Titles starting with N from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 298
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
N is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
NAHC Wild Game Cookbook
|
|
|
North American Hunting Club, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine has slight lean. Gift inscription inside front cover. No Dust Jacket, as issued. Burgandy boards with gold lettering and inlaid photo of turkey on a platter. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
NASCAR Racing 3 Game Manual
|
|
|
Sierra on Line, 1999. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
NATO Facts About the North Atlantic Treaty Organization
|
|
|
Bosch-Utrecht, 1965. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, does have soilling/age toning on covers and page edges. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
NBA Basketball Offense Basics
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges. Mylar has torn section.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
NBA Live 07 : Prima Official Game Guide
|
|
|
Prima Pub, 2006. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Mar on front cover from sticker removal.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
NBA Street Homecourt : Prima Official Game Guide
|
|
|
Prima Pub, 2007. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Naked
|
|
|
Simon Pulse, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Naked Ape
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1967. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Name inside front cover. No Dust Jacket. First American Edition, Third Printing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Naked Ape
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Some age toning of pages. Lightly bumped spine. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Naked Flame
|
|
|
Pyramid Books, 1962. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Nakoa's Woman
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nam (The Vietnam War in the Words of the Men and Women Who Fought There)
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Book is in Good condition. Spine is slightly slanted. Edges and boards have light wear. Page edges have light age toning/soiling. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Dust jacket has some wear and tear, one 1/2" tear. Has age toning/soiling and some scuffing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Nantahala Love Feast
|
|
|
Commonwealth Pr, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Pseudenym of Jess Carr.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nap Time: The True Story of Sexual Abuse at a Suburban Day Care Center
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some tears at upper spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Narcotics: Nature's Dangerous Gifts
|
|
|
Dell, 1966. Soft Cover. Good. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling/smudging, age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Front cover corner has nibble/tear. Page edges and inside covers, on covers, browned. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Nathaniel
|
|
|
Paperback Nova, 2004. Hard Cover. Good. Type: Audiobook ABRIDGED audiobook in Good condition. 4 Cassette Tapes, 6 hour play time. Read by Laural Merlington. Tapes play fine, no problems. Light wear to paper case.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
The National Experience: A History of the United States
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. SEVENTH EDITION. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free does have some notes, underlining, highlighting binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
National Formulaary XIII (The National Formulary Thirteenth Edition NF XIII)
|
|
|
American Pharmaceutical Association, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (236)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (267)
Signed (5)
With photos (66)
Filter by country:
United States (298)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







