Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (114)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Maxwell's Bookmark (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Maxwell's Bookmark [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) OBADIAH THE BOLD
Turkle, Brinton

NY:: Viking Press, 1965. 1st edition . Clothbound. Fine in dust jacket. With author bio and catalog page laid in. Illustrated by Turkle. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$45.00
2) OBSERVATIONS ON AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE
Chermayeff, Ivan

NY:: Viking Press, 1972. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket. Full color photographs by Elliott Erwitt. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$15.00
3) OBSERVATIONS ON ANEURISM
Erichsen, John E

Birmingham:: The Classics of Cardiology Library, 1989. Limited edition numbered. Full leather. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$25.00
4) OCEAN LINERS of the 20th Century
Newell, Gordon

Seattle:: Superior, 1963. 1st ed. Cloth. Numerous newspaper clippings laid in/Very good in chipped dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)


$15.00
5) OCEANIC ART
Ambesi, Alberto Cesare

London:: Hamlyn, 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated in color. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$15.00
6) ODE TO GREEN 'GRAS
Crump, Kathy

Stockton:: Privately printed , 1996. Limited edition of 30 copies. Accordion fold book with a poem on one side and a recipe for asparagus sorbet on the other side. Bound into tie-bound folder. Designed and produced by hand by the artist/author. As new. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$75.00
7) OF EARTH AND LITTLE RAIN. The Papago Indians
Fontana, Bernard

Flagstaff:: Norhtland Press, 1981. 1st edition. Clothbound. Autographed by both the author and photographer/Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated w/ photographs by John P. Schaefer. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$25.00
8) THE OFFICIAL EBAY GUIDE to Buying, Selling, and Collecting Just About Anything. With an introduction by Pierre Omidyar, Founder and Chairman of eBay Inc
Kaiser, Laura Fisher & Michael

NY:: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st edition. Cloth. Signed by Pierre Omidyar/As new in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$26.00
9) THE OFFICIAL GUIDE TO THE KLONDYKE COUNTRY AND THE GOLD FIELDS OF ALASKA. With the Official Maps
(Alaska.)

Chicago:: W. B. Conkey Co, 1897. 1st ed. Wraps. Spine repaired with black tape, Covers with a few creases and chips at corners. Paper browning from acid. Else very good and complete. Profusely illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$95.00
10) THE OFFICIAL NATIONAL BASKETBALL COMMITTEE BASKETBALL GUIDE INCLUDING THE OFFICIAL RULES... 1944-1945
Tower, Oswald

NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1944. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$45.00
11) THE OFFICIAL NATIONAL COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION TRACK AND FIELD GUIDE INCLUDING THE OFFICIAL RULES 1945
Wilson, Kenneth L

NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1945. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$15.00
12) THE OFFICIAL NATIONAL COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL GUIDE INCLUDING THE OFFICIAL RULES 1944
Bingham, W. J

NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1944. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$15.00
13) THE OFFICIAL NATIONAL COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION SOCCER GUIDE INCLUDING THE OFFICIAL RULES 1944
Stewart, Douglas

NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1944. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$15.00
14) OFFICIAL REGISTER. STATE OF IOWA 1923 - 24. Thirtieth Number. W. C. Ramsay, Secretary of State
Lundberg, C. R

Des Moines:: State of Iowa, 1923. Red cloth. Some cover soil else very good. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$15.00
15) THE OFFICIAL UNITED STATES VOLLEY BALL ASSOCIATION VOLLEY BALL GUIDE 1945 WITH THE OFFICIAL RULES
Fisher, George J

NY:: A. S. Barnes, 1945. 1st edition. Paperbound. Very minor wear. In very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$15.00
16) OFFSHORE FISHES OF CALIFORNIA
Fitch, John E

Sacramento:: Dept. of Fish and Game, 1958. Paperbound. Very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$5.00
17) THE OHIO COMPANY OF VIRGINIA AND WESTWARD MOVEMENT 1748-1792. A chapter in the History of the Colonial Frontier
Bailey, Kenneth P

Glendale:: Arthur H. Clark Co, 1939. 1st edition. Blue cloth. Top edge gilt. Publisher's prospectus laid in/Minor soil to cover, else very good. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$75.00
18) THE OHIO COUNTY Community Story
Dorrell, Dillon R. Sr

Rising Sun:: Published by the author, 1983. 1st edition. Paperbound. Addenda to page 82 laid in/A few notations and high-lighting. Very good condition. Black & white photographs throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$25.00
19) OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL PRESS GUIDE 1979-1980
(Ohio State University)

Columbus:: Ohio State University, 1979. 1979-1980 season. Staple bound printed paper covers. In very good condition. . Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$5.00
20) OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FOOTBALL INFORMATION & PRESS GUIDE
(Ohio State University)

Columbus:: Ohio State University, 1968 - 1982. Annual issues currently available: 1968, 1974, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980,1981, 1982. Staple bound printed paper covers. In very good condition. Sold separately. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$5.00
Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations