cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from ShambroLa Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) O" is for Outlaw **SIGNED**
Grafton, Sue

Holt, 1999. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
2) The Oath **SIGNED**
Lescroart, John T

The Oath  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Lieutenant Abe Glitsky investigates the death of Tim Markam, CEO of a crooked San Francisco HMO.

Dutton, 2002. 1stED, fiction, signature, suspense, courtroom drama. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. AS NEW, MINT. A Dismas Hardy Legal Suspense. ISBN 0-525-94576-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
3) The Oath **SIGNED**
Lescroart, John T

The Oath  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Lieutenant Abe Glitsky investigates the death of Tim Markam, CEO of a crooked San Francisco HMO.

Headline, 2002. 1stED, fiction, signature, suspense, courtroom drama. 1st British Edition, precedes US edition, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. AS NEW, MINT. A Dismas Hardy Legal Suspense. ISBN 0-525-94576-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
4) October Light
Gardner, John

Knopf, 1976. 1st Ed, Vermont, Love story. 1st Edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Owner's inscription on FFEP, Dust Jacket has close tear and minor chipping to upper edge, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Illustrated by Elaine Raphael & Don Bolognese. Overall a very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
5) Off Camera **Signed**
Koppel, Ted

Off Camera  **Signed**
Stock photo.
In this collection of pieces, the celebrated and respected broadcast journalist Ted Koppel writes on the issues and events th... read more

Knopf, 2000. 1stED, Signed, chronicle, news. 1st edition, Signed by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, As New, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL copy in MINT condition. ISBN 0-375-41077-5. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
6) Oh What a Paradise it Seems
Cheever, John

Knopf, 1982. 1stEd. 1st edition, So stated, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) Old Friends **SIGNED**
Kidder, Tracy

Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1stEd, fiction, old age. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Laced with comedy, gentle wit, and sometimes with farce, a close-in study of old age. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) On Glorious Wings **SIGNED**
Coonts, Stephen

Forge, 2003. 1sted, signature, collection, aviation. 1st edition, So stated,SIGNED on A St. Martin's Bookplate by Stephen Coonts, FINE in NEAR FINE++ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. One tiny tear on upper edge of DJ. Book itself is in MINT condition. A collection of the best flying stories of the Century edited and introduced by Coonts. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) On Ice **SIGNED**
Ramus, David

Pocket Books, 2000. 1st edition, Mystery, Suspense,Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on half title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an UNREAD copy in MINT condition. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) On Ice **SIGNED**
Ramus, David

Pocket Books, 2000. 1stEd, thriller, fiction, signature. 1st Edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Clean boards and pages, a beautiful copy. A gritty, thunderous page-turner, absolutely engrossing.. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) One Door Away From Heaven
Koontz, Dean

One Door Away From Heaven
Stock photo.
Bantam, 2001. 1stED, fiction, suspense, sci-fi. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, An UNREAD copy in MINT condition. ISBN 0-553-80137-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) One More Mission
North, Oliver

Harper Collins, 1993. 1stEd, Vietnam,. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is a very tight, bright and clean copy in Mint condition. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) One More Sunday
MacDonald, John

Knopf, 1984. 1stEd, Religion, Suspense,. 1st Edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, owner initial on ffep. A Very Nice Copy. ISBN 0-394-53673-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) Only Child **SIGNED**
Vachss, Andrew

Only Child  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
In his new job as a runaway-kid finder in Portland, Oregon, series hero Burke encounters a hardboiled cast of pimps, cops, an... read more

Knopf, 2002. 1stED, mystery, thriller, signature. 1st edition, So stated, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Burke thriller. As New, MINT. ISBN 0-375-41322-7. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Only When I Laugh
Deighton, Len

Mysterious Press, 1987. 1stED, suspense, mystery. 1st Edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Price in ink on FFEP, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Very Nice Copy. ISBN 0-8929G-175-9. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
16) The Opposite of Fate **SIGNED**
Tan, Amy

Putnam, 2001. 1stEd, fiction, China, signature. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed on ffep, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is an unread copy in MINT condition. A book of musings. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
17) Orchid Blues **SIGNED**
Woods, Stuart

Orchid Blues  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Orchid Beach Police Chief Holly Barker's fiance is murdered on what was to have been their wedding day. Barker sets out to fi... read more

Putnam, 2001. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. A Holly Barker suspense. ISBN 0-399-14777-2. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Ourselves to Know
O'Hara, John

Random House, 1960. 1stEd, Classic. 1st Printing, So stated, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket that has wear to extremities and tape on corners, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 60-5528. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Out of Sight
Leonard, Elmore

Out of Sight
Stock photo.
Despite his silky smoothness, Jack Foley has still managed to land in prison. He soon escapes, but then has the bad luck to r... read more

Delcorte Press, 1996. 1stEd. 1st edtion, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Uread in MINT condition. ISBN 0-385-30848-5. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) Out on the Rim
Ross, Thomas

Mysterious Press, 1987. 1stED, fiction, crime. 1st Printing, So Stated, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has some rubbing to back cover, else fine. Crime drama at its best! . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: