval Sea Systems Command

Washington, D. C.: Commander/Naval Sea Systems Command. 1988. Flexible Plastic Bin. Very Good-. Used, unpaginated 8 1/2 x 11 manual sheets bound in plastic 3-screw binder. Shipyard manual for two oil recovery vessels built for the Navy. Light wear and soiling to the binder. Light soiling to first few pages and page edges. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
12) A NEW CATECHISM
Smyth, Kevin (translator)

New York: Herder and Herder. 1969. Reprint. H Hardcover. Good+. Used in cloth and DJ. A translation of DE NIEUWE KATECHISMUS, commissioned in the Netherlands. Gift inscription to front endpaper, light pencil underlining scattered throughout. Rippling to the DJ and first few pages of text. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) A NEW WAY OF LIFE
National Spiritual Assembly of The Baha'is of the United States

Wilmette, IL: Baha'i Publishing Trust. 1971. Revised Edition. S Paperback (stapled). Very Good-. Used in yellow wraps. Light rubbing and wear to the wraps. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) A NEW WIND BLOWING
National Spiritual Assembly Of The Baha'is Of The United States

Wilmette, IL: Baha'i Publishing Trust. 1970. S Paperback (stapled). Very Good-. Used in yellow wraps. A collection of original songs by Baha'i composers.... Songbook format with words and music. A clean, tight copy. Rubbing to the wraps, one tear to front cover. Creasing to a few page edges with one small tear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) NEW WORK: 1995 DEPARTMENT OF ART FACULTY EXHIBITION, SEPTEMBER 29-DECEMBER 31,1995 University Of Minnesota, Minneapolis
University Of Minnesota Department of Art

Minneapolis: University Of Minnesota. 1995. F First Edition. S Paperback. Near Fine. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) The NIV Exhaustive Concordance
Kohlenberger, John R., III; Goodrick, Edward W

Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. 1990. First Edition, Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 1850 pages. Binding covered in clear contact paper. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) NORMALITY AND THE LIFE CYCLE
Offer, Daniel and Melvin Sabshin (editors)

New York: Basic Books. 1984. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good+. Used in cloth and DJ. Tight reading copy. Highlighting to last few pages. Creasing and edgewear to DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) The NPR Classical Music Companion: An Essential Guide for Enlightened Listening
Hoffman, Miles

The NPR Classical Music Companion: An Essential Guide for Enlightened Listening
Stock photo.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1997. F First Paperback Edition, Second Printing. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A Near Fine copy. Minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
19) NUMBER OUR DAYS
Myerhoff, Barbara

NUMBER OUR DAYS
Stock photo.
New York: Touchstone Books. 1980. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. solid, tight, minor reading wear ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
20) Nabokov, His Life in Part
Field, Andrew

New York: Viking Press. 1977. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good - Ink Marked. Very Good - Ink Marked. Ink to very few paragraphs as astrix. Shelf wear to dust jacket wiith creasing to foot of spine. Previous owner's name inside. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1579
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (939)
Fine or New (140)
New (68)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (809)
$5-10 (472)
$10-25 (228)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (599)
Paperback (942)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (625)
With dust jacket (378)
Signed (59)

Filter by country:
United States (1579)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: