Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (139)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (171)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
O. K., Thinner Thighs for Everyone!
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Saint Martin's Press, LLC,, 1984.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 24mo. An oblong book. More Sylvia cartoons. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
O Wondrous Singer! : An Introduction to Walt Whitman
New York:: Dodd, Mead & Co.,, 1970.. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Green cloth, very clean. No marks. Section of photos. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
The ORSANCO Story: Water Quality Managment in the Ohio Valley Under an Interstate Compact
Baltimore, MD:: Johns Hopkins Press,, 1967.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus in Very Good dj. 8vo. Brown cloth with black and gilt lettering. Tan dust jacket with original price of $8.50 with light soil and some edgewear. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
The O'Reilly Factor : The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes witty. Considered by some to be right-of-center, O'Reilly calls them the way he sees them, and he is no defender of the status quo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Broadway Books,, 2002.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Personal anecdote meets political discourse. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
OSS: The Secret Hisroy of America's First Central Intelligence Agency
New York:: Dell,, 1973.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Very clean, very tight copy. Some fading to spine. No marks on interior. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Object-Oriented Reuse, Concurrency and Distribution: An ADA-Based Approach
New York:: Addison-Wesley,, 1991.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New. 8vo. 270 p. From the Dragon Project, the Ada and DRAGOON computer program languages. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
The Odd Couple Syndrome: Resolving the Neat--Sloppy Dilemma
Jameison Publishing Co.,, 1987.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 150 p. Authors "....offer a no-fault insurance policy with low premiums and high dividends. This plan, called 'AAA', provides a blueprint for resolving the neat'sloppy dilemma." There is a link between neat/sloppy behavior and left/right brain thinking. Very nice glossary of terms for readers not familiar with the field. Previous owner's bookplate on front flyleaf. One closed 1/4" tear... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
The Odyssey (Classics Club)
New York:: Walter J. Black,, 1944.. Hardcover. Very Good Plus. 12mo. Some white spots in red along top edge of pages. Tan buckram, with red, black, gold lettering and design. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
The Odyssey (Classics Club)
New York:: Walter J. Black,, 1944.. Hardcover. Very Good Plus. 12mo. Some white spots in red along top edge of pages. Tan buckram, with red, black, gold lettering and design. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
Of All Things Most Yielding
New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Ballantine Books,, 1975.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Very clean, very tight copy. Previous owner's gift inscription inside. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
Of Shadow & Substance
Saint Meinrad, IN, U.S.A.:: Abbey Press,, 1988.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. 170 p. The mysterious new ranchhand attracted Jennifer--but was she attracted to virtue or to vice? ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
Off the Wall : The Art of Book Display
Englewood, CO, U.S.A.:: Libraries Unlimited, Incorporated,, 1987.. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. 153 p. Display ideas, bulletin boards, book drops, promotional programs for books. Soft cover was reinforced with sturdy plastic by the library. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
Off the Wall: Championship Racquetball for the Ardent Amateur
New York:: Dial Press,, 1978.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. 173 p. The author is winner of more than a dozen national titles. Also includes conditioning., practice and equipment. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Office Buildings
New York:: Reinhold Publishing Corp,, 1962.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 208 p. Reinhold. Clean, tight, with a little bit of underlining. Many diagrams for electrical, heating, lifts, etc. Plus photos of many built spaces. No dust jacket. Grey cloth cover, with very light edgewear. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
Official Baseball Guide for 1973
St. Louis:: The Sporting News,, 1973.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 16mo. 583 p. No inscriptions, clean, crisp, tight. Front cover: Carlton, Bench, Allen, Perry. Back cover: photos of Roland Hemond and Chuck Tanner. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
Official Baseball Register, 1973 Edition
St. Louis:: The Sporting News,, 1973.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 464 p. No inscriptions, clean, tight. Front cover: Wilbur Wood. Back cover: Al Kaline ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
Official Baseball Register, 1976 Edition
St. Louis:: The Sporting News,, 1973.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 496 p. No inscriptions, clean, tight. Front cover: Jim Palmer. Back cover: Henry Aaron ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
Official Congressional Directory; 70th Congress, 2nd Session, Beginning December 3, 1928; Second Edition
Washington D.C.:: Government Printing Office,, 1929.. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Thumb-indexed sections. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
Official Methods of Analysis of the Association of Official Agricultural Chemists
Washington D.C.:: Assn. Of Off. Agricultural Chemists,, 1950.. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 910 p. No inscriptions. Spine is slightly faded. Cloth is red. Binding tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
The Official Price Guide: Star Trek and Star Wars Collectibles: Third Edition
New York:: House of Collectibles,, 1991.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 277 p. 4th printing. Numerous photos, some color. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |





