Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Priceless Books

Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 732
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) O Frabjous Day: Poetry for Holidays and Special Occasions
Livingston, Myra Cohn, Ed

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1979. 205 pp., index. Very light wear. DJ: light rubbing. . Signed and Inscribed By Author. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) O. Henry : Short Stories
Henry, O

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Tuttle Publishing, 1989. 193 pp. Some intrerior fading, light wear.. Pb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The O. Henry Awards: Prize Stories 2002

The O. Henry Awards: Prize Stories 2002
Stock photo.
Twenty stories, including work by Kevin Brockmeier, Jonathan Nolan, David Foster Wallace, Richard Ford, and Louise Erdrich. T... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2002. 476pp. Yellowing interior, wear wraps.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) The O. Henry Prize Stories 2007
Furman, Laura, Ed

The O. Henry Prize Stories 2007
Stock photo.
New York: Anchor, 2007. 357pp. Ends of spine lightly chipped.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) O.J. the Last Word
Spence, Gerry

O.J. the Last Word
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997. 274pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) O My Darling
Gaige, Amity

O My Darling
Stock photo.
Clark and Charlotte Adair, an ideal young couple, deeply in love after three years of marriage, buy a house--their dream hous... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Other Pr Llc, 2005. 235pp. Small tear front cover Dj.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) O Paradiso
Osborne, Conrad L

New York: Morrow, 1988. Hb. VG-/VG-. 1st. 349pp. Corners bumped, soiling and dents edges, DJ: rubbing, soiling back.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) O Pioneers!
Cather, Willa; Mignon, Charles W.; Rosowski, Susan J.; Danker, Kathleen A

O Pioneers!
Stock photo.
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. 295pp. Index. Rubbing wraps, wear extremities, stickers back. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) O Pioneers!
Cather, Willa

Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more

Pleasantvile, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1990. 206 pp. Never read, no dust jacket. . Hb. VG. Illus. by Weakley, Mark. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) O. R.: The True Story of 24 Hours in a Hospital Operating Room
Colen, B. D

New York: Dutton, 1993. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 214pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; remainder stripe bottom edge. Dj extremities lightly rubbed & scratched.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) O Solo Homo: The New Queer Performance
Hughes, Holly and Roman, David, Ed

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1998. 481pp. Wear extremities, sticker back, rubbing, soiling.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
12) O is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1999. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 318pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj clipped. Small binding imperfection on top edge.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) The O'Hara Generation
O'Hara, John

New York: New York: Random House, 1969, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good. 494 p. Cover lightly faded; edges worn.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) The O'Hara Generation
O'Hara, John

New York: New York: Random House, 1969, 1969. Hb. VG. 494 pp. Light wear.. Hb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) O'Keeffe and Texas
Udall, Sharyn R.;Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1998. 119pp. Illus. Owner's name and bookplate FEP, dents bottom edges of front and back boards, DJ: light soiling, wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) OSS: The Secret History of America's First Central Intelligence Agency
Smith, R. Harris

Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1972. 458 pages, ills., notes, biblio., index, spine extremities lightly bumped, dj extremities bumped and rubbed, tiny tears at dj extremities, dj spine sunned.. Hb.. VG+/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Oasis in Space: Earth History from the Beginning
Cloud, Preston

New York: Norton, 1988. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 508pp. Index, Appendix, Illus. Light soiling edges, corners bumped, DJ: rubbing, light wear extremities.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Oatmeal Ark: From the Western Isles to a Promised Sea
MacLean, Rory

The Oatmeal Ark: From the Western Isles to a Promised Sea
Stock photo.
London: Flamingo, 1998. 337 pages, wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, small creases at corners of rear cover, spine creased but binding is sound, pages lightly toned, good reading copy.. Pb.. G+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Obee & Mungedeech
Martin, Trude

Obee & Mungedeech
Stock photo.
Two babies in a hospital nursery name themselves Obee and Mungedeech and become best friends. They are amused when their pare... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 107pp. DJ: light wear.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Oberlin Alumni Collect: Modern and Contemporary Art

Oberlin, OH: Allen Memorial Art Museum, 1989. 97pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Illus.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 732
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (506)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)
$5-10 (414)
$10-25 (198)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)
Paperback (304)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (233)
With dust jacket (337)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (732)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: