Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from BookCollector.net

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookCollector.net (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 576
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) "O" Book, an E-Zee Reader
Stafford, Jean

Atascadero, CA: Red Schoolhouse, 1982. Very Good Near FineCI612160.. Staple Bound. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by Henry, Tom. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
2) O. J. Simpson, Juice on the Gridiron
May, Julian

Mankato, MN: Crestwood House, 1974. Fair. Missing DJ Good-, Ex-Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good-/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. usual stamps, edgewear, CJ10433.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
3) O My America, Notes on a Trip
Matthews, T. S

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1962. good in good dustjacket, no markings, some mustiness, TR504496. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
4) O the Oprah Magazine: First Anniversary Issue, May 2001, Volume 2, No. 5
Oprah Winfrey Editors

New York: Oprah Magazine, 2001. AS NEW First anniversary issue. MAG705368. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
5) O'Higgins and Don Bernardo
Nelson, Edna Deu Pree

NY: Dutton, 1954. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BA610120.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
6) The O'Reilly Factor: the Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
O'Reilly, Bill

The O'Reilly Factor: the Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
Stock photo.
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Broadway Books, 2000. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF610937.. 10th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
7) Oat and Wheat Bran Health Plan: The Delicious Way to Lower Cholesterol, Lose, Wieght, Live Longer and Feel Better Now
Jewell, Dina and C. Thomas

New York: Bantam, 1989 NEAR FINE mass market paperback, binding tight, very light spine crease, shiny, lays flat, tiny tear in side of last end page, otherwise, interior FINE. Recipes and nutrition recommendations using oat and wheat bran for a healthy life, fighting cancer, high blood sugar, and cholesterol. 279 pgs. Diet, health. DI720236. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Oberammergau Passion Play 1980
Weis, Father Othmar

Druckhaus Oberammergau GmbH, 1980. As New 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. AS NEW trade paperback, binding tight, paper covers clean, interior pages clean. Appears unread. Text only of Passion Play. 112 pgs. PL614581.. Revised. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
9) Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick Editor

Washington DC: Preservation Press, 1987. NEW trade paperback, no wear, shiny, from closed store inventory. Fully illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations of American bandstands and bands. Architecture designs, history of bands, Americana. 100 pgs. MU705268. First Edition. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
10) Object Analysis and Design Description of Methods
Hutt, Andrew T. F

Object Analysis and Design Description of Methods
Stock photo.
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1994. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback. Binding tight, interior pages clean. Light ruffling on edges of cover, previous owner's initials on outside edges of pages. Science, object analysis and design. (Object Management Group). 202 pps. SE614128.. 2nd Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
11) Object-Oriented Development Process and Metrics
De Champeaux, Dennis

Object-Oriented Development Process and Metrics
Stock photo.
NY: Prentice Hall, 1997 Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover.1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0130997552. COM700108.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Objections to Christian Belief
Mackinnon, D. M. ; Williams, H. A.; Vidler, A. R.; Bezzant, J. S

Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1964. fair hardcover in good dustjacket, underlining and margin notes, IN510352. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Objects in Mirror (Single Titles Ser., 9)
Young, Ronder Thomas

Objects in Mirror (Single Titles Ser., 9)
Stock photo.
This coming-of-age novel explores the nuanced and duplicitous relationship between Grace, a plucky young girl, and her deviou... read more

Brookfield, CT, U. S. A.: Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 2002. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. YA512902.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
14) Oblivion: The Mystery of West Point Cadet Richard Cox
Maihafer, Harry J

Oblivion: The Mystery of West Point Cadet Richard Cox
Stock photo.
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Potomac Books Inc, 1999 fine trade paperback, no markings, NF508728. 1st Print. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
15) Observer's Book of Flags
Evans, I. O

London: Frederick Warne, 1966. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, previous owner's name embossed on first end page and faint transfer from price sticker, otherwise, interior pages FINE. VERY GOOD jacket, clean, light rubbing on edges, tiny tear bottom back edge, light ruffling spine ends. A VERY CLEAN COPY. Over 400 flags & badges of all nations in full color. 1966 revised edition. 203 pgs. Reference. RB708781. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24mo - over 5" -... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Observing-Macmillan Connections Reading Program Contains Miss Rumphius
Arnold, Virginia A

New York: MacMillan, 1989. Fine No Jacket Illustrated Boards, School TextHard Cover. third grade second level, archive copy, no school stamps or marks, ED600098.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Ex-school Text. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
17) Occupational Information 3rd Edition
Hoppock, Robert

NY: McGraw Hill, 1967. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. name blacked out on title page, ED10526.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.88
18) Occupational Information , Its Nature and Use
Baer, Max F. Roeber, Edward C

Chicago: Science Research Associates , 1951. 603 pages, indexed, light soiling, NF502680. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
19) Ocean Sailing Yacht
Street, Donald M. Jr

NY: Norton, 1973. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Good-Edge Wear. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. tape on dj, SR603843.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.09
20) The Ocean Sailing Yacht
Street, Donald M., Jr

NY: W. W. Norton & Co., 1973. Good + in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. front endpaper missing, owner's name blacked out on top edge, clean copy, SR608046.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58


Results 1 - 20 of 576
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (283)
Fine or New (54)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (234)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (396)
Paperback (120)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (236)
With dust jacket (476)
Signed (8)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (576)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: