Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (114)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
OBADIAH THE BOLD NY:: Viking Press, 1965. 1st edition . Clothbound. Fine in dust jacket. With author bio and catalog page laid in. Illustrated by Turkle. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 2) |
OBSERVATIONS ON AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE NY:: Viking Press, 1972. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket. Full color photographs by Elliott Erwitt. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 3) |
OBSERVATIONS ON ANEURISM Birmingham:: The Classics of Cardiology Library, 1989. Limited edition numbered. Full leather. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 4) |
OCEAN LINERS of the 20th Century Seattle:: Superior, 1963. 1st ed. Cloth. Numerous newspaper clippings laid in/Very good in chipped dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 5) |
OCEANIC ART London:: Hamlyn, 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated in color. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
ODE TO GREEN 'GRAS Stockton:: Privately printed , 1996. Limited edition of 30 copies. Accordion fold book with a poem on one side and a recipe for asparagus sorbet on the other side. Bound into tie-bound folder. Designed and produced by hand by the artist/author. As new. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 7) |
OF EARTH AND LITTLE RAIN. The Papago Indians Flagstaff:: Norhtland Press, 1981. 1st edition. Clothbound. Autographed by both the author and photographer/Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated w/ photographs by John P. Schaefer. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 8) |
THE OFFICIAL EBAY GUIDE to Buying, Selling, and Collecting Just About Anything. With an introduction by Pierre Omidyar, Founder and Chairman of eBay Inc NY:: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st edition. Cloth. Signed by Pierre Omidyar/As new in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$26.00
|
| 9) |
THE OFFICIAL GUIDE TO THE KLONDYKE COUNTRY AND THE GOLD FIELDS OF ALASKA. With the Official Maps Chicago:: W. B. Conkey Co, 1897. 1st ed. Wraps. Spine repaired with black tape, Covers with a few creases and chips at corners. Paper browning from acid. Else very good and complete. Profusely illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$95.00
|
| 10) |
THE OFFICIAL NATIONAL BASKETBALL COMMITTEE BASKETBALL GUIDE INCLUDING THE OFFICIAL RULES... 1944-1945 NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1944. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 11) |
THE OFFICIAL NATIONAL COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION TRACK AND FIELD GUIDE INCLUDING THE OFFICIAL RULES 1945 NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1945. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 12) |
THE OFFICIAL NATIONAL COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL GUIDE INCLUDING THE OFFICIAL RULES 1944 NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1944. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 13) |
THE OFFICIAL NATIONAL COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION SOCCER GUIDE INCLUDING THE OFFICIAL RULES 1944 NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1944. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 14) |
OFFICIAL REGISTER. STATE OF IOWA 1923 - 24. Thirtieth Number. W. C. Ramsay, Secretary of State Des Moines:: State of Iowa, 1923. Red cloth. Some cover soil else very good. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 15) |
THE OFFICIAL UNITED STATES VOLLEY BALL ASSOCIATION VOLLEY BALL GUIDE 1945 WITH THE OFFICIAL RULES NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1945. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 16) |
OFFSHORE FISHES OF CALIFORNIA Sacramento:: Dept. of Fish and Game, 1958. Paperbound. Very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 17) |
THE OHIO COMPANY OF VIRGINIA AND WESTWARD MOVEMENT 1748-1792. A chapter in the History of the Colonial Frontier Glendale:: Arthur H. Clark Co, 1939. 1st edition. Blue cloth. Top edge gilt. Publisher's prospectus laid in/Minor soil to cover, else very good. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 18) |
THE OHIO COUNTY Community Story Rising Sun:: Published by the author, 1983. 1st edition. Paperbound. Addenda to page 82 laid in/A few notations and high-lighting. Very good condition. Black & white photographs throughout. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 19) |
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL PRESS GUIDE 1979-1980 Columbus:: Ohio State University, 1979. 1979-1980 season. Staple bound printed paper covers. In very good condition. . Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 20) |
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FOOTBALL INFORMATION & PRESS GUIDE Columbus:: Ohio State University, 1968 - 1982. Annual issues currently available: 1968, 1974, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980,1981, 1982. Staple bound printed paper covers. In very good condition. Sold separately. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$5.00
|




