Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Second Harvest Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Naked Grape, The
Brenner, Gary

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill. Bk: little spine end wear / DJ: short tear bottom front fold; slit along back fold; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. No edition stated; Small 4to; 154 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Naked to Mine Enemies: the Life of Cardinal Wosley (Vol. 1: 1471-1520)
Ferguson, Charles W

NY: Time, Inc.. Bk: tiny stain bottom block; light stamp top block; upper front corner clipped. No ISBN; Good+ 1965. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paperback; 344 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Naked to Mine Enemies: the Life of Cardinal Wosley (Vol. 2: 1521-1530)
Ferguson, Charles W

NY: Time, Inc.. Bk: light stamp top block. No ISBN.; Near Fine 1965. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paperback; 338 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Naked to Mine Enemies: the Life of Cardinal Wosley (Vol. 2: 1521-1530)
Ferguson, Charles W

NY: Time, Inc.. Bk: little light block soiling. No ISBN; Near Fine 1965. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paperback; 338 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Naked to Mine Enemies: the Life of Cardinal Wosley (Vol. 1: 1471-1520)
Ferguson, Charles W

NY: Time, Inc.. Bk: lower rear corner creased. No ISBN; Near Fine 1965. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paperback; 344 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Name of the Rose, The
Eco, Umberto
rating starrating starrating starrating star

Name of the Rose, The
Stock photo.
A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more

San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Bk: light corner wear; faint foxing top edge / DJ: spine color very lightly faded; front flap creased; little light edgewear; small tear lower front fold; small tear/crease upper front edge; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1983. Later Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 502 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Napa Valley Appellation: The Magazine of California Lifestyles Vol. 1, Premiere Issue
Allegra, Antonia, ed

Napa, CA: Jack C. Morgan, Publisher. Magazine: corners wanting to roll ; Near Fine 1993. Magazine. 78 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Napa Valley Wine Library Report, Summer 1995
Scotland, Bruce A., ed

St. Helena, CA: Napa Valley Wine Library. Bk:mailing label back cover. Includes articles by Charles Sullivan, Jack Stewart, Bo Barrett, and Gus Anderson Contains book reviews and four articles by wine scholars in addition to a little information about the Napa Valley's Wine Library.; Near Fine 1995. Booklet. No edition stated; Booklet; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Napa Valley Wine Tour
Topolos, Michael, Betty Dopson and Jeffrey Caldewey

St. Helena, CA: Vintage Image. Bk: spine color sunned; edgewear; few light crease marks front cover; Very Good with no dust jacket 1977. Softcover. No edition stated; Oblg 12mo; 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Napa Valley Wine Tour
Topolos, Michael, Betty Dopson and Jeffrey Caldewey

St. Helena, CA: Vintage Image. Bk: spine color sunned; some edgewear; little scraping front bottom; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1977. Softcover. No edition stated; Oblg 12mo; 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Napoleon
Ludwig, Emil

Garden City , NY: Garden City Publishing. Bk: spine ends creased; light cover/corner wear; single name front endpaper; some endpaper browning; clean copy / DJ: edges chipped/torn; folds worn; spine faded; covers rubbed ; Very Good in Good dust jacket [1926]. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo; 707 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Narrative of the Expedition of an American Squadron to the China Seas and Japan, Performed in the Years 1852,1853, and 1854 Under the Command of Commodore M.C. Perry, United States Navy by Order of the Government of the United States
Hawks, Francis L

NY: D. Appleton & Company. Bk: 1 volume rebound in 3/4 leather with marbled boards/marbled endpapers/marbled blocks; light wear to leather; little edgewear; 2 bookplates front endpaper; front gutter partly cracked ; some light browning; some foxing on edges of frontispiece;smoke smell; Very Good with no dust jacket 1856. First Edition. Hardcover. Compiled from the original notes and journals of Commodore Perry and His Officers, at his request and under his supervision.; Small 4to; 624 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $700.00
13) Narrative of the United States' Expedition to the River Jordan and the Dead Sea
Lynch, W.F

Philadelphia: Lea and Blanchard. Bk: 3/4 leather rebound in marbled boards/endpapers/blocks; 2 plates front endpaper; front gutter mostly cracked; short tears on maps; some foxing throughout; little wear to leather; Very Good with no dust jacket 1850. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. Maps; Small 4to; 509 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
14) National Geographic Index 1947-1976 Inclusive

Washington, DC: National Geographic Soc.. Bk: bottom front corner bumped / DJ: wear at spine/fold ends; 2 tiny edge tears; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 451 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) National Maritime Museum, The
Greenhill, Basil, ed

London: Philip Wilson Publishers. Bk: as new; As New 1982. Later Printing. Softcover. Similar to a large museum catalog; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) National Parks of America
Smart, Ted and David Gibbon

Barcelona, Spain: Colour Library International. Bk: lower threads broken, pages pulling away from binding ; Very Good with no dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. No edition stated; Color Library Travel Series; Photographs; Small 8vo; 20 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Native American Traditions
Versluis, Arthur

Native American Traditions
Stock photo.
Rockport, MA: Element Books, Inc.. Bk: appears to be unread / DJ: small impression dent back panel; As New in Near Fine dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) Native, The
Plante, David

NY: Atheneum. Bk: 'B15' and 'Not For Sale' on front endpaper / DJ: hint of soiling back; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 122 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Natural Childbirth: a Manual for Expectant Parents
Goodrich, Frederick W. , Jr

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. Bk: little corner/edge/spine end wear / DJ: water stained/wavy back panel; edgewear w/several chips/tears; rubbing/wear; Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket 1960(1950). Tenth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Natural Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About
Trudeau, Kevin

Natural Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About
Stock photo.
Kevin Trudeau is a writer of books on memory enhancement, and is famous for having been the star of many infomercials for hea... read more

Elk Grove Village, IL: Alliance Publishing Group. Bk: upper spine end creased / DJ: upper spine end wrinkled ; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 569 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (126)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (154)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: