Titles starting with O from Ye Old Bookworm
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 303
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
O Pioneers!
|
|
|
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more
Pleasantville: Readers Digest. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. 0895773546 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 206 pages; Green and cream boards with gold lettering at spine and green lettering at front cover. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrations Mark Weakley, afterword Noel Perrin. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
O Pioneers!
|
|
|
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more
Pleasantville: Reader's Digest. Very Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. 0895773546 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 206 pages; Green quarter spine with tanboards. Little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrations by Mark Weakley. Afterword by Noel Perrin. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
O, the Brave Music
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; No Dust Jacket Cloth Binding; Book Shows little Wear; Lightly Rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 4) |
The O'Reilly Factor The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
|
|
|
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more
New York: Broadway Books. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; Eleventh Printing. 9780767905282 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages; Book Show Lightly Read; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
O-Zone
|
|
|
In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-399-13186-8 . 527 pages; Black cloth & boards lightly faded. DJ is taped at the head with minor shelf wear to edges. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.05
|
|
| 6) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Nashville: W Publishing Group. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback; Third Printing. 9780849938634 . 1.26 x 8.27 x 5.28 Inches; 551 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear, Notes written in front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Dallas: Word Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780849911781 . 2.1 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches; 549 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Dallas: Word Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 9780849938634 . 1.26 x 8.27 x 5.28 Inches; 550 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Little Wear . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 9) |
Oath Of Dishonor
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1967. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 442 pages; PB ligthly rubbed edges w/minor creasing. Book solid, text clean and tight. Bantam Book #B3170. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 10) |
Oath Of The Renunciates Contains - the Shattered Chain / Thendara House
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 593 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Obituaries
|
|
|
New York: Grossman Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-670-52007-1 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 168 pages; DJ edges lightly rubbed two edge tears. Mylar cover. Book solid, text clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 12) |
O'brien's Collecting Toy Cars And Trucks Identification & Value Guide
|
|
|
Iola: Krause Publications. Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Third Edition. Softcover. 0873415809 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 629 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear; Rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 13) |
Obsession
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 9780345452634 . 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 347 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 14) |
Obsession
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. 9780345452634 . Alex Delaware Novels; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 347 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
Obsession : Reflections On The Tyranny Slenderness
|
|
|
Readers of Kim Chernin's books appreciate the way they address central topics and recurring themes while expressing her uniqu... read more
New York: Perennial Library. Good with no dust jacket;. 1991. Softcover. 0060925051 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 206 pages; Tannish spine, trade size PB. Lightly rubbed edges not torn. Text w/underlining and highlighting through out, still readable. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 16) |
Obsession, The
|
|
|
When her mother died, Beatrice Steel assumed control of her father and Pine Hurst, the family estate. When her father dies, l... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-684-84241-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 317 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 17) |
Ocala Breeders' 1984 Winter Mixed Sale 2 January 31st - February 2md Continuous Sessions Hip #s 499-1353
|
|
|
Ocala: Ocala Breeders. Good. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 750 pages; Pale green thick trade size paperback. Rubbed at edges and spine ends. Has index of dams, in-foal reference sires, property farms and agents. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 18) |
An Occasion Of Sin
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399136347 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 301 pages; Very good, clean and tight. Stiff. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
An Occasion Of Sin
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putman's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399136347 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 301 pages; Very light edge wear to DJ. Clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Occupation, The
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.. 1971. Hardcover. G, DJ. Ex-lib With Cover. Stamped . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (225)Paperback (76)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)With dust jacket (240)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (303)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





