Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) O Beautiful
Green, Jesse

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
2) O Charitable Death
Payes, Rachel Cosgrove

New York: Curtis Books, 1968. Bottom corner of front cover clipped. Pen mark inside front wrap. Creasing. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) O Drevenem Chlebe
Pittnerova, Vlasta

Polna, Czech Republic: Nakladatelstvi Romance, 1991. In Czech. Light shelf wear. Spine slightly cocked. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1943
Brickell, Herschel

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1943. Shelf and edge wear to boards. Fading and cracking to spine. Small tears to spine. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) O Jerusalem!
Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominique

New York: Pocket, 1973. Soiling to wraps and page edges. Wear to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) The O.S.S. And I
Morgan, William J

New York: Curtis Books, 1957. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) O Ye Jigs & Juleps!
Hudson, Virginia Cary

New York: MacFadden, 1967. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) O Ye Jigs & Juleps!
Hudson, Virginia Cary

New York: MacFadden, 1964. Some creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) O Ye Jigs & Juleps!
Hudson, Virginia Cary

New York: MacFadden, 1967. Scuffing and creasing to wraps. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) O'Keeffe: The Life of an American Legend
Hogrefe, Jeffrey

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) O'Malley's Nuns
O'Malley, Bill

New York: Perma Books, 1958. Spine slightly cocked. Great copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) O'Malley's Nuns
O'Malley, Bill

New York: Perma Books, 1958. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) The Oak and the Ram
Moorcock, Michael

New York: Berkley Books, 1974. Light shelf and edge wear. Some creasing. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) Oasis
Matthews, Patricia

Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Severn House Pub Ltd, 1989. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) Oasis
Matthews, Patricia

London: Severn House Pub Ltd, 1988. Light shelf wear to jacket. Minor soiling. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) The Oasis
Creasey, John

New York: Lancer Books, 1969. Book starting to crack in center, a couple pages starting to detach. Some scuffing and creasing to wraps. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) The Oat Bran Cookbook
Leahy, Linda

New York: Gold Medal, 1989. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) The Oat Bran Diet Book
Satterthwaite, Jean; Cawood, Frank E

Peachtree City, GA: FC&A Pub, 1989. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Oat Cuisine: Over 200 Delicious Recipes to Help You Lower Your Cholesterol Level
Hinman, Bobbie

Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1989. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Combbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan
Jewell, Dina R.; Jewell, C. Thomas

New York: Bantam Books, 1989. Signed by authors with inscription. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Signed by Authors. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (455)
Fine or New (70)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (378)
$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)
Paperback (443)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (217)
With dust jacket (359)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (582)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: