Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (20)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (9)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (7)American West & Frontier (4)
Science General (4)
Food & Spirits General (4)
Travel Guides (3)
Religion- General (2)
Nature and Environment (2)
Filter by country:
United States (42)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan Paperback, as new. Signed by the author. 279 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 2) |
The Oberammergau Passion Play 1990 Trade paperback, Near Fine condition. English language text and program for the 1990 Oberammergau Passion Play. 125 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 3) |
Ocheho and Ochoco: An Evolutionary History Trade paperback, new. History of the Ochoco region of central Oregon focusing on the origins of the word Ochoco. Illustrated with historic maps and photos. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 4) |
Of Stars And Men: The Human Response To An Expanding Universe Washington Square Press,, 1960. Paperback, Very Good condition with stain on front endpaper and inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. Extended essay on the nature of the universe. 145 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cosmology, astronomy Science. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.51
|
| 5) |
Off The Beaten Path: Where To Vacation Or Stay-A-While In America's Own Bargain Paradises Trade paperback, Near Fine. 15th Revised Edition. 118 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 6) |
Office Laffs Paperback, Very Good condition. First Crest printing. Expanded edition. Crest Book #159.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 7) |
Official Guide to Fantastic Literature House of Collectibles, 1976. Trade paperback, Very Good condition. Price guide to pulps, digests, hardcovers, paperbacks, star trek, fanzines, radio premiums, original art and Edgar Rice Burroughs. Illustrated with photos by Larry Reynolds. 212 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science fiction, fantasy, literature. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.96
|
| 8) |
The Official Irish Joke Book London, England: Futura Publications United, 1978. Paperback, Fine condition. Reprint edition. 96 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.49
|
| 9) |
Okanagan Country: An Outdoor Recreation Guide Trade paperback, new. Over 30 chapters describing backroad trips, hiking trails and interesting, out-of-the-ordinary destinations. Illustrated with maps and photography by the author. Indexed. 176 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 10) |
Oklahoma Curiosities: Quirky Characters, Roadside Oddities & Other Offbeat Stuff (Curiosities Series) Trade paperback, new. A compendium of wild, wacky, and outrageous people, places, and things in the Sooner State. Indexed. 285 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 11) |
The Old West: Day by Day Hardcover, new. Dustjacket has light shelfwear. More than 15,000 chronological entries documenting major historical events during the westward expansion of the 19th century. Large format.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$27.00
|
| 12) |
On Tap Dancing Hardcover, Fine. Red cloth cover with photo of Draper. Edited and compiled by Fran Avallone. Ex-library with usual markings. 161 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$94.00
|
| 13) |
On The Mountain Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. A novel about a boy, an old man, a wolf and the two sides of love and hatred. Second printing. 112 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 14) |
On the Rim: Looking for the Grand Canyon Hardcover, new. Historical, ethnographic and photographic study of the Grand Canyon. Illustrated with 58 B&W photos. Indexed. 320 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$21.00
|
| 15) |
Once Upon a Frame Trade paperback, New. Large format. Indexed. 109 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 16) |
Oncology for the House Officer Trade paperback, new. Indexed. 336 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 17) |
One Hundred and One Wacky Science Jokes Paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear. Illustrated by Rick Mujica. First printing. 96 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
One Of Our Asteroids Is Missing and The Twisted Men Paperback, Very Good condition. Double volume, first book edition for both titles; 130 pages and 124 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$34.00
|
| 19) |
One Pot: 100 Delicious Recipes London, England: Hamlyn, 2005. Trade paperback, new. First Edition. Recipes for more than 50 soups, casseroles, side dishes and more, all made in a single pot. Illustrated with color photos. Indexed. 144 pages.. ISBN: 0600614123. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. COOKING CULINARY RECIPES. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$11.96
|
| 20) |
One Pot Cookbook Paperback, Very Good condition with corner curl; otherwise clean and tight, Includes bonus sections of quick and easy to prepare desserts.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|











