Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (285)
$10-25 (208)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)
Paperback (129)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (200)
With dust jacket (301)
Signed (101)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (646)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Books Again, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 646
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 32 Next

1) O Albany!
Kennedy, William

Penguin Books,, (1985). PB. A fine quality paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
2) O Albany!: An Urban Tapestry
Kennedy, William

NY: The Viking Press,, (1984). 4th Edition,. HC. octavo. A near fine copy with some staining to the bottom edge, dustjacket has minor wear and soiling, protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) O Careless Love: Stories and a Novella
Dodd, Susan

NY:: William Morrow and Company, Inc.,, (1999). First Edition,. HC. SIGNED by the Author on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) O Lovely England
de la Mare, Walter

London:: Faber & Faber Limited,, 1953. First Edition. HC. Non authorial inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a very good clean copy in a very good dustjacket (price clipped, soiled). Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
5) O Lovly England and Other Poems
De La Mare, Walter

London: Faber and Faber Limited,, (1953). HC. First Edition, octavo. A fine copy with light offsetting to the ffep. In like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
6) O Pioneers!
Cather, Willa Sibert

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin and Company,, 1913. First Edition,. HC. first state in yellow brown cloth. Spine is darkened, still a very good copy with sound hinges and clean covers. Lacking the dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)


Price: $400.00
Add to cart 
7) O" is For Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

O" is For Outlaw
Stock photo.
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-guarded personal history to find her ex-husband's killer. A 1999 Publishers Weekly Best Book.

NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, 1999. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Grafton on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) O" is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

O" is for Outlaw
Stock photo.
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-guarded personal history to find her ex-husband's killer. A 1999 Publishers Weekly Best Book.

NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, 1999. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) O" is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

O" is for Outlaw
Stock photo.
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-guarded personal history to find her ex-husband's killer. A 1999 Publishers Weekly Best Book.

NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, 1999. First Edition. HC. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) O" is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, (1999). First Edition,. HC. Octavo. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) O little Town of Maggody
Hess, Joan

NY:: Dutton,, (1993). First Edition,. HC. A fine copy SIGNED by the Author, in fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) O'Keeffe & Stieglitz; an American Romance
Eisler, Benita

NY:: Doubleday & Company,, 1991. PB. Paperback, 546 pages, illustrated with b/w photos. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) O'Malley of Shanganagh
Byrne, Donn

NY:: The Century Co.,, 1925. No statement of edition,. HC. 12mo, 207 pages. A fine tight copy in a near fine dustjacket (just slight edge wear and a touch of darkening to the spine). Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) ON Fire
Mercer-Nairne, Robert

Seattle:: Gritpoul, 2004,. No Statement of Edition,. HC. Small bump to rear board, otherwise a near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) O'Neal Steel; Memoirs of Kirkman O'Neal
O'Neal, Kirkman

ND. Presumed first edition. HC. INSCRIBED by O'Neal on the front endpaper. Some scattered foxing to the page edges, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. Burgundy cloth, no dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)



Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
16) O'Neill: Life With Monte Cristo
Gelb, Arthur and Barbara

NY: Applause,, (2000). First edition,. PB. advanced readers proof. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) The O'Ruddy
Crane, Stephen and Robert Barr

NY: Frederick A. Stokes Co.,, (1903). HC. First Edition, octavo, 356 pages. Spine very slightly cocked and darkened, otherwise a clean near fine copy in tan pictorial cloth. No dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)



Price: $95.00
Add to cart 
18) O-Zone
Theroux, Paul

In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. Led by Fizzy, a teenage math genius, they form an idyllic community.

NY:: G. P. Putnam's Sons,, 1986,. First Edition,. HC. Octavo, some tanning along the page edges, otherwise a near fine copy in like, price clipped dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
19) The Oak and the Calf
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander

NY:: Harper & Row, Publishers,, (1980). First Edition,. HC. A very good copy with a small bump on the lower front panel. In very good dustjacket with a light moisture stain effecting spinal extremities, protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
20) An Oakham Overture to Poetry
Buchanan, John

Wyymondham:: Sycamore Press,, 1985. No Statement of Edition,. Hc. ix, 226pp. A near fine copy in glossy pictorial boards. No jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 646
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 32 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations