Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from steel's used christian books

Bookseller: steel's used christian books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: steel's used christian books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 502
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) O HAPPY DAY a History of the Methodist Church at Hurley, Missouri
Hair, Mary Scott

By the Author, 1966. Hard Cover. Good. Church History - Hurley, Mo. Methodist. Signed by Author. 64 pages. Clean and sound. Contact Steels for more Church History titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church History. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
2) O JERUSALEM!
Collins, Larry & Dominique Lapierre

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1972. The story of the epic drama of 1948 in which the Arabs and the Jews, fought each other for the city of Jerusalem and for the hopes of fulfillment it represented to each. An account of the struggle, the participants, experiences, emotions and acts of bravery. Photo section. 670 pages. Name on ffe page. Hardcover; dj. Contact Steels for more Jewish History titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾&qu... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) O LORD, TEACH ME TO PRAY a Catechetical Prayer Book for Personal Use
Bansemer, Richard F

American Lutheran Publicity Bureau . Good. 1995. Illustrated Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0963314289 Prayer Book Lavender boards with cream illustrations. Lavender ribbon marker. Clean text, sound binding. Inscription on ffe page. 91 pages. Spine is slightly sunned. Hardcover. Contact Steels for more Prayer and Devotional titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) O Lord, Move This Mountain: Racism & Christian Ethics
Oglesby, Enoch Hammond

O Lord, Move This Mountain: Racism & Christian Ethics
Stock photo.
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Chalice Pr, 1998. Text clean, binding sound. 123 pages.. PB. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ethics. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) O SING UNTO THE LORD Music in the Church
Horn, Henry E

Fortress Press. Good. 1966. PB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Worship Clean text, sound binding. 156 pages. Explains the music of the Lutheran Church. Included are chapters about the basic structure of and interrelation between worship and music. Contact Steels for more Worship titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) O WORSHIP THE KING: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart - with Free CD
Tada, Joni Eareckson; Wolgemuth, Robert; Wolgemuth, Bobbie

O WORSHIP THE KING: Hymns of Assurance and Praise to Encourage Your Heart - with Free CD
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 2000. INCLUDES FREE, UNOPENED CD. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. Stories of how some of the world's most beloved hymns came to be written. Fully orchastrated CD featuring these hymns is included. 126 pages. Including words and music for each hymn. Contact Steels for more Music and Inspirational titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Music. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) O WORSHIP THE KING Services in Song
Coon, Zula Evelyn

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman Press, 1951. Worship resources presenting an array of possibilities for using hymns in worship services in order to lend variety and interest. Clean text, sound binding. Name on ffe page. 237 pages. Boards are rather rubbed. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Worship. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) OBADIAH Da Critical Exegetical Commentary
Watts, John D. W

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1969. Spots of light ul. Binding sound. Nice dj. Good, solid hardcover. Bookplate inside front. Features a short history of Edom and a study of the theology of Obadiah, in addition to an introduction, textual analysis, translation and detailed commentary. 78 pages.. Hard Cover. Good -/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Old Testament Bible Commentary. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) OBADIAH JONAH MICAH an Introduction & Commentary (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)
Alexander, Baker, Waltke

Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A.: Intervarsity Pr. Very Good. 1989. PB. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0877842752 Old Testament Bible Commentary The authors consider each book's historical setting, composition, structure and authorship, as well as important themes and issues. Each book is then expounded in a concise and informative style. 207 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Old Testament Commentaries. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) OBADIAH a Critical Exegetical Commentary
Watts, John D. W

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1969. Clean text, sound binding. Nice Hardcover; Dj. Features a short history of Edom and a study of the theology of Obadiah, in addition to an introduction, textual analysis, translation and detailed commentary. Contact Steels for more Old Testament Commentaries. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Very Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Old Testament Bible Commentary. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) OBEDIENT REBELS Catholic Substance and Protestant Principle in Luther's Reformation
Pelikan, Jaroslav

Harper & Row . Good/worn/scuffed. 1964. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Church History Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. Pelikan interprets this dialogue as a fulfillment of the deepest meaning of the Reformation. Both Catholic substance and Protestant principle. 212 pages. Contact Steels for more vintage Church History titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) OBER-CLAFFEN EV.- LUTH. SCHULEN
Menschenrechte, Lesebuch

St. Louis, MO, USA: Concordia Publishing House, 1902. Name inside front and ffe. Taped spine and bumped, taped corners. 346 pages. Boards are worn and somewhat cocked. Contact Steels for Language Studies. Selling Religious books for 30 years.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Language Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
13) OBJECT SERMONS IN OUTLINE with Numerous Illustrations
Tyndall, C. H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell, 1891. Name on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 254 pages. Boards are quite rubbed and sunned.. Decorative Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sermons. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) OBSCENITY, PORNOGRAPHY, & CENSORSHIP
Cotham, Perry C

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Book House, 1973, 1973. Pb. Good -. Cultural Issues. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers are dingy , light stain on the back. Text clean, binding sound.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
15) OBSERVER IN ROME a Protestant Report on the Vatican Council
Brown, Robert McAfee

Garden City, NY, USA: Doubleday & Co. 1964, 1964. Hard Cover. Good/Mylar Protected. Church Doctrine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library pocket, tag, stamps, spine sticker, etc. Text clean, binding sound.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) OCCASIONAL PAPERS FOR M.E.D.S. (Margaret Elizabeth Dunbar Stuart) MDCCCLXXIX 1879
Homer H. Stuart

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Styles & Cash, 1880. Boards are missing. 56 pages. Clean text. Explanatory writing on title page. Chapters include: The Soul; The Family of Isaac; Saul, the King of the Hebrews. Contact Steels for more Religion and Spirituality titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Boards Missing. Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Philosophy. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) OCCULT ANATOMY AND THE BIBLE Also, Healing and Disease in the Light of Rebirth and the Stars
Heline, Corinne

New Age Press. Text clean, binding sound. 363 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Occult & Supernatural. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) THE OCCULT AS OPTION
Starkes, M. Thomas

Orlando, FL USA: Christ for the World, 1974. Name on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 116 pages.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Occult & Supernatural. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) OCCULT SCIENCE the Republication, Completely Revised, and Reinterpretation of Two Important Texts: Occult Science By Anderson; Occult Science By Encausse
Clymer, R. Swinburne

Philosophical Publ. Co. . Good/Fair. 1954. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Occult & Supernatural The hidden knowledge of the Magi. "The pathway of success upon all planes; physical, mental, material and spiritual." Hardcover; Dj. 271 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Philosophy and Occult & Supernatural titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
20) OCCUPATIONS OF THE BIBLE
Stewart, Stephin & Esther Lense, Compilers

Lima, OH USA: C. S. S. Publications, 1971, 1971. Pb. Good. History of Christianity. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Name on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 204 pages. Covers are sunned and dingy. Text clean, binding sound.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10


Results 1 - 20 of 502
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)
Fine or New (18)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (261)
$10-25 (179)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (225)
Paperback (240)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (117)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (502)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: