Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Steve Tilston

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 193
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) N IS FOR NOOSE
Grafton, Sue

N IS FOR NOOSE
Stock photo.
London: Macmillan, 1998. Hardback. Reprint. 312 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
2) NAKED TO THE HANGMAN
Taylor, Andrew

NAKED TO THE HANGMAN
Stock photo.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2006. Hardback. First edition. 388 pp. Very Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
3) THE NAMING OF ELIZA QUINN
Birch, Elizabeth

THE NAMING OF ELIZA QUINN
Stock photo.
London: Virago, 2005. Hardback. First edition. 343 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
4) NANDA DEVI 3e Expedition Francaise a l’Himalaya
Languepin, J-J. & Payan, L

Paris: Arthaud, 1952. . Hardback. First edition. xvi +13 pp text (all French) + 72 pp photographs. Spine edges split but internally a Very Good firm copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.24)
5) NANETTE
Park, Edwards

London: A. Deutsch, 1978. Hardback. First edition. 186 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
6) NAPOLEON’S MARSHALS
Chandler, David. (Ed)

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1987. Hardback. First edition. 560 pp. Bibliography. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Half-tone illustrations. Maps in text. A coupl eof light marks on top edges (page surfaces unaffected) otherwise Near Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.35)
7) NAPOLEON’S MEN The Soldiers of the Revolution and Empire
Forrest, Alan

London: Hambledon and London, 2002. Hardback. First edition. xix + 248 pp. Bibliography. Half-tone plates. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.61)
8) NAPOLEON’S MILITARY MACHINE
Haythornethwaite, Philip J

London: Book Club Associates, 1988. Hardback. Reprint. 200 pp. 4to. Bibliography. Photo illustrations, plates, maps and diagrams in text throughout. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.00 ($27.60)
9) NAPOLEON’S SOLDIERS The Grande Armée of 1807 as Depicted in the Paintings of the Otto Manuscript
Dempsey, Jr. Guy C

London: Arms and Armour Press, 1994. Hardback. First edition. 256 pp. Colour plates. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($25.98)
10) NAPOLEON’S SPECIALIST TROOPS
Haythornthwaite, Philip

London: Osprey, 1988. Paperback. First edition. 48 pp. Paperback. No 199 in the ‘Men-at-Arms’ series. Colour plates by Bryan Fosten. Half-tone illustrations in text. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.49)
11) NARCISSUS IN A DRY POOL
Baybars, Taner

London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1978. Paperback. First paperback edition. 44 pp. Slight crease to covers otherwise Very Good. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.47)
12) NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS
---

Van Nuys: World Service Office, 1988. Hardback. Fifth edition. 286 pp. Very Good+ copy in Very Good+ dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
13) NARVIK
Macintyre, Donald

London: Evans, 1959. Hardback. First edition. 224 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Very Good copy in corner-worn, Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.22)
14) THE NARVIK CAMPAIGN
Waage, Johan

London: G. Harrap, 1964. First UK edition. 211 pp. Photo illustrations. Map in text. Very Good copy in slightly torn (no loss) Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.50 ($28.41)
15) NATIONAL CHILDBIRTH TRUST COMPLETE BOOK OF BABY CARE
Metland, D., Hames, P., Wilson, T. and Allen-Mills, S.. Phillips, Fiona. (Foreword)

NATIONAL CHILDBIRTH TRUST COMPLETE BOOK OF BABY CARE
Stock photo.
London: Harper Collins, 1999. Hardback. First edition. 256 pp. 4to. Pictorial laminated boards. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Photo illustrations. Fine copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
16) NATIONAL GOVERNMENTS AND CONTROL OF THE INTERNET A Digital Challenge
Giacomello, Giampiero

Abingdon: Routledge, 2005. Hardback. First edition. xv + 208 pp. Bibliography. Very Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £36.00 ($58.45)
17) NATIONAL SERVICE Diary of a Decade
Eyre, Richard

NATIONAL SERVICE Diary of a Decade
Stock photo.
London: Bloomsbury, 2003. Hardback. First edition. 438 pp. Fine copy in price-clipped, Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
18) NATIVE NORTH AMERICA
Zimmerman, Larry J

NATIVE NORTH AMERICA
Stock photo.
London: Macmillan, 1996. Card covers. First edition. 184 pp. Laminated card boards. Colour illustrations, photographs and maps throughout. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
19) NATO AND EUROPE
Various authors

NATO AND EUROPE
Stock photo.
Abingdon: Routledge, 2006. Hardback. Reprint of original ‘Adelphi Papers’ papers published by the International Institute for Strategic Studies. v + 252 pp. Book in stock. As New. No dust-jacket as published. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($73.06)
20) NATO OVER 40 YEARS Volume 1
Various authors

Abingdon: Routledge, 2007. Hardback. Reprint of original ‘Adelphi Papers’ papers published by the International Institute for Strategic Studies. v + 314 pp. Book in stock. As New. No dust-jacket as published. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £85.00 ($138.01)


Results 1 - 20 of 193
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (131)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (193)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: