Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
O'Keeffe and Stieglitz: An American Romance
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1991 Book has light spotting to the outer pages, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Oath (Signed)
|
|
|
Lieutenant Abe Glitsky investigates the death of Tim Markam, CEO of a crooked San Francisco HMO.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2002 Book has mild shelfwear and is slightly cocked, else clean.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Oathbound Wizard
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1993 Minor edgewear and spine creases, else near fine. Sequel to Her Majesty's Wizard.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Obsession
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley, 1991 Spine creased, moderate edgewear, no internal marks or stamps. David de Morrissey #1.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Occasion of Revenge (Signed)
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 2001 Mild edgewear, Signed and inscribed by Talley. a Hannah Ives mystery.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Octagonal Raven (Signed)
|
|
|
Despite rebuffing attempts to get him to join the family business and generally disassociating himself from his relatives, Da... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2001 Mild edgewear to the jacket, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed by Modesitt in my presence.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 7) |
Od Magic
|
|
|
Hundreds of years ago, the long-lived wizard Od saved the land of Numis in exchange for the right to establish a school of ma... read more
Ace, 2006 Mild edgewear, black remainder mark on the bottom pages, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Wrap around cover art by Kinuko Craft.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Kinuko Craft. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Oddly Enough
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace, 1994 Book has light edgewear, else clean and tight, jacket has one corner crease, else clean. Wrap around cover art.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Michael Hussar. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
Oddly Enough
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994 Ex-Library book with the usual marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
Oedipe Drame En Trois Actes
|
|
|
L'Arche , 1958 Mild edgewear to the soft stapled wraps, pages beginning to tan, original playbill laid in. Clean.. Pamphlet. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 11) |
Of Amaranths and Else
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1983 Green boards with gold lettering, 37 pages, mild edgewear to the head, heel and corners of the boards, minor corner wear the the jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Of Diamonds and Diplomats (Signed)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts,: Houghton Mifflin, 1968 Blue boards with silver and gilt lettering, light shelfwear, missing its dustjacket. Signed by Baldrige on the FEP. Fourth printing.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Of Love and Shadows
|
|
|
In a Latin American country under a military dictatorship, Irene Beltran, an upper-class journalist, and Francisco Leal, the ... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1987 Book has general light wear and a bit of soiling to the top pages, jacket has mild cornerwear and light soiling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 14) |
Of Men And Monsters
|
|
|
Ballantine Near fine. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Of Passion Born
|
|
|
Silhouette Desire #17 Fair condition, barcode label on the inner cover, inked initials on the first page.. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Off We Go
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1939 Light orange boards with a mustard yellow and bright orange pictorial cover, light edgewear and general scuffing, ex-school text, a few pages have small closed tears, light soiling, edgewear, inking on the inside of the board and at the top of one of page 29. 64 pages. Illustrations are bright,. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Off We Go, a Pilot's Journal
|
|
|
Pleasanton, California, U.S.A.: Hambleden Pub Co, 2003 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
Officer Buckle and Gloria
|
|
|
Officer Buckle knows a lot about safety, but his boring lectures put his audiences to sleep. When he brings in his new partne... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1995. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Officer Buckle and Gloria
|
|
|
Officer Buckle knows a lot about safety, but his boring lectures put his audiences to sleep. When he brings in his new partne... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1995. Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, Caldecott Award winner, first edition, first printing, text is clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Offspring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Diamond Books, 1991 Spine creased and slightly cocked, edgewear, one store stamp on the inner cover, weak hinge. Sequel to Off Season.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







