Titles starting with O from Abandoned Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 269
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
O Wondrous Singer ! An Introduction to Walt Whitman
|
|
|
NY: Dodd Mead, 1970. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 2) |
OSS : The Secret History of America's First Central Intelligence Agency
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1972. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, foxing to fore-edge. Dustjacket is unclipped with small closed tears along upper back edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 3) |
OUR COUNTRY PRESIDENTS
|
|
|
NY: National Geographic Society , 1981. White, clean, crisp and bright with edge worn dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 4) |
O-Zone
|
|
|
In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more
NY: Putnam, 1986. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket with upper spine tip rub. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 5) |
Oars across the Pacific
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton & Co, 1972. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with tiny pale spots to upper spine, now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 6) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Lieutenant Abe Glitsky investigates the death of Tim Markam, CEO of a crooked San Francisco HMO.
NY: Dutton, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 7) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Dallas: Word Publishing, 1995. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 8) |
Oath
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1973. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Dustjacket with closed tear to upper front panel and some lift to laminate in lower front panel area, still a nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 9) |
Object Lessons
|
|
|
Quindlen's first novel is a family chronicle set in the 1960s, focusing on adolescent Maggie and her discontented mother, who... read more
Fawcett Columbine, 1997. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 10) |
Object Lessons: A Novel
|
|
|
Quindlen's first novel is a family chronicle set in the 1960s, focusing on adolescent Maggie and her discontented mother, who... read more
NY: Random House, 1991. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 11) |
The Object of My Affection
|
|
|
A humorous novel about a pregnant woman and the gay man who befriends her.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1987. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing, small remainder mark. The dustjacket is tattered, torn however, it appears it is almost completely present and could be carefully worked together. Author's first novel. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 12) |
The Obscenity Report : The Report to the Task Force on Pornography and Obscenity
|
|
|
NY: Stein and Day, 1970. White, solid softcover. Text is white, clean throughout. Covers tanned to edges and spine. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 13) |
Observations and Reflections Made in the course of a Journey Through France, Italy and Germany
|
|
|
Ann arbor, Michigan: University of Michigan, 1967. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with neatly price-clipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 14) |
Observatory Mansions
|
|
|
Observatory Mansions, an apartment building in a provincial English city, houses the very strange Francis Orme, who lives wit... read more
NY: Crown, 2001. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket, small remainder mark. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 15) |
Obsession : The Lives and Times of Calvin Klein
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press/ Carol Publishing, 1994. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 16) |
Occasions and Protests - FIRST PRINTING
|
|
|
NY: Henry Regnery, 1964. Clean, sound First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket, small nameplate to front free endpaper. Illustrated dustjacket design by BARRY GELLER, small tears along edge. A nice copy, offering views and notions about American thoughts, trends and oddities of life in the United States. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.94
|
|
| 17) |
Occular Sketches
|
|
|
West Germany: Carl Zeiss Oberkochen, 1962. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover. Beige cloth with illlustration, clear laminate jacket with chip at spinehead. Limited to 2000 copies, this copy unnumbered. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Special Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Clear Laminate Jacket. Illus. by Johannes Boehland. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 18) |
The Occult in America : New Historical Perspectives
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1993. A former library book with the usual library indications. Solid throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 19) |
An Ocean Apart : The Relationship Between Britain & America in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Random House, 1988. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 20) |
Ocean of Adventure
|
|
|
Idaho: Dnalyos Publishing, 1999. SIGNED by Author with personal inscription to his dad on title page. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (240)Fine or New (27)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (141)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (220)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (179)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (269)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



