Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Massoglia Books

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) O Master Caliban!
Gotlieb, Phyllis

Bantam. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing March 1979. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) OZTriod: The Other Zodiac
Jackwall, Herbert (SIGNED!)

Los Angeles: Harte Yamashita & Harte Inc.. 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed on Dedication page immediatly after This Book is Dedicated... "To Jim" with inscription that indicates a personal acquaintance, signed by author and dated November 11, 1973. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The Oak Above the Kings
Kennealy-Morrison, Patricia

Roc. 1994. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fine. First Editon Published by Roc in March 1994. Volume I (1) of The Tales of Arthur - A Book of the Keltiad ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Oakdale Affair
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ace 60563. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Front and back cover art by Frank Frazetta. Minor shelf wear at edges on an unread copy. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) The Oakdale Affair
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ace 60563. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. Front and back cover art by Frank Frazetta. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Oakdale Affair
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ace. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Front and back cover art by Frank Frazetta. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Oakdale Affair
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ace 60563. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. Some sticker pull on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) The Obituary Arrives at Two O'Clock
Natsuki, Shizuko

Ballantine. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First U.S. Edition November 1988. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
9) The Obituary Arrives at Two O'Clock
Natsuki, Shizuko

Ballantine. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Ballantine printing November 1988. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
10) Observations and Experiments in Natural History
Dale, Alan

Doubleday Anchor N21. 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. Some edge staining ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Obsession
Herter, Lori

Berkley. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Berkley printing July 1991. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Obsession
Herter, Lori

Berkley. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Berkley printing July 1991. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Obsession
Herter, Lori

Berkley. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Berkley printing July 1991. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Obstacle Course
Montgomery, Yvonne

Avon. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Avon edition December 1990. Finny Aletter. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Occam's Razor
Duncan, David

Ballantine 230. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Ballantine printing 1957. Cover art by Richard Powers. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Occam's Razor
Duncan, David

Ballantine 230. 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ballantine printing 1957. Cover art by Richard Powers. Spine is uncreased, but there is a front cover reading crease. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Ocean on Top
Clement, Hal (Harry Stubbs)

Daw UQ1057 -- No. 57. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Daw printing June 1973. Cover art by Jack Gaughn. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Ocean on Top
Clement, Hal (Harry Stubbs)

Daw UQ1057 -- No. 57. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Daw printing June 1973. Cover art by Jack Gaughn. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Octagon
Saberhagen, Fred

Ace. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace printing July 1981. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
20) The October Country
Bradbury, Ray (SIGNED!)

Ballantine Del Rey. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Sixteenth Ballantine printing June 1978. Signed on the title page by author Ray Bradbury. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (215)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (200)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (61)

Filter by country:
United States (260)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: