Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (44)$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (21)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (150)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
O BEULAH LAND
New York Viking 1956.. Very good. Author's scarce third book. 1st edition. Binding is cl. sp/bds.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 2) |
O TO BE A DRAGON
New York Viking Press 1959.. Very good in d/w that is slightly worn at the extremities with a 1/2" chip at the bottom of the front panel. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 3) |
THE OAK AND THE CALF. Sketches of literary life in the Soviet Union. Translated by Harry Willetts
New York Harper & Row (1979, 1980).. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 4) |
OAK LEAVES AND LAVENDER or A Warld on Wallpaper
London Macmillan & Co. Ltd 1946.. Slight foxing, else quite a nice copy in like d/w (modest surface abrasion). 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$65.00
|
| 5) |
THE OBEDIENT WIFE
New York Carroll and Graf (1982).. Fine in very good (one tear) d/w. 1st US edition. Binding is cl. sp. bds.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 6) |
OBJECT LESSONS. The Life of the Woman and the Poet in Our Time
New York W. W. Norton (1995).. Fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 7) |
OBSERVATIONS OF. . . MICHEL TAPIE. Edited By Paul and Esther Jenkins
New York George Winterborne, Inc. (1956).. Fine. Poet Julia Randall provided the translations from the French. Illustrated by B&W. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 8) |
O'CASEY THE DRAMATIST. Translated by the author and Joseph T. Swann
Gerrards Cross Colin Smythe 1985.. Fine. Irish Literary Studies 19. A play by play analysis within the context of the entire body of O'Casey's work. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$27.50
|
| 9) |
THE OCEAN TO CYNTHIA. His Autographic Poems
Omaha Abattoir/ U. of Nebraska 1984.. No. 26 of 295 copies. Fine copy. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 10) |
OCTAVIO PAZ: A CELEBRATION. Poems by John Ashbery, Joseph Brodsky, Bei Dao, Richard Howard, Mark Strand, Charles Tomlinson
(New York) Academy of American Poets 1994.. Band of fading along top of wrappers and spine, else a fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 11) |
THE ODD NUMBER. Thirteen Tales. Translation by Jonathan Sturges. An Introduction by Henry James
New York Harper & Brothers 1889.. Neat contemporary name; a fine, bright. BAL 10588. Edel & Laurence B4. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 12) |
ODDFISH!
New York P. J. Kennedy and Sons n.d.. Presumed 1st US edition. Browning to endpapers and a little bumped, but a very good copy in modestly edgeworn d/w. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$55.00
|
| 13) |
ODE ON VIOLENCE AND OTHER POEMS
Martin Tennessee Poetry Press 1969.. Limited to 700 copies. Wrappers unevenly faded; a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 14) |
ODE TO A NIBLET ( OF CORN )
Warwick Press, 1977. One of 200 copies in paste paper wrappers. 12pps. Fine copy.. First Edition. Original Wraps. 12mo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 15) |
AN ODE TO HARVARD AND OTHER POEMS
Boston Small, Maynard & Co 1907.. First book. Inscribed by the poet to Nathan Haskell Dole in 1909. Splash marks on spine, else a very good, bright copy. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$100.00
|
| 16) |
ODLEVANI ZVONU
Praha Klub Pratel Poezie 1967.. Near fine in rather edge chipped and scratched d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 17) |
THE ODYSSEUS MANUSCRIPTS. Poems
Chicago Elpenor Books (1981).. Inscribed by the poet. Fine in lightly worn (pc) d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 18) |
OEUVRE SCIENTIFIQUE. Scientific Works. Edited by Balian, R., De Dominicis, C., Gillet, V. and Messiah, A. Two volumes
Amsterdam North-Holland Publishing Co. 1975.. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$90.00
|
| 19) |
OEUVRES COMPLETES. Eight volumes, complete
Monte Carlo: Editions Du Livre , 1948. Great post-war edition gathering together all of Jarry's works with period illustrations and musical settings Limited to only 3000 sets (no. 1482) on Velin Blanc. The original two card slipcases are w orn, primarily at the fore-edges, but sound. The books are in fine, uncut condition with original glassine (some of which are torn.) An extremely nice set of the works of this pioneering modernist, the author of UBU ROI. 1st collected. Binding is wrappers.. Original Wraps... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$575.00
|
| 20) |
OF DUST AND SPARROWS
New York New York U. Press 1970.. Fine in very good d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|




