Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson

Bookseller: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) O ATENEU : Cronica de Saudades
Pompeia, Raul; Fleury, Luiz Gonzaga (introducao)

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Edicoes Melhoramentos, 1963. NESAR FINE stated 3rd edition in color pictorial wrappers with printed flaps (minor edge wear).. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) O Brasil e o mundo Asio-Africano (2.a edicao, revista e aumentada)
Menezes, Adolpho Justo Bezerra de

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Edicoes GRD, 1960. NEAR FINE stated 2nd edition in color printed wrappers with printed flaps (minor edge wear & soiling).. Second Edition. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) O CASO DOS TAVORAS
Oliveira Santos, Guilherme G. de

Lisboa, Portugal: Livraria Portugal, 1959. NEAR FINE 1st edition in pictorial wrappers (covers a bit soiled). Large quarto volume, xviii + 404 pages, 19 full-page plates. Apparently largely unread, as many pages are unopened (page edges uncut).. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
4) O CORUJA
Azevedo, Aluizio

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: F. Briguiet & Cia, 1940. NEAR FINE stated 6th edition, bound in textured brown cloth, with titles and decorative devices stamped in gold on the spine and front cover (minor edge wear).. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) O Colapso do Populismo no Brasil
Ianni, Octavio

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Civilizacao Brasileira, 1968. NEAR FINE 1st edition in glossy printed wrappers with printed flaps (slight lean to spine).. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) O Colonialismo Português e a Conjuração Mineira : Esbôço de uma perspectiva histórica dos fatôres econômicos que determinaram a Conjuração Mineira. (Brasiliana Vol. 319)
Pereira Dos Reis, P. (prefácio de T.O. Marcondes de Sousa, apresentação de J. F. de Almeida Prado)

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Companhia Editora Nacional, 1964. NEAR FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers (minor edge wear). Largely unopened, as most page edges are uncut.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) O Crime de Aldeia Velha : Peca em 3 Actos
Santareno, Bernardo

Lisboa, Portugal: Edicoes Atica, 1970. FINE stated 3rd edition in color pictorial wrappers with flaps Text in Portuguese.. Third Edition. Oversized Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) O Desejado
Arouca, Manuel

Portugal: Publicacoes Europa-America, 1995. FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers.. ISBN: 9721040665. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) O. J. Simpson (Punt, Pass & Kick Library series)
Hill, Raymond

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, 1975. FINE stated 1st printing in color pictorial covers, without a dust jacket (as issued).. ISBN: 039483061x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. AMERICAN FOOTBALL. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) O JUDEU : Narrativa Dramatica Em Tres Actos
Santareno, Bernardo

Lisboa, Portugal: Edicoes Atica, 1994. FINE stated 15th edition in color pictorial wrappers.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) O MOVIMENTO DOS CAPITAES E O 25 DE APRIL : 229 Dias Para Derrubar o Fascismo
Rodrigues, Avelino; Borga, Cesario; Cardoso, Mario

Lisboa, Portugal: Moraes Editores, 1974. NEAR FINE 1st edition incolor pictorial wrappers (minor edge wear & marginal marks). Illustrated with B&W photographs.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) O Mito do Oriente na Literatura Portuguesa (Biblioteca Breve, Vol. 72)
Machado, Alvaro Manuel

Lisboa, Portugal: Instituto de Cultura e Lingua PortuguesaEstudos Afro-Asiaticos, 1983. FINE stated 1st edition in orange & white wrappers with printed flaps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) O NEGRO NA FICCAO BRASILEIRA : Meio Seculo de Historia Literaria
Rabassa, Gregory; Martins, Ana Maria (translator)

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Tempo Brasileiro, 1965. NEAR FINE 1st edition thus (translation) in color pictorial wrappers with printed flaps (minor edge wear).. First Thus. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) O Negro Na Luta Contra a Escravidao
Luna, Luiz

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Editora Leitura, 1968. NEAR FINE 1st edition in printed glossy wrappers with printed flaps (minor edge wear, page edges a bit soiled).. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) O Negro Revoltado
Nascimento, Abdias Do (editor)

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Edicoes GRD, 1968. NEAR FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers with printed flaps (minor page edge soiling). Organizacao e apresentacao de Abdia do Nascimento. 294 pages, illustrated with B&W photographs.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) O Negro no Para : Sob o regime da escravidao
Salles, Vicente

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Fudacao Getulio Vargas/Universidade Federal do Para, 1971. NEAR FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers (minor edge wear). Illustrated with B&W drawings.. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) O Pan-Americanismo e o Brasil
Lobo, Hélio

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Companhia Editora Nacional, 1939. NEAR FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers with printed flaps (slight lean to the spine, minor edge wear). AUTHOR INSCRIBED: "Aoilustre patricia / Octavio Paralagua / obscura lemtrahco oe / Helio Lobo / Feb, 2. 1940" (in black ink on the half-title page).. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) O Pensamento Vivo de Tobias Barreto
Lima, Hermes

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Livraria Martins, 1943. VERY GOOD 1st edition in printed wrappers a VERY GOOD dust jacket (moderate edge wear to book & dust jacket).. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) O Sentido Social da Revolucao Praieira
Quintas, Amaro

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Civilizacao Brasileira, 1967. NEAR FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers with printed flaps (minor edge wear).. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) O for a Falconer's Voice : Memories of the Old Hawking Club
Upton, Roger

Wiltshire, United Kingdom: The Crowood Press, 1987. FINE stated 1st edition in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (British price intact). Quarto volume (7.75" by 10"), 208 pages, including a glossary and two indexes, illustrated with 100s of B&W photographs and 9 full-color plates.. ISBN: 1852230150. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. FALCONRY. ... more information

Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (99)
Signed (47)

Filter by country:
United States (172)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: