Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from the scarlet pimpernel

Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 731
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) O. Jones, O. Jones
Abse, Dannie

London: Hutchinson, 1970. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.76)
2) O Level Biology Passbook
Whitaker, r

light rubbing, creasing to spine. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
3) O Level Revision Tests in Biology
Pound, Albert Edward

J. Murray, 1969. illus card covers, light rubbing, creasing to spine, ex school copy. Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 140x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
4) O Men of Athens
A. C. Malcom

London: Sampson Low, Marston, 1945. Hard Back. Good/No DJ. 1 St. 22x132x198mm. 250pp, brown cloth.Rubbing of edges & spine, darkening & general markings from use, name on fep. Historical novel featuring Aristophanes and a host of interfering gods.. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($79.78)
5) O Men of Athens
A. C. Malcom

London: Sampson Low. 250pp, red cloth with illustrated DJ. Light shelf wear, dusting to page edges. Socrates & Aristophanes engage upon a wild Gods chase through ancient Greece.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. 22x140x205mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £60.00 ($95.74)
6) O. N. Mathematics 2
Dobinson, J

Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1969. illus card covers, light rubbing, . Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 160x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
7) O Western Wind
Joyce Collard

London: Herbert Jenkins Ltd., 1940. 288pp, red cloth with illustrated DJ. Shelf wear, tanning to page edges, name ob ffep. DJ is chipped & worn. Scarse novel from the author of To Touch the Crown. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. 30x130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($55.85)
8) OBM a Celebration 125 Years in Advertising,
Pigott, Stanley

London: Ogily, Benson & Mather, 1975 orange cloth, slight rubbing, 84pp, illus feps, history of Ogily, Benson & Mather . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 150x220mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.93)
9) ODTAA
Masefield, John

Penguin. Light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name inside front cover. - - Any other defects listed. - - - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
10) OMNIBUS: KANE AND ABEL, THE PRODIGAL DAUGHTER, NOT A PENNY MORE NOT A PENNY LESS, A QUIVER FULL OF ARROWS
Archer Jeffrey:

London: Octopus. Black faux leather, illus dj, rubbed with the usual library stamps. 4 complete novels in one.. Reissue. Hard Back. Good/Good. Royal 8vo - 50x160x242mm. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
11) THE ORIGIN AND GROWTH OF THE ENGLISH COLONIES AND OF THEIR SYSTEM OF GOVERNMENT:AN INTRODUCTION TO MR.C.P.LUCAS'S HISTORICAL GEOGRAPHY OF THE BRITISH COLONIES
Hugh Edward Egerton

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1904. 224pp + adds, red cloth. Rubbing, fading to spine, tanning & name on ffep.. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 20x130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.96)
12) ORLANDO, MRS DALLOWAY, TO THE LIGHTHOUSE
Woolf, Virginia

Chancellor Press. edition & year may vary. Light rubbing, creasing to spine. - - any other defects listed. - - - - 3 complete novels in one. Paperback. Large Paperback. Good/No Dj. 130 x 200mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
13) OS Nature Atlas of Great Britain

London: Leisure Circle, 1989 green cloth, illus dj, slight rubbing to dj, 288pp, road & relief maps of the specific areas, details of regions & wildlife preserves & locations. Reissue. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. 200x300mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.76)
14) OSL : Official Scrabble Lists: Comprehensive Lists, with Hints and Strategies
Simmons, Alan & Francis, Darryl

OSL : Official Scrabble Lists: Comprehensive Lists, with Hints and Strategies
Stock photo.
Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd., 1999. Illustrated card covers, slight rubbing, crease to spine - used paperback. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 130x200mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
15) OSW Official Scrabble Words
Chambers

Chambers. light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name or inscription, - - any other defects listed - - - . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dj. 130 x 200mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
16) Oasis of the North
Macleod, Dawn

London: Hutchinson, 1958. brown cloth, lt rubbing to corners, some marking to page edges. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good ++/No Dj. 140x220mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
17) Oath, The
Davis, Rankin

Oath, The
Stock photo.
Coronet Books, 1999. light rubbing, creasing to spine. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
18) The Oberammergau Passion Play
Heaton, Vernon

London: Hale, 1979. Black cloth, illus DJ.. 1st Edition 3rd Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 140x220mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.57)
19) Obiter Dicta
Birrell, Augustine

London: Eliot Stock, 1887 green buckram, light rubbing, tanning to feps, 289pp. 2nd Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 140x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.96)
20) Objections to Christian Belief
MacKinnon, D.M. ; Vidler, A.R. ; Williams, H.A. ; Bezzant, J.S

Pelican. Light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name inside front cover. - - Any other defects listed. - - - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)


Results 1 - 20 of 731
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (261)
$5-10 (215)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (456)
Paperback (227)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (259)
With dust jacket (691)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (731)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: