Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Thomas Books

Bookseller: Thomas Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Thomas Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Oath of Fealty
NIVEN, LARRY and POURNELLE, JERRY

New York: Timescape Books, 1981. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Larry Niven. Remainder mark. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
2) The Observers
KNIGHT, DAMON

New York: Tor, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Second Sea Venture novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
3) Obsessions
RAISOR, GARY

Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 30 original stories. SIGNED by contributors Edward Bryant, Charles Grant, Nancy Holder, Joe R. Lansdale, and Dan Simmons. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $38.46
4) Odd Job #101 and Other Future Crimes and Intrigues
GOULART, RON

New York: Scribners, 1975. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 7 stories. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.78
5) The Odd Sea
REIKEN, FREDERICK

The Odd Sea
Stock photo.
Set in the western Massachusetts hilltown of Cummington, this poignant debut novel is the story of Philip Shumway, who recall... read more

New York: Harcourt Brace, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) The Odessa File
FORSYTH, FREDERICK

A chilling plot to reestablish the German Secret Service is unveiled when an elderly Holocaust survivor commits suicide and r... read more

London: Hutchinson, 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Small rubbed spot at heel of spine panel. Light corner crease on front flap. SIGNED inscription by Frederick Forsyth on verso of half title page. Fine book in very good dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $625.00
7) Of Space/Time and the River
BENFORD, GREGORY

New Castle: Cheap Street, 1985. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 126 numbered copies. SIGNED by Gregory Benford and artist Judy King-Rieniets. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $96.25
8) Off Minor
HARVEY, JOHN

New York: Henry Holt, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Charlie Resnick. SIGNED by John Harvey. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.36
9) Off the Face of the Earth
HARMETZ, ALJEAN

Off the Face of the Earth
Stock photo.
Young David Greene is lured into the car of a psychopathic stranger, and seemingly disappears off the face of the earth. The ... read more

New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Aljean Harmetz. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
10) Okla Hannali
LAFFERTY, R.A

Garden City: Doubleday, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. Hardcover. Previous owner's stamp on front and rear pastedowns. Dj rubbed with wear at the extremeties. Remainder specking on bottom of text block. Very good book in very good dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.82
11) Oktober
GALLAGHER, STEPHEN

London: New English Library, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Stephen Gallagher. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
12) Old Bones
ELKINS, AARON

Although some believe the dead don't tell tales, their bones do speak to Gideon Oliver, professor of anthropology and special... read more

New York: Mysterious Press, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Edgar award winner for best novel. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $46.20
13) The Old Gringo
FUENTES, CARLOS

Fuentes's novel about the American writer Ambrose Bierce, who disappeared deep into Mexico during its civil war, dramatizes t... read more

New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition in English, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.76
14) Old Town San Diego State Historic Park Tour Guide and Brief History
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF PARKS AND RECREATION

Sacramento: State of California Department of Parks and Recreation, 1980. Softcover. Fine/No. Stapled pamphlet, 24 pages. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Old Wounds
KELLY, NORA

Old Wounds
Stock photo.
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. SIGNED by Nora Kelly. Very fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Old Wounds
KELLY, NORA

Old Wounds
Stock photo.
London: Harper Collins, 1998. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. 1999 Arthur Ellis award winner for best novel. SIGNED by Nora Kelly. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
17) On Detective Fiction and Other Things
McCLEARY, G.F

London: Hollis and Carter, 1960. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in near fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $23.10
18) On Seas of Glory: Heroic Men, Great Ships, and Epic Battles of the American Navy
LEHMAN, JOHN

On Seas of Glory: Heroic Men, Great Ships, and Epic Battles of the American Navy
Stock photo.
New York: Free Press, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in printed wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) On Secret Service
JAKES, JOHN

On Secret Service
Stock photo.
Set in Civil War America, this novel follows the fortunes of a cast of young characters as the war makes an inevitable impact... read more

New York: Dutton, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.51
20) On the Edge
POVERMAN, C.E

On the Edge
Stock photo.
In San Francisco, gumshoe Frank August tries to clean up his act by agreeing to investigate his drug-dealing friend, Ray Buch... read more

Princeton: Ontario Review Press, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by C.E. Poverman. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (77)

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: