Titles starting with O from Phantom Bookshop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
O.J. Simpson-The Life and Career of Pro Football's Greatest Running Back
|
|
|
NY Random House 1975.. Very good. Issued without jacket. Illustrated with photos. One of the "Punt Pass and Kick" Library Series. First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
O.J.-The Education of A Rich Rookie
|
|
|
NY Macmillan 1970.. Fine in like dust jacket. First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
OF MICE AND MEN-facsimile JACKET ONLY; NO BOOK)
|
|
|
Phantom Bookshop, 2006. A restored facsimile 1st state dust jacket for the 1st edition published by Covici-Freide in 1937" -The jacket was restored by artist John Anthony Miller and archival ink and special paper were used. Jacket comes trimmed and enclosed in a mylar jacket protector, ready to put on the book. As in all our facsimile dust jackets, the verso of the jacket has an affixed label, stating such, signed by the artist-restorer John Anthony Miller.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
OUR HAWAII {FACSIMILE Dust Jacket Only NO BOOK}
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 2005. A professionally rendered high quality facsimile dust jacket on special paper for the 1917 1st US edition of this book. Pre-formed and enclosed in mylar, ready to put on the book. Looks real. From J A Miller Studio in Ventura, CA. . ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE OUTLAW OF TORN [replication first edition dust jacket-NO BOOK]
|
|
|
Ventura, CA A. C. McClurg & Co 1927 [1997].. A professionally rendered replication first edition dust jacket. Archival ink, special paper used. Rendered by John Anthony Miller, fine artist. Trimmed, enclosed and fitted ready to put on book. Illustrated by J. Allen St. John. First Edition.. As New. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
OZ The Hundreth Anniversary Celebration
|
|
|
NY HarperCollins 2000.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop-turbo/031003/Oz_100th.jpg Fine in jacket. Over 30 Oz aurthors and artists pay tribute in this book to the magical Land of Oz one hundred years after its conception. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Oakdale Affair
|
|
|
UK Mercury Films 1922.. Very good in stapled wrappers. A Mercury Film Service Film House booklet giving prospectus to seven features, one of them being "The Oakdale Affair" featuring Evelyn Greely. 1st ed thus. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Oakdale Affair and The Rider Facsimile Dust Jacket for the Grosset & Dunlap Edition (NO BOOK-JACKET ONLY)
|
|
|
Ventura, CA: John Anthony Miller, 2005. A restored facsimile dust jacket for the first Grosset & Dunlap edition for THE OAKDALE AFFAIR AND THE RIDER. The jacket was restored by artist John Anthony Miller and archival ink and special paper were used. Jacket comes trimmed and enclosed in a mylar jacket protector, ready to put on the book. Please see the photograph. . ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
Obesity
|
|
|
Springfield, IL Charles C. Thomas 1954.. Very good copy. With the fold-out "food nomogram" intact but cut, present on page 80. 1st ed, 2nd pt.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Obituaries
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Creative Arts, 1979. Very good copy in a very good jacket with triangular chip at top left corner of jacket. Second printing. 2nd printing edition.. 2nd Edition.. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Obstetrical Practice
|
|
|
Baltimore Williams & Wilkins 1939.. Very good. 858 pages. Over 1000 illustrations. 2nd edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Occult Conspiracy Secret Societies-Their Influence and Power in World History
|
|
|
VT Destiny 1989., 1998. Near fine to fine in wrappers (paperback book).. 6th printing edition.. 6th Printing. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The October Country
|
|
|
NY Avon 1999.. Mint in mint jacket. Signed and Dated by Ray Bradbury in Sept. '99-month of the book's publication. First edition thus. Illustrated by Joe Mugnaini. 1st Ed. Thus.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
The October Country
|
|
|
NY 1996.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop-turbo/021303/RB_OCT_Large_PB.jpg Mint in mint wrappers. SIGNED by Ray Bradbury on title page. Oversize paperback edition. First edition thus. Illustrated by Joe Mugnaini with a new preface by the author. COA comes with this book to protect your investment. Illustrated by Joe Mugnaini. 1st ed thus. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
October The First Is Too Late
|
|
|
NY Harper & Row 1966.. Very good in very good jacket. Science Fiction Book Club edition. early reprint edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Octopus: A Story of California
|
|
|
NY Doubleday, Page 1901.. A very good solid copy with some fading to spine. Hinges uncracked although front hinge is starting to crack lightly. This is the second or later state of the first edition with "Manhattan Press" on verso of title page. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
Oddities of Heat
|
|
|
London Oxford University Press 1951.. Very good, sans dust jacket. A good treatise on this subject, with equations and diagrams. Over 200 pages. Illustrated by diagrams by F. Nellis Mann. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Odessa File
|
|
|
NY Viking 1972.. Fine in very good price-clipped jacket. 1st Edition. Binding is hd.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Odessa File
|
|
|
NY Viking 1972.. Fine in near fine jacket. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Odessa File
|
|
|
NY Viking 1972.. Fine in near fine jacket. Actress Eleanor Powell's copy with her bookplate pasted on frnt endpaper. "Library Copy" rubber stamp on same page under bookplate. (From The Actor's Resthome Library in California). 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (10)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (123)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






