cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Rogelio C., Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 405
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) O Suceso e Ser Feliz
Shinyashiki, Roberto

Sao Paulo, S.p.: Editora Gente, 1952. Aqui encontrara' temas como: O que e' a felicidade. por que as pessoas desperdicam suas vidas,Quais os caminhos par una vida mais plena?.. ISBN: 8573121343. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
2) O the Brave Music [1951 Hardback Edition with Dust Jacket ; First U. S. A. Publication]
Smith, Dorothy Evelyn

E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc 1951, 1951. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/Dj Good Minor creases/rubbing. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Smith, Dorothy Evelyn O the Brave Music [1951 Hardback Edition with Dust Jacket ; First U. S. A. Publication]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) The O'Learys and Friends [children's pictorial reader]
Berg, Horton Illustrated By Pictures By Mary Stevens

Follet Publishing Co. 1961. Pictorial Cover. Third Printing. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Picture books for children. Classic children's reader, with bright illustrations for easy conprension. Great book for kids.. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.25
4) The Oat Bran Cookbook
Maynard, Kitty; Maynard, Lucian

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Pr, 1989 HOME ECONOMICS HOUSE. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Oaxaca : Historia y Geografia Tercer Grado [Spanish Textbook, History and Geography Third Grade]
Anselmo Arellanes Meixueiro

Subsecretaria De Educacion Basica y Normal Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) [Ober Salz Berg] The History of a Mountain, from Judith Platter Until Today [Biography of the Region in Germany Pictorial, Famous Resort Including Hitler's house]
Geiss, Josef

Josef Geiss, Berchtesgaden No Edition Stated. Rare. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Informative and easy to read. Fabulous pictorial, amazing views, incredible details. A must have book . Excellent refence guide f... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.75
7) The Oberammergau Passion Play 1970 Text Book : A Religious Festival Play in Three Sections with 18 Tableaux Vivants
Daisenberger, J. A.; Music By Rochus Dedler; Parish of Overammergau

Parish of Overammergau 1970. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing.. Soft Cover. Good. The Oberammergau Passion Play 1970 Text Book : A Religious Festival Play in Three Sections with 18 Tableaux Vivants. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
8) Object Oriented Analysis (Yourdon Press Computing Ser.)
Coad, Peter; Yourdon, Edward

Object Oriented Analysis (Yourdon Press Computing Ser.)
Stock photo.
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1990 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
9) Object Oriented Analysis (Yourdon Press Computing Ser.)
Coad, Peter; Yourdon, Edward

Object Oriented Analysis (Yourdon Press Computing Ser.)
Stock photo.
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Nice copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy.. OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING COMPUTER SCIENCE COMPUTERS 0136299814. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) Object Relations : A Dynamic Bridge Between Individual and Family Treatment [Family Psychoterapy, Psychoanalysis Psychology Movements]
Slipp, Samuel

Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Publishers, 1984. ISBN: 0876687478. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. FAMILY PSYCHOTHERAPY PSYCHOANALYSIS PSYCHOLOGY MOVEMENTS. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
11) Object-Oriented Methods [Objet Oriented Programming Computer Science
Graham, Ian

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1993 Tutorial and reference material for both. 2nd/ Second Edition. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Obras Completas [Y Otros Cuentos ]Book in Spanish
Monterroso, Augusto

Mexico: Ediciones Era, 1998 Indice: Mister Taylor, Uno de cada tres, Sinfornia concluida. Primera dama, El eclipse, Diogenes tambien. El dinosaurio, Leopoldo [sus trabajos. El concierto. El centenario. No quiero enganarlos. Vaca. Obras completas.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Obras Escogidas Tomo 2 / II/ Dos [Spanish Text Tome 2 / Two ; 1971 Leather Covers]
Don Ramon Del Valle Inclan

Aguilar, 1971 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
14) Obras Escogidas Tomo I / 1/ Uno [Spanish Text Tome 1 / One ; 1971 Leather Covers]
Don Ramon Del Valle Inclan

Aguilar, 1971 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
15) Observational Astrophysics : With 204 Figures (Astronomy and Astrophysics Library)
Lena, P.; Translated By A. R. King

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1988. Some water damage. "This book gives a comprehensive and unified view of observational methods in modern astrophysics. It discusses the collection of information from astronomical sources by telescopes covering the electromagnetic spectrum from gamma rays to radio waves. Also treated are radiation detectors, fundamental physical limits on sensitivity and resolution, and methods of data processing. Developments in spatial interferometry,... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Observational Astrophysics : With 204 Figures (Astronomy and Astrophysics Library)
Lena, P.; Translated By A. R. King

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1988, 1988 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. As New/No Dust Jacket. Astrophysics Science Space. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW "This book gives a comprehensive and unified view of observational methods in modern astrophysics. It discusses the collection of information from astronomical sources by telescopes covering the electromagnetic spectrum from gamma rays to radio waves. Also treated are radiation detectors, fundamental phy... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
17) The Observing Self : Mysticism and Psychotherapy [Psychology, Religion]
Deikman, Arthur J

The Observing Self : Mysticism and Psychotherapy [Psychology, Religion]
Stock photo.
Beacon Press , 1982 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Obseving God's World [A Beka Book Science Series]
Steele, Dewitt ; Illustrated By Stan Shimmin, William Saunders, Cheryll Weikel

A Beka Book , 1978. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Previous Owner's Inscript. Severe Edge/spine/corners Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Steele, Dewitt ; Illustrated By Stan Shimmin, William Saunders, Cheryll Weikel Obseving God's World [A Beka Book Science Series]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) Occult Anatomy and the Bible
Heline, Corinne

Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: New Age Bible & Philosophy Center, 1985. BIBLE MISCELLANEA OCCULTISM BODY MIND.. ISBN: 0876130937. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. BIBLE MISCELLANEA OCCULTISM BODY MIND. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $88.00
20) Occult Powers in Nature and in Man
Hodson, Geoffrey

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Pub House, 1988 The author tells us he has three objective in mind: To convey some comprehension of the creative daity itself, some understanding of the evolution of universes, and a deeper knowledge of man's place in Creation, in the great work.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 405
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (144)
$25-50 (192)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (180)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (145)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (405)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: