Titles starting with O from Court Ave. Books
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 100
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
OK Words from I'm OK--You're OK (Hallmark Editions)
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri: Hallmark, 1971. Wear/chipping to dust jacket edges, wear/rubbing to dust jacket, dust jacket is price-clipped, ffep removed, minor edgewear to book.. Hard Cover. Fair/Acceptable. Illus. by Overmyer, John. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Obama: From Promise to Power
|
|
|
This comprehensive account of the life and political career of Senator Barack Obama draws on the author's long-term familiar... read more
New York, New York: Harpercollins, 2007. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Lightly creased/cocked spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.01
|
|
| 3) |
Oedipe / La Machine Infernale (in the Original French)
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1968. Moderate shelfwear/tanning, price stickers, minor cover creasing along binding, penciled price on ffep.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.49
|
|
| 4) |
Off Colour
|
|
|
Newcastle Upon Tyne: Bloodaxe Books, 1999. Ex-library book with usual markings/stamps/stickers. Light wear/scuffing to cover, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.72
|
|
| 5) |
Off to a Good Start: Practical Nutrition for Children
|
|
|
Englewood, CO: Wildwood Resources, Inc., 1989. Minor wear, moisture damage/staining.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 6) |
Officer Friendly: And Other Stories
|
|
|
These 11 stories all take place in Maine, and most of them are about alienated teenage slackers, trapped in stultifying small... read more
New York: Harpercollins, 2003. Minor shelf/edgewear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 7) |
Official Price Guide to Collecting Books (Fourth Edition)
|
|
|
New York: House of Collectibles, 2002. 4th Ed.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
Oh Baby, the Places You'll Go!: A Book to Be Read in Utero
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1997. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. One light crease to dust jacket cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 9) |
Oh, Grow Up!: Poems to Help You Survive Parents, Chores, School and Other Afflictions
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1996. Minor cover/edgewear, bumped corner, inscription to previous owner inside front cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 10) |
Oh Say Can You Say? (Book and Cassette)
|
|
|
New York: Beginner Books, 1979. Softcover with audio cassette. Book is in poor condition with much reading wear; cassette is in good condition with PON on one side and no case.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
Oil Spill! (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science, Stage 2)
|
|
|
New York: HarperTrophy, 1994. Light shelfwear, bumped/creased corner.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Mirocha, Paul . ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Old Charlie and the Gold Smell'n Burro
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: The Bear Path , 1995. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 13) |
Old Labor and New Immigrants in American Political Development: Union, Party and State, 1875-1920
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 1986. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. Numbers and stamp on ffep. Slightly cocked spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 14) |
Old MacDonald
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1999. Light wear and some creasing to cover, RIF stamp inside cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 15) |
The Old Man on the Deck
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: Professional Press, 2006. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Slight wrinkling on bottom of cover dustjacket. Inscribed and signed by author. Red penciled price on ffep.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 16) |
The Old Order: Stories of the South
|
|
|
New York: Harvest Books, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Old Polish Traditions in the Kitchen and at the Table
|
|
|
Warsaw: Interpress, 1979. Pictorial Hardcover. Wear/rubbing/fading to cover and edges, slight bend, pages in good shape.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Old Steam Train (Usborne Farmyard Tales)
|
|
|
Usborne Books, 1999. Minor wear.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cartwright, Stephen. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.92
|
|
| 19) |
Old Stories of the East (Eclectic School Readings)
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company, 1896. READING COPY ONLY.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Old Testament Bible Stories for Children
|
|
|
Nashville: Ideals Publishing Corp., 1985. Board Book with Audio Cassette. Minor shelf/edgewear.. Good+. Illus. by Brett, Bernard . ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (100)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





