Titles starting with O from neverending books
Bookseller: neverending books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: neverending books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
O the Chimneys - Selected Poems
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society of America. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. First Englaish edition of the Nobel laurette poet. 386 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Obscure Religious Cults. Second Edition
|
|
|
India: Firma Klm Private Limited. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. Reprint of a PhD thesis. Among the cults discussed: Sahajiva cult, Carya-Padas, Sahajiya, Maha-Sukha, Bauls, Nath cult, and more. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 3) |
Occupational Medicine: Health Hazards in the Art
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Hanley &Delfus. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Hard Cover. 1560533412 . condition: Name of previous owner on front endpaper. Otherwise, mint condition. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Odyssey of an Optimist - Meyer W. Weisgal - An Anthology by His Contemporaries
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, New York. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1967. First. Hardcover. Regular library markings. Otherwise, clean and tight. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Offene Volks Spache Uber Das Menschensy Stem Die Gerohnheiten Der Manner Und Frauen Die Ursachen Und Vehutung Der Krankheiten Unsere Quschlechtlichen Beziehungen Und Sociales Leben Und Gesunder Menschen Verstand
|
|
|
Good. 1894. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. scarce. numerous b/w illustrations. Condition: Few stains on cover. A rapture on spine. Book plate on front ednpaper. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Olaf and the Ecoing Cave
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw - Hill Book Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very minor wear on top and tail of spine and corners.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Old Blue
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnum. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Decorative Cloth. 039961141x . Condition: regular library markings. Clean inside. Some wear of cover.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Old Engravers of England
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1907. First Edition. Cloth. 49 illustrations b/w. condition: Both hinges slightly weak. stains on fron cover. Inside clean. Stickers on endpapers. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Old New England Churches and Their Children
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1906. First Edition. Cloth. 33 illustrations (photos). Condition: Library binding. Regular library markings. Clean and tight.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
On Arthurian Women Essays in Memory of Maureen Fries
|
|
|
Scriptorium Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0965187713 . 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 11) |
On Leon Battista Alberti His Literary and Aesthetic Theories
|
|
|
Cambridge: The MIT Press. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0262100428 . Library stamp on front page. Otherwise, clean bright and tight. ; Ex-Library; 0.86 x 9.36 x 6.24 Inches; 258 pages; Listen to Alberti's voice. This is what Mark Jarzombek has done in studying virtually all of Alberti's writings on philosophy, ethics, aesthetics architecture, and literature. Jarzombek's thorough grasp of Alberti's thought and painstaking analysis of his elusive ide... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
On an Irish Jaunting Car Through Donegal and Connemara
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Fair with no dust jacket. 1902. First. Decorated cloth. The main defect of this book is that the front piece (the picture near title page) was cut out with a knife. Some foxing. Front hinge weak but not loose. Cover shows some age wear. ; Green cloth cover with picture of cart and horse. Gilt lettering. Many b/w phhotographs. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
On lliterature and Art
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Cloth. first printing (stated). Scarce. A book published in russia in the middle of the cold war for us citizens. Some of the essays are about russian literature; Some are on political subjects. Frontpiece. Condition: One of the pages was folded. Otherwise clean and tight. Dj shows some shelf wear and few small tears. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Only Bread Only Light
|
|
|
This volume of poems contains varied subject matter; homages to poets Ted Berrigan and Ogden Nash sit beside poems that addre... read more
Copper Canyon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1556591500 . Th first book of a blind poet.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Opium Alkaloids - Selected Topics
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons. Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Sticker, bookplate and previous owner's name on front endpaper. Book is otherwise clean and tight. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Oregon Trail - Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life
|
|
|
Madison: University Of Wisconsin Press. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1969. First Thus. Cloth. 029905070x . A reprint of the 1892 edition, edited and with a long introduction by E. N. Feltsrog. Many b/w illustrations. Condition: book plate on front endpaper. dj shows minor edgewear and is price clipped. The book otherwise is clean, bright and tight.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
Oriental Carpets Runners and Rugs and Some Jacquard Reproductions
|
|
|
London: Adam and Charles Black. Good with no dust jacket. 1910. First Edition. Hard Cover. 428 p. Library binding. with regular library attachments. Clean and tight.Does not show library wear.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 18) |
Our Birds and Their Nestlings
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1904. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. A teaching book for school children about birds. Contains 14 color plats of different birds, and over 50 b/w photos of birds. Cover red cloth with gold decoration. condition: good ++. cover shows some wear on edges and corner and the spine is slightly faded. Name of previous owner on front free endpaper.Two stains on one of the pages, and some stains on rear endpaper. No marking inside. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Our Friends the Birds
|
|
|
Chicago: A. Flanagan Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1897. Decorative Cloth. A charning small book with stories, pictures and poems about different birds. b/w and color illustration throughout the book. condition: Inscription on front endpaper. Looks like a bookplate was removed on front endpaper. shows some signs of wear, very good for its age. . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Out Front: Contemporary Gay and Lesbian Plays
|
|
|
Grove Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 080211041x . 563 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
$10-25 (17)$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

