| 1) |
O Christian! O Jew!
|
|
|
D. C. Cook Pub Co, 1974. {006353} O Christian! O Jew! by Paul R. Carlson. ISBN 0912692391. Published by D. C. Cook Pub Co in 1974. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: rubbing, slight darkening, edge wear, label(s), minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: label(s) on front paste down, Text: light tanning, occasional creasing. {Keywords} JUDAISM RELIGION. ISBN: 0912692391. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo.... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 2) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1942
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1942. {004573} O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1942 edited by Herschel Brickell. Published by Doubleday, Doran & Company in 1942. HARD COVER 8vo Anthology 356pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, edge wear, fading, minor soiling, rubbing, Text: cream colored pages. {Contents} A Long Way to Go by Jeanne E. Wylie; Alexander to the Park by Josephine John... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 3) |
Oak Creek Canyon and the Red Rock Country of Arizona
|
|
|
Stillwater Canyon Press, 1978. {003146} Oak Creek Canyon and the Red Rock Country of Arizona by Stewart W. Aitchison. ISBN 0933762011. Published by Stillwater Canyon Press in 1978. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo arizona {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: slightly soiled, edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: light tanning, slightly soiled page edge(s), minor creasing.. ISBN: 0933762011. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 4) |
Oak and Ivy: A Biography of Paul Laurence Dunbar
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company Inc, 1971. {011159} Oak and Ivy: A Biography of Paul Laurence Dunbar by Addison Jr. Gayle. Published by Doubleday & Company Inc in 1971. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library 175pp. First Edition (stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, library label, slight soiling, taped, short tear(s), minor creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: slightly soiled, edge wear, soiling, taped, light creasing on... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.70
|
|
| 5) |
The Occult Connection
|
|
|
Black Cat, 1984. {000728} The Occult Connection by Peter Brooksmith. ISBN 0748101446. Published by Black Cat in 1984. HARD COVER 4to Philosophy {Book Condition} MINT {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} label ghost(s), short tear(s). {Book Condition Details} Text: bright, unmarked pages.. ISBN: 0748101446. Hard Cover. Mint/Very-Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.56
|
|
| 6) |
Occult Glossary
|
|
|
Theosophical University Press, 1972. {010809} Occult Glossary by G. De Purucker. Published by Theosophical University Press in 1972. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo New Age 193pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: underlining, occasional margin notes.. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 7) |
Occult Preparations for a New Age
|
|
|
Theosophical Pub House, 1987. {010550} Occult Preparations for a New Age by Dane Ruddhyar. ISBN 0835604608. Published by Theosophical Pub House in 1987. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy 275pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, foxing, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: cream colored pages, foxing on page edge(s), dog-eared. {Keywords} OCCULTISM BODY MIND SPIRIT. ISBN: 0835604608. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. OCCULTISM BODY MIND SPIRIT. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 8) |
Octagon
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1981. {005175} Octagon by Fred Saberhagen. ISBN 044160739x. Published by Ace Books in 1981. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: no creases on Spine, Text: light tanning. {Keywords} FICTION. ISBN: 044160739x. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 9) |
October the First is Too Late
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1966. {001690} October the First is Too Late by Fred Hoyle. Published by Harper & Row in 1966. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club Edition {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edge wear, small chipping along folds, tear(s), minor water staining, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Text: bright, unmarked pages.{2958}. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo. {2958}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 10) |
October's Game
|
|
|
Redefinition Book, 1990. {005092} October's Game by Paul Adomites. ISBN 0924588063. Published by Redefinition Book in 1990. HARD COVER 4to {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Notes} World of Baseball series. {Blurb} The World Series.. ISBN: 0924588063. Hard Cover. Very-Good+/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 11) |
Odd John
|
|
|
Galaxy Publishing, 1951. {008714} Odd John by Olaf Stapledon. Illustrated by Ed Emshwiller. Published by Galaxy Publishing in 1951. MAGAZINE Digest Sci-Fi {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: darkening, heavy edge wear, small chipping, tear(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning. {Notes} Galaxy Science Fiction No. 8. . Magazine. Fair. Illus. by Emshwiller, Ed. Digest. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.47
|
|
| 12) |
Oddballs: Stories by William Sleator
|
|
|
Ten semi-autobiographical stories by this well-known author of science fiction. He relates growing up with his brothers and s... read more
Dutton Childrens Books, 1993. {007323} Oddballs: Stories by William Sleator by William Sleator. ISBN 0525450572. Published by Dutton Childrens Books in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, library label, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, library tape, rubbing, End Papers: front free endpaper stained, library pocket on re... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.61
|
|
| 13) |
Odes and Epopes of Horace
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Pr, 1960. {011432} Odes and Epopes of Horace by Horace. ISBN 0226106799. Published by Univ of Chicago Pr in 1960. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Classics Ex-Schoolbook 257pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slightly darkened, edge wear, small chipping, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, creasing, rubbing, End Papers: library stamp on front paste down.. ISBN: 0226106799. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. Ex-Schoolbook. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 14) |
The Odyssey
|
|
|
Mentor, 1937. {012706} The Odyssey by Homer. Published by Mentor in 1937. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 304pp. 32nd Printing {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning. {Contents} Translation by W. H. D. Rouse. {Mentor MT677 .75}. 32nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. {Mentor MT677 .75}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.44
|
|
| 15) |
The Odyssey (Cliffs Notes)
|
|
|
.: Cliffs Notes, 1976. {005549} The Odyssey (Cliffs Notes) by Robert J. Milch. ISBN 0822009218. Published by Cliffs Notes in 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Study Aid {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0822009218. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Odyssey of Homer
|
|
|
Harper, 1967. {007887} The Odyssey of Homer by Homer. Published by Harper in 1967. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Classics {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: light tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: bright, unmarked pages, light foxing on page edge(s). {Contents} Translation by Richmond Lattimore. {66-20740}. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 8vo. {66-20740}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 17) |
The Odyssey of Homer
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, 1944. {010710} The Odyssey of Homer by Homer. Published by Walter J. Black in 1944. HARD COVER 12mo @F Classics 306pp. {Book Condition} FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Blurb} Published for the Classics Club by Walter J. Black {Contents} Edited by Louise Ropes Loomis; Translation by Samuel Butler. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo @F. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 18) |
The Odyssey of Homer
|
|
|
Grolier, 1986. {007604} The Odyssey of Homer by Homer. Published by Grolier in 1986. HARD COVER 8vo @ Handsomely Bound {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: Dark green with gold gilt., minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: minor staining on page edge(s). {Notes} The Harvard Classics Registered Edition. Collector's Edition. {Contents} Translated by A. Lang and S. H. Butcher. . Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jack... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 19) |
The Odyssey of Homer
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, 1944. {010046} The Odyssey of Homer by Homer. Published by Walter J. Black in 1944. HARD COVER 12mo @F Handsomely Bound 306pp. Classics Book Club {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, Cover: Grey tweed boards with gold gilt lettering and design on red and black panel on spine, barely visible edge wear, Text: bright, unmarked pages, light foxing on page edge(s). {Contents} Edited by Louise Ropes Loomis; Translate... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 20) |
The Oedipus Plays Of Sophocles
|
|
|
Mentor Books, 1958. {004400} The Oedipus Plays Of Sophocles by Sophocles. ISBN . Published by Mentor Books in 1958. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, tear(s), creasing on Spine, heavy creasing, scuffing, End Papers: soiling on front paste down, partial tanning on front paste down, extensive scribbling on rear pastedown, Text: tanning, pen mark(s) on page edge(s), creasing, fr... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (95)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (188)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


