cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 156
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) O California! Nineteenth and Early Twentieth Century California Landscapes and Observations FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mills, P. and S. Vincent

San Francisco: Bedford Arts, 1991. Cloth First printing Fine in Near Fine DJ 272pp. Illus. B&W and Color. Artists, Illustrations, Bibliography and Index. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
2) O Golden Land FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kramer, Aaron

Oakdale NY: Dowling College Press, 1976. Wraps. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-917428-03-X. Book is fine, very slightly faded on spine. This is a first edition, limited/numbered 295/500. Inscribed on front flyleaf/title page and signed on rear fly leaf. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) O'Keeffe and Me A Treasured Friendship FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Looney, Ralph

Niwot, CO: Univ Pr of Colorado, 1995. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. D/w faded along spine. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
4) Objects on a Table: Harmonious Disarray in Art and Literature FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Davenport, Guy

Objects on a Table: Harmonious Disarray in Art and Literature
Stock photo.
These essays start from the idea of the still life, but Guy Davenport goes on to explore the works of Poe, Sherlock Holmes's ... read more

Washington DC: Counterpoint, 1998. Boards First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Square 8vo, 116 pp., b/w plates. SIgned by the author on laid-down book plate. Lower corners of boards bumped, otherwise Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
5) Obras Completas (Centenario de su nacimiento, homenaje de El Colegio Nacional) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gonzalez Martinez, Enrique. Edicion, prologo y notas de Antonio Castro Leal

Mexico City: 1971. Cloth First edition Very Good (no DJ) 8vo, 862 pp. Covers lightly rubbed at edges and corners, light soiling to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
6) Obras completas (in three volumes) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Borges, Jorge Luis

Buenos Aires: Emece, 1990. Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ Later printing. 8vo, 638 pp., 527 pp., 518 pp. Slight bow to boards (Vol. I), page edges a bit dusty. Jackets sunned, some edgewear including a few small nicks and tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $163.00
7) Occasions in Sugar FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Babst, Earl D

New York: Privately Printed, 1940. Boards First edition Very Good Wide 8vo, 252 pp. Edition limited to 500 copies. American Sugar Refining Company chairman. Inscribed and signed by the author to C. King Woodbridge, president of the Dictaphone Corporation. Boards sunned, minor wear to lower corners of boards, page edges tanned, foxing to top edge. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $163.00
8) Occult Science in India And Among the Ancients with an Account of their Initiations, and the History of Spiritism FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jacolliot, Louis

New York: Theosophical Publishing Co., 1908. Cloth Later printing Near Fine Minor damage to dye on front cover by dye consuming inscects, otherwise a beautiful, bright copy. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
9) Occurrence at Norman's Burger Castle, An (Yes! Capra Chapbook Series 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Houston, James D

Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1972. Wraps Very Good 12mo, 34 pp. Spine sunned, DH... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
10) October FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Isherwood, Christopher

Los Angeles: Twelvetrees, 1981. Wraps First edition thus Good 4to, 85 pp. Edition of 3000 copies in wrappers. Bachardy's portrait drawings accompanied by journal entries by Isherwood. Wrappers foxed, worn at edges and corners, head and heel of spine and corners bumped, light foxing to page edges and front and rear blanks. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
11) October FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Randall, Margaret

Mexico City: El Corno Emplumado, 1965. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Photos/Sculpture by Shinkichi Tajiri. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
12) October: The First Decade, 1976-1986 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Michelson, Annette, Rosalind Krauss, Douglas Crimp, Joan Copjec (Editors)

Cambridge: MIT, 1987. Cloth First edition Fine in Near Fine DJ Wide 8vo, 456 pp., illustrated. Light dustsoiling and handling to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $65.20
13) Odes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carroll, Paul

Chicago: Big Table, 1969. Cloth First edition Very Good 8vo, 78 pp. Includes foldout. Head and heel of spine and corners very lightly bumped, light foxing to page edges. Jacket rubbed, dustsoiled, edgeworn, with small chip at head of spine. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
14) Odyssey of Homer, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Homer. Translated by Alexander Pope. Introduction by Carl Van Doren

New York: Limited Editions Club, 1931. Cloth Limited ed Fine 4to, 706 pp. Edition of 1500 copies (this is no. 1256), printed by Joh. Enschade en Zonen and signed by the designer, J. Van Krimpen. This copy has been handsomely rebound in blue cloth and marbled paper. Book plate on front blank. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $108.70
15) Odyssey of Homer, The: A New Verse Tranlsation FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Homer. Translated by Allen Mandelbaum

Odyssey of Homer, The: A New Verse Tranlsation
Stock photo.
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1990. Hardcover First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 4to, 526 pp., 12 b/w plates. Spine cocked, tiny spot on top edge. Jacket faded at spine panel, very lightly edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
16) Odyssey of an Art Collector Unity in Diversity/ Five Thousand Years of Art FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bynes

New Orleans: Isaac Degado Museum of Art, 1966. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
17) Oedipus Drowned: The First & Last Love Poem FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Doubiago, Sharon

Albion, CA: Pygmy Forest Press, N.d. [ca.1988]. Staplebound Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, pages unnumbered. Spine faded. ephemera... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
18) Oedipus Tyrannus, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sophocles, edited with introduction & notes by Sir Richard Jebb

Cambridge University Press, 1975. Hardcover Later printing Very Good Minus (no DJ) 12mo, 172 pp. Greek text, introduction & notes in English. Covers sunned, a bit soiled; interior clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) Oeuvres de Papier Exposition & Performance FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Blaine, Julien

Paris: Air Provence International, 1987. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps Lower lefthand corner lightly bumped. Notes by Carlo Belloli, Philippe Bille, Mario Borillo, Jean-Francois Bory, John Braxton, Pierre Drachline, Eugene Durif, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Pierre Garnier, Antoine de Gaudemar, Jean-Louis Marcos, Richard Martel, Valere Novarina, Christain Prigent, Tom Raworth, Christian Rivot, Gibert Rochu, Sarenco, Alain Schifres, Jacques Virbel and Postfaces by Jacques Donguy and Ugo Carrega. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
20) Of Birds and Factories FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Doro, Sue. Foreword by Meridel LeSueur

Milwaukee: People's Books and Crafts, 1983. Staplebound Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, 104 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Wrappers sunnedand edgeworn, corners lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30


Results 1 - 20 of 156
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (156)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)
Paperback (74)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (156)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: