Titles starting with N from Easy Chair Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1211
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
N.A. 1 Looking South: The North-South Continental Highway
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Poor. 230 pages, illustrated. Light wear to edges of boards; name inside; tight book; clean pages otherwise. The dj is partly present but missing nearly half, heavy tear and wear. "Though we are a nation on wheels, it is still hard to realize that you can step into your own car and motor from your own driveway through six foreign countries whose aspect is so totally different from our own. But more and more Americans are finding that th... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
N By E
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books, 1935. Hard Cover. Fair. Soiling to cloth; pages tanning; library stamps inside; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064072. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
N. Flayderman & Co. Inc: Purveyors of Military & Nautical Antiques Catalog No. 86
|
|
|
N. Flayderman & Co, New Milford, CT, 1965. Soft Cover. Good. Some discoloring and wear to catalog. No date, some time in 1960's or early 1970's. Hundreds of listings of items, a few small pictures. Cover features "Two remarkable sets of American Western Gambler's Guns in their unique original holsters." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 074311. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
N. Flayderman & Co. Inc: Purveyors of Military & Nautical Antiques Catalog No. 87
|
|
|
N. Flayderman & Co, New Milford, CT, 1965. Soft Cover. Good. Some discoloring and wear to catalog. No date, some time in 1960's or early 1970's. Hundreds of listings of items, a few small pictures. Cover features "Remarkable pair of American wood carvings of New York City policeman circa 1870 and presentation, carved ivory police club." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 074312. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
N. Flayderman & Co. Inc: Purveyors of Military & Nautical Antiques Catalog No. 88
|
|
|
N. Flayderman & Co, New Milford, CT, 1965. Soft Cover. Good. Some discoloring and wear to catalog. No date, some time in 1960's or early 1970's. Hundreds of listings of items, a few small pictures. Cover features "Historic Confederate sword presented to Major General Patrick R. Cleburne by his old Arkansas Regiment." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 074313. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
N. Flayderman & Co. Inc: Purveyors of Military & Nautical Antiques Catalog No. 89
|
|
|
N. Flayderman & Co, New Milford, CT, 1965. Soft Cover. Good. Some discoloring and wear to catalog. No date, some time in 1960's or early 1970's. Hundreds of listings of items, a few small pictures. Cover features "Exceptional ship's wooden figurehead circa 1840-1850 superbly carved by a master's hand." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 074314. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
N.Y., N.Y
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1955. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. C-173. Creased cover, edgewear; pages tanned; good solid copy. "A novel about New York, the biggest city in the world" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 028611. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
NAACP (N.A.A.C.P.) Annual Report for 1940/1941/1942/1943; Four Year Bound Togehter
|
|
|
The National Association for the Advancement of Colored People, New York, 1940. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. All four volumes bound in black cloth, moderate wear to boards. 1940--46 pages, no wraps; 1941--50 pages, stained edges, no back cover; 1942--53 pages, no back cover; 1943--47 pages, complete in original wrappers. All have original covers unless noted above. Ex-library reference with light marks, most on boards, only one stamp on 1st page of 1940 edition. Very good reference. Quanti... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
NBC Sports Baseball 1967
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. Soft Cover. Poor. Spine is torn; some creasing and discoloring; pages tanned. A few in back are loose. Reading copy only, worn but hard to find book. Small photo of Mickey Mantle on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 061300. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
NCAA Football 1975 (Formerly the Official Collegiate Football Record Book)
|
|
|
NCAA Publishing Service, 1975. Soft Cover. Good. Small sticker tear; some creasing and wear; solid book. Archie Griffin of Ohio State illustration on cover. 160 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports-Football Inventory No: 074041. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
NFL Guide to Physical Fitness
|
|
|
Random House, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Light wewar to edges,tight square copy, pages tanned, very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sports-Football Inventory No: 027978. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
NFL Team Report '85: Official NFL Tv Viewing Guide
|
|
|
N A L, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Color illustration of Joe Montana (49ers) on the cover. Light wear to edges, light creasing, book is tight. Internally, very good. Scouting reports of the 28 NFL teams. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports-Football ISBN: 0451137701 Inventory No: 005786. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
NFPA Handbook of the National Electrical Code, Based on 1975 NEC; Fourth Edition
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 797 pages. Tight, clean book; very light shelfwear. The dj is worn at edges; price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 007068586x Inventory No: 039121. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
NIRV Read with Me Bible: Story Bible for Children
|
|
|
Zonderkidz, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Light bumping to edges of illustrated boards; tight book; clean internally. Many color illustrations. 106 bible stories. "The Read with Me Bible is based on the New International REader's Version (NIrV-The NIV for Kids). With simpler words and shorter sentences, the NIrV is easy to read and understand." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0310920086 Inventory No: 050619. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Nachtflug
|
|
|
Im Bertelsmann Lesering, 1965. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. German text. Light shelfwear; tight book; clean inside, small book. The dj has some wear along edges, scuffing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 061717. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Naked Ape: A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book is tight, pages are near fine. Boards have rubbing to edges, tips, very good copy. Third printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 005627. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Naked Before My Captors
|
|
|
Monarch Books, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 161. Heavy rubbing to covers, very good cover art, pages tanning; small tear at base of spine, sound copy. "She fought for love in the chaos of post war Germany." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 022168. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Naked Before My Captors
|
|
|
Monarch Books, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Fair-Good. 161. Scuffing, wear; tear on spine; pages tanned. Reading copy. "She fought for love in the chaos of post war Germany" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 070458. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Naked Came the Stranger
|
|
|
Dell, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 6297. Heavy wear to covers, pages tanned; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 020009. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Naked Canvas
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Fair-Good. 648. Tear at top of spine, pages tanned, solid reading copy. "She was faithful only to her desires" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 026386. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (716)$5-10 (339)
$10-25 (111)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (553)Paperback (631)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (180)With dust jacket (451)
Signed (11)
With photos (167)
Filter by country:
United States (1211)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





