Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Paperbacks Plus

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Oblivion
Bonansinga, Jay R

Oblivion
Stock photo.
UK: Pan, 2001. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
2) The Observer's Book of Pottery & Porcelain
Payton, Mary & Geoffrey

UK: Warne, 1973. #51. Jacket unclipped. A little light foxing mainly on blank reverse of jacket. Decent copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
3) October Heat
Demarco, Gordon

UK: Pluto Crime, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
4) October Sky
Hickham, Homer H

October Sky
Stock photo.
UK: Fourth Estate, 1999. Previously published as 'Rocket Boys'. A bit of cover creasing; tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
5) October's Baby
Cook, Glen

US: Berkley, 1980. Dread Empire #2. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.16)
6) Of Frigates & Fillies
Poynder, Charles

UK: Nautical Publications, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
7) Offworld
Daniels, Max

US: Pocket Books, 1979. 1st edition p/bk; tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
8) Ogre Castle
Hale, F.J

US: Pageant Books, 1988. After the Spell Wars No 1. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
9) The Old Soul's Guide
Anamika: Compiled and Edited byCarolyn Hawkins

US: Mountain Cat Productions. A Handbook for a Joyous Existence. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
10) Ole Devil and the Mule Train
Edson, J.T

UK: Corgi, 1976. Pages tanned - tight copy, uncreased spine. First Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
11) Ole Devil at San Jacinto
Edson, J.T

UK: Corgi, 1977. Some page tanning; decent, tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
12) Ole Devil at San Jacinto
Edson, J.T

UK: Corgi, 1977. Some page tanning; tight copy. Slight crease over bottom corner of back cover.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
13) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L. Ron

US: DAW, 1970. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
14) Ollie
Holloway, Ian with David Clayton

UK: Green Umbrella, 2007. Unclipped.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.16)
15) On Beyond Zebra
Dr. Seuss

On Beyond Zebra
Stock photo.
UK: Collins, 1999. Original price £9.99 unclipped on d/j. Print run nos. 1-10 inclusive. Long crease to both infolds o/w near fine copy. Internally clean. No ownership marks/inscriptions.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
16) On Wheels
Jakes, John

UK: Warner Books/NEL, 1978. Tight copy. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
17) On the Boundaries of Darkness
Hancock, Niel

US: Popular Library, 1982. The Wilderness of Four #3. P/bk 1st printing.Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
18) On the Cobbles
Stockin, Jimmy

On the Cobbles
Stock photo.
Edinburgh: Mainstream Publishing, 2000. The Life of a Bare Knuckle Gypsy Warrior.... A bit of creasing / closed tear to base of spine o/w VG unclipped copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
19) On the Rim of the Mandala
Cook, Paul

US: Bantam Spectra, 1987. 1st edition p/bk. Inside covers browned 0/w sound, tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
20) On the Shoulders of Giants (Dreamquest No.2)
St. Alcorn, Lloyd

US: Signet, 1988. 1st edition p/bk.Sound, tight copy; uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (38)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: